» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Pornography: the sexual mirage

by John W. Drakeford, Jack Hamm

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Pornography: the Sexual Mirage

by Drakeford, John W., And Hamm, Jack

price: $4.90

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: T. Nelson, Nashville Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780840750518 ISBN: 084075051X

Description: Good. 189 p. illus. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Pornography: the Sexual Mirage

by John W Drakeford

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780840750518 ISBN: 084075051X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pornography: the Sexual Mirage

by John W Drakeford

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: T. Nelson Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780840750518 ISBN: 084075051X

Description: Good. Clean & tight, Ex-Christian college church library book with usual features, Non-Smoking household, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: THE COOK MOBILE, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pornography: the Sexual Mirage

by John W Drakeford

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780840750518 ISBN: 084075051X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pornography the Sexual Mirage

by Drakeford And Hamm

price: $6.51

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780840750518 ISBN: 084075051X

Description: Very Good. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pornography: the Sexual Mirage

by Drakeford, John W

price: $8.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: T. Nelson, Nashville Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780840750518 ISBN: 084075051X

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. 084075051X NOT WRITTEN IN, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: talley's books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pornography: the Sexual Mirage

by Drakeford, John W

price: $9.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: UNBOUND Publisher: T. Nelson ISBN-13: 9780840750518 ISBN: 084075051X

Description: Fine. 084075051X Paperback. Very minor shelfwear, Moderately tanned pages, otherwise, Binding, Cover/Title, and Pages in excellent condition. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pornography: the Sexual Mirage: Jack Hamm, John W. Drakeford (Binding Unknown, 1973)

by John W Drakeford

price: $13.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: T. Nelson Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780840750518 ISBN: 084075051X

Description: Good. Signed by one of the authors/text is marked and tanning/covers ok/stain on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little Italy Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pornography: the Sexual Mirage

by Drakeford, John W.

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Used, Very Good. 766 PB Thomas Nelson Publishers 2nd printing 1974. VG+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jwilbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pornography: the Sexual Mirage

by John W. Drakeford

price: $44.20

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780840750518 ISBN: 084075051X

Description: Good. 1973. Paperback. Stamp on ffep and rfep, Sticker on back cover. 189pp...Former Library book...All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service....? Fast delivery, great seller? , ? Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition? thanks! ? read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Pornography: the Sexual Mirage

by John W Drakeford

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780840750518 ISBN: 084075051X

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Book is GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pornography: the Sexual Mirage

by John W Drakeford

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: T. Nelson ISBN-13: 9780840750518 ISBN: 084075051X

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pornography: the Sexual Mirage

by Drakeford, John W

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: UNBOUND Publisher: T. Nelson ISBN-13: 9780840750518 ISBN: 084075051X

Description: Good. 084075051X Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pornography: the Sexual Mirage

by Drakeford, John W

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: UNBOUND Publisher: T. Nelson ISBN-13: 9780840750518 ISBN: 084075051X

Description: Good. 084075051X Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pornography: the Sexual Mirage: the Sexual Mirage

by Drakeford, John W.; Hamm, Jack

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: T. Nelson Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780840750518 ISBN: 084075051X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Allichar Books, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pornography: the Sexual Mirage

by John W Drakeford

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780840750518 ISBN: 084075051X

Description: Good. Front/back cover and spine show minor signs of wear. Small stain on fore edge. Good: This book has average wear to cover, pages and binding. It is noticeably used, but in good shape. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders generally ship no later than the next business day. We are happy to offer a no-hassle. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pornography: the Sexual Mirage

by John W Drakeford

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780840750518 ISBN: 084075051X

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD with very light wear to cover and pages. a no hassle guarantee on all our items. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pornography the Sexual Mirage

by Drakeford, John W. And Hamm, Jack

price: $3.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc., Nashville and New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780840750518 ISBN: 084075051X

Description: Very Good. 189 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Christian Book Store, SC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pornography the Sexual Mirage

by Drakeford, John W & Jack Hamm

price: $7.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780840750518 ISBN: 084075051X

Description: 084075051X. First edition (NAP). Hardcover, fine in very good dustjacket. Dustjacket lightly age yellowed, a 2 inch C-shaped tear on lower edge, several lesser tears and chips; price present. Book itself has bit of foxing along edges of textblock, otherwise tight, clean, paper crisp, unmarked, and never read. ISBN 084075051X Morality; social values; psychology; family values; obscenity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frost Pocket Farm, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pornography: the Sexual Mirage

by John W Drakeford

price: $9.50

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: T. Nelson Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780840750518 ISBN: 084075051X

Description: Good in Good jacket. Hardcover with dust jacket; Some edge fading to book; dust jacket has some edgewear and a small chunk out of it at top front; price is clipped; text is unmarked. Within 2 days. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stevens Book Shop, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pornography: the Sexual Mirage

by Drakeford John W. / Jack Hamm

price: $4.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson, Inc., New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780840750518 ISBN: 084075051X

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Nonfiction Very good hardcopy with good dustjacket, " Does pornography raise false " hopes"? Does it promise what it cannot deliver? Is its eroticism a mocking illusion. like a mirage in a desert? The authors of this book think so....Angry cartoons by artist Jack Hamm complement the text by John W. Drakeford..." Happy Reading! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ab's Collection of Rare Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.