» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Portfolio Management for New Products

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Portfolio Management for New Products

by Robert Gravlin Cooper, Scott J Edgett, Elko J Kleinschmidt

About this title: The definitive guide on how to manage your company's product portfolio for maximum long-term growth-fully updated and expanded.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Portfolio Management for New Products used book

Portfolio Management for New Products

by Cooper, Robert Gravlin, and Kleinschmidt, Elko J, and Edgett, Scott J

price: $2.51

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780201328141 ISBN: 0201328143

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 230 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Portfolio Management for New Products used book

Portfolio Management for New Products

by Cooper, Robert G.; Kleinschmidt, Elko J.; Edgett, Scott J.

price: $12.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Perseus Books, Reading, Massachusetts Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780201328141 ISBN: 0201328143

Description: Good. No Jacket. Black boards with black cloth spine and red spine lettering. Minor wear to edges, corners and spine ends lightly bumped. Soiling to bottom of front board. Owner's label neatly to ffep, light blue underlining and some marginalia through text. Binding solid. 230 pp., a detailed look at portfolio management strategies. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eastburn Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Portfolio Management for New Products

by Cooper, Robert G.; Edgett, Scott J.; Kleinschmidt, Elko J.

price: $20.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: McMaster University Press, Hamilton, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780920603130 ISBN: 0920603130

Description: Very Good. Near Fine Red wraps. Slight shelfwear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Portfolio Management for New Products new book

Portfolio Management for New Products

by Robert G. Cooper; Scott J. Edgett; Elko J. Kleinschmidt

price: $23.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 1998-03-25 ISBN-13: 9780201328141 ISBN: 0201328143

Description: New. Brand New. Gift Condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alliance, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Portfolio Management for New Products used book

Portfolio Management for New Products

by Robert G. Cooper; Scott J. Edgett; Elko J. Kleinschmidt

price: $35.70

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 1998-05 ISBN-13: 9780201328141 ISBN: 0201328143

Description: Like New. 1998 hardback no marks and is in great condition with dust cover All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Portfolio Management for New Products new book

Portfolio Management for New Products

by Cooper, Robert Gravlin, and Edgett, Scott J, and Kleinschmidt, Elko J

price: $51.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780738205144 ISBN: 0738205141

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Portfolio Management for New Products new book

Portfolio Management for New Products

by Cooper, Robert Gravlin, and Edgett, Scott J, and Kleinschmidt, Elko J

price: $57.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780738205144 ISBN: 0738205141

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Portfolio Management for New Products new book

Portfolio Management for New Products

by Robert G. Cooper; Scott J. Edgett; Elko J. Kleinschmidt

price: $60.58

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2001-12-15 ISBN-13: 9780738205144 ISBN: 0738205141

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Portfolio Management for New Products used book

Portfolio Management for New Products

by Robert G. Cooper, Scott J. Edgett, Elko J. Kleinschmidt

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books ISBN-13: 9780201328141 ISBN: 0201328143

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Portfolio Management for New Products used book

Portfolio Management for New Products

by Robert G. Cooper, Scott J. Edgett, Elko J. Kleinschmidt

price: $2.25

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780201328141 ISBN: 0201328143

Description: Acceptable. Publisher: Perseus. Light DJ wear. Clean book edge, tight binding. Corner of flyleaf removed. Nice, crisp interior with virtually no wear. Heavy highlighting / other markings. Good reading copy. aJD DPL091609 All items shipped to US include delivery confirmation. Thanks for looking! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Mini City Media, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Portfolio Management for New Products

by Cooper, Robert G.; Edgett, Scott J.; Kleinschmidt, Elko J.

price: $5.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McMaster University Press, Hamilton, ON, Canada Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780920603130 ISBN: 0920603130

Description: Very Good. Very good paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elgin Cary, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Portfolio Management for New Products used book

Portfolio Management for New Products

by Robert G. Cooper; Scott J. Edgett; Elko J. Kleinschmidt

price: $13.08

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 1998-03-25 ISBN-13: 9780201328141 ISBN: 0201328143

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Portfolio Management for New Products used book

Portfolio Management for New Products

by Cooper, Robert G.

price: $19.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780201328141 ISBN: 0201328143

Description: Good. Excellent, unmarked condition throughout, covers are glossy w/ slight scuffing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HiSservice Books, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Portfolio Management for New Products: Second Edition used book

Portfolio Management for New Products: Second Edition

by Robert G. Cooper, Scott J. Edgett, Elko J. Kleinschmidt

price: $22.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780738205144 ISBN: 0738205141

Description: Acceptable. -Acceptable: A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. About Austin eBooks Austin eBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service! We add inventory to our store daily, and guarantee order processing and shipment within 2 business days. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill BookWorks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Portfolio Management for New Products: Second Edition used book

Portfolio Management for New Products: Second Edition

by Cooper, Robert G.; Edgett, Scott J.; Kleinschmidt, Elko J.

price: $22.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books ISBN-13: 9780738205144 ISBN: 0738205141

Description: Fine. 0738205141 Like new. Excellent condition. Clean, tight bidning, unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Calliope Bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Portfolio Management for New Products new book

Portfolio Management for New Products

by Cooper, Robert Gravlin, and Kleinschmidt, Elko J, and Edgett, Scott J

price: $28.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780201328141 ISBN: 0201328143

Description: New in new dust jacket. Excellent New Hard cover. Book is from Bookstore Inventory: Book might have a Remaindmark, Minor Edge wear, Hint of Page edge soiling. Book has been Displayed: NOTE: PSC-7. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 230 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Booknook, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Portfolio Management for New Products used book

Portfolio Management for New Products

price: $34.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780201328141 ISBN: 0201328143

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Portfolio Management for New Products: Second Edition new book

Portfolio Management for New Products: Second Edition

by Cooper, Robert G., Edgett, Scott J., Kleinschmidt, Elko J.

price: $41.85

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780738205144 ISBN: 0738205141

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Portfolio Management for New Products new book

Portfolio Management for New Products

by Robert G. Cooperscott J. Edgettelko J. Kleinschmidt

price: $44.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780738205144 ISBN: 0738205141

Description: BRAND NEW. 0738205141. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Portfolio Management for New Products used book

Portfolio Management for New Products

by Robert G. Cooper

price: $49.07

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780201328141 ISBN: 0201328143

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Portfolio Management for New Products used book

Portfolio Management for New Products

by Cooper, Robert G.

price: $58.85

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 3-25-98 ISBN-13: 9780201328141 ISBN: 0201328143

Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Portfolio Management for New Products used book

Portfolio Management for New Products

by Cooper, Robert G.; Edgett, Scott J...

price: $59.79

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780201328141 ISBN: 0201328143

Description: Fine; Collectible. Like new in excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings /underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Satisfaction guaranteed! Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Portfolio Management for New Products new book

Portfolio Management for New Products

by Cooper, Robert Gravlin, and Kleinschmidt, Elko J, and Edgett, Scott J

price: $68.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780201328141 ISBN: 0201328143

Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 230 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cavelco International, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Portfolio Management for New Products new book

Portfolio Management for New Products

by Robert G. Cooper

price: $75.85

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780201328141 ISBN: 0201328143

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Portfolio Management for New Products: Second Edition used book

Portfolio Management for New Products: Second Edition

by Robert G. Cooper

price: $85.11

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780738205144 ISBN: 0738205141

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.