» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Porcelain for Palaces: The Fashion for Japan in Europe 1650-1750

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Porcelain for Palaces: The Fashion for Japan in Europe 1650-1750

by John Ayers, Oliver R Impey, J V G Mallet

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Porcelain for Palaces the Fashion for Japan in Europe 1650-1750

by Ayers, John, Impey, Oliver & Mallet, J.V.G.

price: $33.25

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oriental Ceramic Society, London Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780903421256 ISBN: 0903421259

Description: Like New. Fine in publisher's decorated wrappers. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Annex Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Porcelain for Palaces the Fashion for Japan in Europe 1650-1750

by Ayers, John, Impey, Oliver & Mallet, J.V.G.

price: $33.25

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oriental Ceramic Society, London Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780903421256 ISBN: 0903421259

Description: Like New. Near fine in publisher's decorated wrappers. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Annex Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Porcelain Palaces. the Fashion for Japan in Europe, 1650-1750 used book

Porcelain Palaces. the Fashion for Japan in Europe, 1650-1750

by Ayers, John And Others

price: $42.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oriental Ceramic Society/Philip Wilson Publishers Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780903421249 ISBN: 0903421240

Description: ISBN 0-903421-24-0. Oversized heavy Hardback. First Printing. Near Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. Copy Two. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Porcelain in Palaces: the Fashion for Japan in Europe, 1650-1750 used book

Porcelain in Palaces: the Fashion for Japan in Europe, 1650-1750

by John Ayers; Oliver Impey; J.V.G. Mallet; Oriental Ceramic Society

price: $44.05

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oriental Ceramic Society Date Published: 2001-12-12 ISBN-13: 9780903421249 ISBN: 0903421240

Description: VG Very Good in VG Very Good jacket. Hardback with Dustjacket. Dustjacket has a few small closed tears on outside edges-but looks good in Mylar Jacket Cover Included. Book in in excellent condition with the exception of two small bumps at bottom of front board. All pages clean and binding is tight and square. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Circle7Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Porcelain in Palaces: the Fashion for Japan in Europe, 1650-1750 used book

Porcelain in Palaces: the Fashion for Japan in Europe, 1650-1750

by Ayers, John; Impey, Oliver; Mallet, J.V.G.; Oriental Ceramic Society

price: $49.01

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oriental Ceramic Society ISBN-13: 9780903421249 ISBN: 0903421240

Description: Fine. 0903421240 This book is just like new-clean, tight and unmarked with only minor shelf wear on the corners and edges of dust jacket. An apparently lightly read copy in great condition. No remainder marks, price clips or other imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: AZBOOKA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Porcelain in Palaces used book

Porcelain in Palaces

by Ayers, John & Oliver Impey & J.V.G. Mallet & Oriental Ceramic Society

price: $74.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oriental Ceramic Society, Bx-168 Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780903421249 ISBN: 0903421240

Description: 0903421240. Hardcover. 4to. Oriental Ceramic Society. 1990. 320 pgs. DJ in VG shape with some light shelfwear present to the DJ. No ownership marks present. Text is clean and free of marks, binding tight and solid, boards clean with no wear present. BX-168; 1.18 x 11.5 x 8.82 Inches; 320 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mugwump Books: J. Brewer, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Porcelain for Palaces the Fashion for Japan in Europe 1650-1750

by Ayers John Impey Oliver And Mallet J V G

price: $29.91

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oriental Ceramic Society 1990 0903421259 ISBN-13: 9780903421256 ISBN: 0903421259

Description: Qto size, an exhibition organised jointly with the British Museum in the New Japanese Galleries 6th July to 4th Nov 1990, 328 pages, good to very good in paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ryans Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Porcelain for Palaces-the Fashion for Japan in Europe 1650-1750

by Ayers, John-Impey, Oliver-Mallet, J V G

price: $38.62

Ships from BERKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oriental Ceramic Society Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780903421256 ISBN: 0903421259

Description: Large format paperback, VG++. 328pp, colour illustrations throughout, index, a fine as new copy. Catalogue of a major exhibition of Japanese ceramics held in 1990. Good introduction covers the early trade with japan folllowed by a well illustrated catalogue of 17th & 18th century japanese ceramics & European copies. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eastleach Books, BERKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Porcelain for Palaces: the Fashion for Japan in Europe, 1650-1750

by Ayers, John, Et Al

price: $40.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover

Description: With 372 illustrations, mostly in color. 328pp., 4to, purple cloth, d.w. (London: Oriental Ceramic Society, 1990). Embossed private library stamp on front endpaper, else fine in fine d.w. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Argosy Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Porcelain for Palaces: the Fashion for Japan in Europe, 1650-1750 used book

Porcelain for Palaces: the Fashion for Japan in Europe, 1650-1750

by John Ayers, Et Al

price: $50.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780903421249 ISBN: 0903421240

Description: Very Good. 1990. Unknown Binding. Some wear. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Porcelain for Palaces the Fashion for Japan in Europe 1650-1750

by Ayers, John & O Impey Et Al

price: $68.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London Oriental Ceramic Society 1990.

Description: /Dust Jacket Included. FINE/FINE. 12 x 10 inches hard covers with dust jacket. Illustrated by color plates. first edition. Binding is hard covers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Chandler & Reed Rare Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Porcelain for Palaces the Fashion for Japan in Europe 1650-1750 used book

Porcelain for Palaces the Fashion for Japan in Europe 1650-1750

by Oriental Ceramic Society

price: $82.49

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oriental Ceramic Society ISBN-13: 9780903421249 ISBN: 0903421240

Description: F/F. 0903421240. Oversized with color photos throughout.; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cordell-Wilson Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Porcelain in Palaces: the Fashion for Japan in Europe, 1650-1750 used book

Porcelain in Palaces: the Fashion for Japan in Europe, 1650-1750

by John Ayers

price: $145.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oriental Ceramic Society Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780903421249 ISBN: 0903421240

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Porcelain in Palaces: the Fashion for Japan in Europe, 1650-1750 used book

Porcelain in Palaces: the Fashion for Japan in Europe, 1650-1750

by John Ayers; Oliver Impey; J.V.G. Mallet; Oriental Ceramic Society

price: $164.85

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oriental Ceramic Society Date Published: 2001-12-12 ISBN-13: 9780903421249 ISBN: 0903421240

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Porcelain for Palaces-the Fashion for Japan in Europe 1650-1750 used book

Porcelain for Palaces-the Fashion for Japan in Europe 1650-1750

by Ayers, John; Impey, Olivia, Et Al

price: $36.30

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780903421249 ISBN: 0903421240

Description: 28.5cm. 328pp, 328 col and 54 mono ills. Cloth. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Chichester Gallery, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.