New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Portrait of an Election: The 1980 Presidential Campaign

by Elizabeth Drew

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Portrait of an Election: the 1980 Presidential Campaign

by Elizabeth Drew

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1981-10-16 ISBN-13: 9780671430344 ISBN: 0671430343

Description: Good. This is an ex library copy. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Portrait of an Election: the 1980 Presidential Campaign

by Elizabeth Drew

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780671430344 ISBN: 0671430343

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Portrait of an Election-the 1980 Presidential Campaign

by Drew, Elizabeth

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780671430344 ISBN: 0671430343

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-671-43034-3 Ex-Library Inscribed by author. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Portrait of an Election: the 1980 Presidential Campaign

by Drew, Elizabeth

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671430344 ISBN: 0671430343

Description: Very Good. 0671430343 Stamp on page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Portrait of an Election: the 1980 Presidential Campaign

by Elizabeth Drew

price: $2.89

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671430344 ISBN: 0671430343

Description: Good. Hardcover, wear on dustcover, no marks on pages, M8567-TMG. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Esale Marketing, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Portrait of an Election: the 1980 Presidential Campaign

by Elizabeth Drew

price: $2.91

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780671430344 ISBN: 0671430343

Description: Good in Good jacket. First Edition. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Portrait of an Election: the 1980 Presidential Campaign

by Elizabeth Drew

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671430344 ISBN: 0671430343

Description: Good. Hardcover & dust jacket. clean & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Media Station, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Portrait of an Election: The 1980 Presidential Campaign

by Drew, Elizabeth

price: $3.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780671430344 ISBN: 0671430343

Description: Good. No dust jacket. 459 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cedar Reader (CR Div.), MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Portrait of an Election: the 1980 Presidential Campaign

price: $3.21

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780671430344 ISBN: 0671430343

Description: Very good 1981; Hardcover; No notes/hiliting; Good dustcover; Clean pages; Lightly edgeworn dustcover; No dog-ears; Strong binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Portrait of an Election: the 1980 Presidential Campaign

by Drew, Elizabeth

price: $3.50

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671430344 ISBN: 0671430343

Description: Very Good. 0671430343 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ezekial media, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Portrait of an Election: the 1980 Presidential Campaign

by Drew, Elizabeth

price: $3.50

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Simon & Schuster Trade, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780671430344 ISBN: 0671430343

Description: Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sessions Book Sales, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Portrait of an Election: the 1980 Presidential Campaign

by Elizabeth Drew

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671430344 ISBN: 0671430343

Description: Acceptable. EX LIBRARY Dust Jacket Condition: ACCEPTABLE. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Portrait of an Election: the 1980 Presidential Campaign

by Elizabeth Drew

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671430344 ISBN: 0671430343

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Portrait of an Election: The 1980 Presidential Campaign

by Drew, Elizabeth

price: $5.50

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780671430344 ISBN: 0671430343

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Great Copy. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Dust Jacket has slight creasing, and slight wear. 459 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Portrait of an Election the 1980 Presidential Campaign

by Drew, Elizabeth

price: $6.50

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1981

Description: Very Good in Good+ dust jacket; Small 4to-9" to 11" tall; 459 pages; Minor shelf wear to DJ edges, with lightly scarred place rear panel. Text Clean and tight. Remainder mark. Mylar Cover.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Old Bookworm, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Portrait of an Election

by Drew, Elizabeth

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster

Description: Very Good Condition. Hardcover Edition: 1981, Dust Jacket-Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buccaneer Books Inc, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Portrait of an Election

by Drew, Elizabeth

price: $7.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, 1981

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. First Printing. ISBN: 0671430343. Overstock mark. Dust jacket lightly spotted, rubbed, minor shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Margie Limbach, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Portrait of an Election: the 1980 Presidential Campaign

by Drew, Elizabeth

price: $7.00

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780671430344 ISBN: 0671430343

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Jacket is protected with a mylar wrapper. Remainder stamp to bottom edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: tampa antiquarian books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Portrait of an Election: The 1980 Presidential Campaign

by Drew, Elizabeth

price: $7.99

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780671430344 ISBN: 0671430343

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good Copy, Text is clean and unmarked, Binding is tight Dust Jacket has creasing and wear. 459 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Portrait of an Election: The 1980 Presidential Campaign

by Drew, Elizabeth

price: $8.00

Ships from ME, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780671430344 ISBN: 0671430343

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Remainder Mark On Botom Edge. 459 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Addict, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Portrait of an Election, the 1980 Presidential Election

by Drew, Elizabeth

price: $9.99

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: FIRST PRINT Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER AUDIOWORKS, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780671430344 ISBN: 0671430343

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. POLITICAL SCIENCE. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. RED JACKET. SIMON & SCHUSTER. THE ELECTION. 1981, 1ST P. 459 PPS. VG/VG. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Portrait of an Election-the 1980 Presidential Campaign

by Drew, Elizabeth

price: $12.00

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: 1st edition Binding: HB Publisher: Simon and Schuster, NY Date Published: 1981

Description: VG/VG. Minor shelfwear, no chips or tears to dj, remainder mark, and bending to pages 29-41. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Friends Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Portrait of an Election, the 1980 Presidential Campaign

by Drew, Elizabeth

price: $12.50

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Drew, Elizabeth., Simon and Schuster, nd, c1981, 1st Edition, boards & cloth, remainder mark on bottom edge o/w vg w/dj, 459 pp w/appendix & index, sm 4to, '...what is involved in running for the highest office in such a large and complex country...' read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Portrait of an Election: the 1980 Presidential Campaign

by Drew, Elizabeth

price: $13.00

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1981

Description: Used: Very Good. Cloth, 459p, DJ, 1st edition, VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Portrait of an Election: The 1980 Presidential Campaign

by Drew, Elizabeth

price: $15.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780671430344 ISBN: 0671430343

Description: Fair. No dust jacket. 459 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Cedar Reader (CHE Div.), MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?