Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » Aventuras literarias
(35 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Aventuras Literarias
by
Ana C Jarvis
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780669208948
ISBN: 0669208949
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Aventuras Literarias (Spanish Edition)
by
Jarvis, Ana C
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: D.C. Heath
ISBN-13: 9780669101461
ISBN: 066910146X
Description: Good. 066910146X GOOD CONDITION, COVERS HAVE SOME MINOR WEAR, HAS SOME WRITINGS. (STOCK#: NOENN-HE5) read more
Aventuras Literarias
by
Jarvis, Ana C
Ships from
GA,
USA
Edition: 3rd ed.
Binding: Other
Publisher: D.C. Heath
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780669208948
ISBN: 0669208949
Description: Good. Text in English, Spanish. 180 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Aventuras Literarias (Spanish Edition)
by
Ana C Jarvis
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780669101461
ISBN: 066910146X
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
Aventuras Literarias
by
Jarvis, Ana C., And Lebredo, Raquel, And Mena, Francisco
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Lexington, MA D. C. Heath 1983 1st Edition (? )
Description: Good with no Dust Jacket. Paperback 8vo 186 pages Trade PB Illustrated wraps, covers rubbed, corners bumped and slightly curled, 2 inch tear to front cover at hinge, endpapers creased, some underlining and a few margin notes. Anthology of literary selections in Spanish. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Foundling Books ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Aventuras Literarias
by
Ana Jarvis
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Heinle
Date Published: 2006-10-20
ISBN-13: 9780618220830
ISBN: 0618220836
Description: Very Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in excellent condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. read more
Aventuras Literarias
by
Ana Jarvis, Raquel Lebredo, Francisco Mena-Ayllón
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: sixth
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780618220830
ISBN: 0618220836
Description: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Crease on front cover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company College Division Pub Date: 11/1/2002 Binding: Paperback Pages: 179. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Aventuras Literarias (Spanish Edition)
by
Ana C Jarvis
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780669053395
ISBN: 0669053392
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
Aventuras Literarias:
by
Jarvis
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: THOMSON LEARNG
Date Published: 0100
ISBN-13: 9780618220830
ISBN: 0618220836
Description: BRAND NEW. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon ,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Aventuras Literarias
by
Jarvis, Ana
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Heinle
ISBN-13: 9780618220830
ISBN: 0618220836
Description: New. 0618220836 BRAND-NEW. FAST UPS shipping. In business for over 15 years, EXCEPTIONAL customer service (C40). read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
BUYALLBOOKS ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Aventuras Literarias, Fifth Edition, Custom Publication
by
Jarvis
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co
Date Published: 1900-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780618091539
ISBN: 061809153X
Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
ExtremelyReliable ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Aventuras Literarias (Spanish Edition)
by
Jarvis, Ana C
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: D.C. Heath
ISBN-13: 9780669101461
ISBN: 066910146X
Description: Good. 066910146X TEXT CLEAN, YOU LIKE IT, COVER EDGE HAS SLIGHTLY WEAR, STAMPS ON FIRST PAGE, SPEEDY SHIPPING ASAP, BLESISNGS 89-6. read more
Aventuras Literarias
by
Ana C Jarvis
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: D.C. Heath
ISBN-13: 9780669101461
ISBN: 066910146X
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Aventuras Literarias
by
Ana C Jarvis
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: D.C. Heath
ISBN-13: 9780669053395
ISBN: 0669053392
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Aventuras Literarias
by
Ana C Jarvis
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: D.C. Heath
ISBN-13: 9780669101461
ISBN: 066910146X
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Aventuras Literarias
by
Ana C Jarvis
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: D.C. Heath
ISBN-13: 9780669208948
ISBN: 0669208949
Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Aventuras Literarias (Spanish Edition)
by
Ana C Jarvis
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: D.C. Heath
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780669208948
ISBN: 0669208949
Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more
Aventuras Literarias
by
Mena-Ayllon, Francisco; Jarvis, Ana C.; Lebredo, Raquel
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: D.C. Heath, Lexington, MA
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780669053395
ISBN: 0669053392
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pictorial covers and text unmarked except for former owner's name stamp. 186 pp. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Cadron Books ,
AR,
USA
Reliability:
Aventuras Literarias
by
Ana Jarvis
Ships from
ID,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780618220830
ISBN: 0618220836
Description: Acceptable. Normal wear--cover corners bent, page edges slightly dirty, some page corners bent 100% Money Back Guarantee. read more
Aventuras Literarias Sixth Edition
by
Ana C. Jarvis, Raquel Lebredo, Francisco Mena-Ayllon
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
ISBN-13: 9780618220830
ISBN: 0618220836
Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Aventuras Literarias Sixth Edition
by
Ana C. Jarvis, Raquel Lebredo, Francisco Mena-Ayllon
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
ISBN-13: 9780618220830
ISBN: 0618220836
Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Aventuras Literarias
by
Ana Jarvis
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780618220830
ISBN: 0618220836
Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more
Aventuras Literarias
by
Ana Jarvis
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780618220830
ISBN: 0618220836
Description: Good. Used-Good. 6th Edition May contain highlighting/underlining/notes/etc. May have used stickers on cover. Ships same or next day. Expedited shipping takes 2-3 business days; standard shipping takes 4-14 business days. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Campus Bookstore ,
AR,
USA
Reliability:
Aventuras Literarias
by
Ana C Jarvis
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: 2nd
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: D.C. Heath
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780669101461
ISBN: 066910146X
Description: Good. 066910146X. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Found Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Aventuras Literarias
by
Jarvis, Ana
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Heinle
ISBN-13: 9780618220830
ISBN: 0618220836
Description: New. 0618220836 PAPERBACK-BRAND NEW! ! ! NEVER USED. 6th Edition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
the book nook ,
CT,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.