|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: In this sequel to DAUGHTER OF FORTUNE, Aurora del Valle, who belongs to a large and colorful Chilean family, looks back on the 30 years of her life and the events leading up to her birth, covering the years 1862 to 1910. In the process she provides a history of her family--including her beautiful mother, her Chinese grandfather, and her eccentric and obese grandmother Paulina.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Portrait in Sepia
| Page 1 of 20 |
|
|
Portrait in Sepia
by
Allende, Isabel, And Peden, Margaret Sayers
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 11/2001
ISBN-13: 9780066211619
ISBN: 0066211611
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. read more
|
|
Portrait in Sepia
by
Allende, Isabel
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 11/2002
ISBN-13: 9780060936365
ISBN: 0060936363
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. read more
|
|
Portrait in Sepia: a Novel
by
Isabel Allende
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780066211619
ISBN: 0066211611
Description: 2001. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. LIKE NEW with the exception of a price sticker and minor edgewear on DJ; 197JL. Dust jacket: Dustjacket included. read more
|
|
Portrait in Sepia
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780066211619
ISBN: 0066211611
Description: Acceptable. May have library marks/stickers. read more
|
|
Portrait in Sepia: a Novel
by
Allende, Isabel
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
ISBN-13: 9780066211619
ISBN: 0066211611
Description: Very Good. 0066211611 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
Portrait in Sepia
by
Isabel Allende; Translator-Margaret Sayers Peden
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 2001-10
ISBN-13: 9780066211619
ISBN: 0066211611
Description: Very Good. This book is in great condition. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Portrait in Sepia
by
Allende, Isabel
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780060936365
ISBN: 0060936363
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. writing on inside front cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jude's,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Portrait in Sepia: a Novel
by
Isabel Allende
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780060936365
ISBN: 0060936363
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Portrait in Sepia
by
Isabel Allende
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperPerennial
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780007123018
ISBN: 0007123019
Description: Fine. Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Arbor-Scout,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Portrait in Sepia: a Novel
by
Isabel Allende
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2002-11-01
ISBN-13: 9780060936365
ISBN: 0060936363
Description: Very Good. Covers clean and crisp, interior is clean and bright, binding is tight, a very nice copy throughout. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R&R Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Portrait in Sepia: a Novel
by
Isabel Allende
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060936365
ISBN: 0060936363
Description: 2002. Paperback. 1st Perenn. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Price or other sticker on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
Portrait in Sepia
by
Isabel Allende~Margaret Sayers Peden
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780066211619
ISBN: 0066211611
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
|
|
Portrait in Sepia
by
Allende, Isabel
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: PERENNIAL
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780060936365
ISBN: 0060936363
Description: Very Good. {VG++} Trade-Size Paperback; FIRST EDITION. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fleamarketbooks,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Portrait in Sepia: a Novel
by
Allende, Isabel
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780066211619
ISBN: 0066211611
Description: Good in Good Dj/Very Clean Text. 0066211611. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hikah's Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Portrait in Sepia: a Novel
by
Allende, Isabel
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060936365
ISBN: 0060936363
Description: Used; Very Good. Covers have some wear, including around edges, at corners and at spine, as well as some marks; light reading wear; otherwise book is in great shape. read more
|
|
Portrait in Sepia
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780066211619
ISBN: 0066211611
Description: Good. This copy has some library marks / stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Portrait in Sepia
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780066211619
ISBN: 0066211611
Description: Good. May have library marks/stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Portrait in Sepia: a Novel
by
Allende, Isabel
Binding: Audiobook CASSETTE
Publisher: HarperAudio
ISBN-13: 9780694525997
ISBN: 0694525995
Description: Very Good. 0694525995. read more
|
|
Portrait in Sepia: a Novel
by
Allende, Isabel
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780060936365
ISBN: 0060936363
Description: Good in N/a jacket. 0060936363 book in good used condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Portrait in Sepia
by
Allende, Isabel, and Peden, Margaret Sayers (Translated by)
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780066211619
ISBN: 0066211611
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. minor shelf/edge wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PDBOOKSNSTUFF,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Portrait in Sepia: a Novel
by
Allende, Isabel
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
ISBN-13: 9780066211619
ISBN: 0066211611
Description: Very Good. 0066211611 Clean pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SDDALL,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Portrait in Sepia: a Novel
by
Allende, Isabel
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780060936365
ISBN: 0060936363
Description: Very Good. No marks-my own book-no spine creases-excellent copy--1st Perennial ed. trade size-There is a little detachment of the cover-I bought it new like this-a little glue will fix it. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
wild4books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Portrait in Sepia: a Novel
by
Isabel Allende
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 2001-11-01
ISBN-13: 9780066211619
ISBN: 0066211611
Description: Good. Dust cover has a little rough around egdes. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Portrait in Sepia: a Novel
by
Isabel Allende
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780060936365
ISBN: 0060936363
Description: Good. 2002 Perennial, Harper Collins; Cover shows some wear at edges; fore edge is dirty; Pages are clean and unmarked; A couple dogearred pages; Very readable. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bulldogbooks,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
| | | |