New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Portrait in Sepia

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Portrait in Sepia

by Isabel Allende

About this title: In this sequel to DAUGHTER OF FORTUNE, Aurora del Valle, who belongs to a large and colorful Chilean family, looks back on the 30 years of her life and the events leading up to her birth, covering the years 1862 to 1910. In the process she provides a history of her family--including her beautiful mother, her Chinese grandfather, and her eccentric and obese grandmother Paulina.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Portrait in Sepia used book

Portrait in Sepia

by Allende, Isabel, And Peden, Margaret Sayers

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 11/2001 ISBN-13: 9780066211619 ISBN: 0066211611

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Portrait in Sepia used book

Portrait in Sepia

by Allende, Isabel

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 11/2002 ISBN-13: 9780060936365 ISBN: 0060936363

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Portrait in Sepia: a Novel used book

Portrait in Sepia: a Novel

by Isabel Allende

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780066211619 ISBN: 0066211611

Description: 2001. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. LIKE NEW with the exception of a price sticker and minor edgewear on DJ; 197JL. Dust jacket: Dustjacket included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Portrait in Sepia used book

Portrait in Sepia

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780066211619 ISBN: 0066211611

Description: Acceptable. May have library marks/stickers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Portrait in Sepia: a Novel used book

Portrait in Sepia: a Novel

by Allende, Isabel

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780066211619 ISBN: 0066211611

Description: Very Good. 0066211611 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Portrait in Sepia used book

Portrait in Sepia

by Isabel Allende; Translator-Margaret Sayers Peden

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2001-10 ISBN-13: 9780066211619 ISBN: 0066211611

Description: Very Good. This book is in great condition. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Portrait in Sepia used book

Portrait in Sepia

by Allende, Isabel

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060936365 ISBN: 0060936363

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. writing on inside front cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jude's, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Portrait in Sepia: a Novel used book

Portrait in Sepia: a Novel

by Isabel Allende

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060936365 ISBN: 0060936363

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Portrait in Sepia

by Isabel Allende

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperPerennial Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780007123018 ISBN: 0007123019

Description: Fine. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Portrait in Sepia: a Novel used book

Portrait in Sepia: a Novel

by Isabel Allende

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2002-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780060936365 ISBN: 0060936363

Description: Very Good. Covers clean and crisp, interior is clean and bright, binding is tight, a very nice copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Portrait in Sepia: a Novel used book

Portrait in Sepia: a Novel

by Isabel Allende

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060936365 ISBN: 0060936363

Description: 2002. Paperback. 1st Perenn. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Price or other sticker on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Portrait in Sepia used book

Portrait in Sepia

by Isabel Allende~Margaret Sayers Peden

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780066211619 ISBN: 0066211611

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Portrait in Sepia used book

Portrait in Sepia

by Allende, Isabel

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: PERENNIAL Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060936365 ISBN: 0060936363

Description: Very Good. {VG++} Trade-Size Paperback; FIRST EDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Portrait in Sepia: a Novel used book

Portrait in Sepia: a Novel

by Allende, Isabel

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780066211619 ISBN: 0066211611

Description: Good in Good Dj/Very Clean Text. 0066211611. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Portrait in Sepia: a Novel used book

Portrait in Sepia: a Novel

by Allende, Isabel

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060936365 ISBN: 0060936363

Description: Used; Very Good. Covers have some wear, including around edges, at corners and at spine, as well as some marks; light reading wear; otherwise book is in great shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Myclutter_Yourbargain, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Portrait in Sepia used book

Portrait in Sepia

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780066211619 ISBN: 0066211611

Description: Good. This copy has some library marks / stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Portrait in Sepia used book

Portrait in Sepia

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780066211619 ISBN: 0066211611

Description: Good. May have library marks/stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Portrait in Sepia: a Novel used audio book

Portrait in Sepia: a Novel

by Allende, Isabel

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: Audiobook CASSETTE Publisher: HarperAudio ISBN-13: 9780694525997 ISBN: 0694525995

Description: Very Good. 0694525995. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Uncommon Artifacts, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Portrait in Sepia: a Novel used book

Portrait in Sepia: a Novel

by Allende, Isabel

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060936365 ISBN: 0060936363

Description: Good in N/a jacket. 0060936363 book in good used condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Portrait in Sepia used book

Portrait in Sepia

by Allende, Isabel, and Peden, Margaret Sayers (Translated by)

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780066211619 ISBN: 0066211611

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. minor shelf/edge wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PDBOOKSNSTUFF, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Portrait in Sepia: a Novel used book

Portrait in Sepia: a Novel

by Allende, Isabel

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780066211619 ISBN: 0066211611

Description: Very Good. 0066211611 Clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SDDALL, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Portrait in Sepia: a Novel used book

Portrait in Sepia: a Novel

by Allende, Isabel

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060936365 ISBN: 0060936363

Description: Very Good. No marks-my own book-no spine creases-excellent copy--1st Perennial ed. trade size-There is a little detachment of the cover-I bought it new like this-a little glue will fix it. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: wild4books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Portrait in Sepia: a Novel used book

Portrait in Sepia: a Novel

by Isabel Allende

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2001-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780066211619 ISBN: 0066211611

Description: Good. Dust cover has a little rough around egdes. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Portrait in Sepia: a Novel used book

Portrait in Sepia: a Novel

by Isabel Allende

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060936365 ISBN: 0060936363

Description: Good. 2002 Perennial, Harper Collins; Cover shows some wear at edges; fore edge is dirty; Pages are clean and unmarked; A couple dogearred pages; Very readable. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent