» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Portland, a Pictorial History

by Mark Beach, Harry Stein, Kathleen Ryan

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Portland, a Pictorial History

by Harry Stein

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780898650440 ISBN: 0898650445

Description: Good. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Portland, a Pictorial History

by Beach, Mark, and Stein, Harry, and Ryan, Kathleen

price: $5.75

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Donning Co., Virginia Beach/Norfolk, VA Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780898650440 ISBN: 0898650445

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. some edge wear, crease in front cover, clean text throughout. 208 p., illustrations, maps, index. 28 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Speaking Volumes, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Portland-a Pictorial History

by Harry; Ryan, Kathleen And Beach, Mark Stein

price: $9.24

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Donning, Norfolk Date Published: 1980

Description: Very good hardcover, clean, tight, slight wear (slight chips and short tears) to dust jacket. INV#G VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plum Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Portland: a Pictorial History

by Stein, Harry; Ryan, Kathleen; Beach, Mark

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Donning Company, Virginia Beach Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780898650440 ISBN: 0898650445

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9"-12" Tall. Out of print '08. Light wear to wraps. Clean, no markings. 208 pp. Index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Pictorial History of Portland

by Stein, Harry, Kathleen Ryan, And Mark Beach

price: $11.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Donning Company Publishers, Virginia Beach/Norfolk Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780898650440 ISBN: 0898650445

Description: Very Good to Near Fine. 208 pg., 8 1/2" x 11" copy with light yellowing and soiling to white cover. Moderate rubbing to spine folds and inked out price on back cover. Loaded with great photos of Portland, Oregon. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Guardian, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Portland: a Pictorial History

by Stein, Harry; Ryan, Kathleen; Beach, Mark

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Donning Company, Virginia Beach Date Published: 1980

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9"-12" Tall. Light scuffing to boards. 208pp. Historic photographs throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Portland, a Pictorial History

by Stein, Harry

price: $12.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walsworth Pub Co Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780898650440 ISBN: 0898650445

Description: VG+/VG. Hardcover. Contents crisp, clean, unmarked. Binding tight. Small gift inscription on front endpaper. Rubbing & edgewear to jacket. Now in new, clear Mylar protector. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Portland-a Pictorial History

by Harry; Ryan, Kathleen; Beach, Mark Stein

price: $18.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Donning

Description: Very Good. B000IWEETI Fine/NearFine in mylar DJ, Clean & bright, dustjacket has very mild shelfwear, in new Mylar....All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. Ships same or next bussness day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prospero's Fine Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Portland, a Pictorial History

by Harry Stein

price: $20.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Walsworth Pub Co Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780898650440 ISBN: 0898650445

Description: Good. White cover has red print on front, back, and spine with a B/W photo of Portland & Mt. Hood. Slight soiling, age discoloration, and bumping all around. Pages clean. Binding tight. 208 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Klindts, Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Portland: a Pictorial History

by Stein, Harry With Kathleen Ryan And Mark Beach

price: $23.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: NAP Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Donning Company/Publishers, Virginia Beach, VA Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780898650440 ISBN: 0898650445

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Very clean, tight and bright. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookgrove, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Portland, a Pictorial History

by Beach, Mark, and Stein, Harry, and Ryan, Kathleen

price: $30.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Donning Co. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780898650440 ISBN: 0898650445

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). As New book. Dust is fine with the exception of a 1/2" tear on right facing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books & Records, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Portland, a Pictorial History

by Harry Stein

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780898650440 ISBN: 0898650445

Description: Good. Worn Edges, Used-Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. Books uploaded via isbn and stock photos may be different than actual book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Portland, a Pictorial History

by Harry Stein

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780898650440 ISBN: 0898650445

Description: Acceptable. Dust jacket wear Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: junglebooksnorthwest, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Portland, a Pictorial History

by Harry Stein

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780898650440 ISBN: 0898650445

Description: Very Good. Has sticker and writing CDs / DVDs / Records may have light surface scratches. VHS boxes and jewel case condition will vary, unless noted NIP (New In Package). May or may not include liner notes. All returns must be authorized in advance. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Portland: a Pictorial History

by Stein, Harry; Ryan, Kathleen; Beach, Mark

price: $6.42

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Donning Company Publishers, Virginia Beach, VA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780898650440 ISBN: 0898650445

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Slight edge wear. PNW-OR. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: King's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Portland-a Pictorial History

by Harry; Ryan, Kathleen And Beach, Mark Stein

price: $8.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. Former Library book. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Portlad a Pictoral History

by Stein, Harry & Ryan, Kathleen & Beach, Mark

price: $12.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Limited Binding: Cloth Publisher: Donning, Virginia Beach. Virginia Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780898650440 ISBN: 0898650445

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Signed by Author Book is clean, square & tight, limited edition # 3, 444 of 7, 500 signed by the authors, b&w photo illustrated., 208 pgs. Boards are brown cloth covered, Portland street scene on front & lettering in gold gild, small dent on bottom edge, minor edge, shelf & corner wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phoenix Rising Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Portland a Pictorial History

by Beach, Mark

price: $16.10

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: DONNING CO ISBN-13: 9781127426881 ISBN: 1127426885

Description: Good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Portland, a Pictorial History

by Stein, Harry

price: $17.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Donning Co. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780898650440 ISBN: 0898650445

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Portland a Pictorial History

by Stein, Harry

price: $19.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Donning, Virginia Beach, Va. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780898650440 ISBN: 0898650445

Description: Softcover, 4to, illustrated, a large corner crease on back cover, o/w a very good unmarked copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David J. Craig-bookseller, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Portland: a Pictorial History

by Stein, Harry

price: $19.49

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Donning Company Publishers ISBN-13: 9780898650440 ISBN: 0898650445

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Portland, a Pictorial History

by Harry Stein

price: $20.66

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Walsworth Pub Co Date Published: 1981-05 ISBN-13: 9780898650440 ISBN: 0898650445

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Portland a Pictorial History Signed

by Stein, Harry

price: $20.70

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: DONNING CO ISBN-13: 9781135578312 ISBN: 1135578311

Description: Good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Portland: a Pictorial History

by Stein, Harry

price: $21.79

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Donning Company Publishers ISBN-13: 9780898650440 ISBN: 0898650445

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Portland a Pictorial History

by Beach, Mark, Kathleen Ryan, Harry Stein

price: $30.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Limited Signed By All Three Authors Binding: Brown Pictorial Cloth Publisher: Donning Company Date Published: 1980

Description: Illustrated. Near Fine. No Jacket. Hard Cover. 4to. Signed By All Three Authors read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hawthorne Blvd Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.