» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Aventuras literarias

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Aventuras literarias

by Ana C Jarvis

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Aventuras Literarias

by Ana C Jarvis

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780669208948 ISBN: 0669208949

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aventuras Literarias (Spanish Edition)

by Jarvis, Ana C

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: D.C. Heath ISBN-13: 9780669101461 ISBN: 066910146X

Description: Good. 066910146X GOOD CONDITION, COVERS HAVE SOME MINOR WEAR, HAS SOME WRITINGS. (STOCK#: NOENN-HE5) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aventuras Literarias

by Jarvis, Ana C

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Other Publisher: D.C. Heath Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780669208948 ISBN: 0669208949

Description: Good. Text in English, Spanish. 180 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aventuras Literarias (Spanish Edition)

by Ana C Jarvis

price: $5.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780669101461 ISBN: 066910146X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aventuras Literarias

by Jarvis, Ana C., And Lebredo, Raquel, And Mena, Francisco

price: $6.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lexington, MA D. C. Heath 1983 1st Edition (? )

Description: Good with no Dust Jacket. Paperback 8vo 186 pages Trade PB Illustrated wraps, covers rubbed, corners bumped and slightly curled, 2 inch tear to front cover at hinge, endpapers creased, some underlining and a few margin notes. Anthology of literary selections in Spanish. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Foundling Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Aventuras Literarias used book

Aventuras Literarias

by Ana Jarvis

price: $41.19

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Heinle Date Published: 2006-10-20 ISBN-13: 9780618220830 ISBN: 0618220836

Description: Very Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in excellent condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Aventuras Literarias used book

Aventuras Literarias

by Ana Jarvis, Raquel Lebredo, Francisco Mena-Ayllón

price: $41.60

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: sixth Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780618220830 ISBN: 0618220836

Description: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Crease on front cover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company College Division Pub Date: 11/1/2002 Binding: Paperback Pages: 179. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aventuras Literarias (Spanish Edition)

by Ana C Jarvis

price: $52.48

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780669053395 ISBN: 0669053392

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Aventuras Literarias: new book

Aventuras Literarias:

by Jarvis

price: $53.77

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: THOMSON LEARNG Date Published: 0100 ISBN-13: 9780618220830 ISBN: 0618220836

Description: BRAND NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Aventuras Literarias new book

Aventuras Literarias

by Jarvis, Ana

price: $83.03

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Heinle ISBN-13: 9780618220830 ISBN: 0618220836

Description: New. 0618220836 BRAND-NEW. FAST UPS shipping. In business for over 15 years, EXCEPTIONAL customer service (C40). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BUYALLBOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Aventuras Literarias, Fifth Edition, Custom Publication

by Jarvis

price: $95.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co Date Published: 1900-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780618091539 ISBN: 061809153X

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aventuras Literarias (Spanish Edition)

by Jarvis, Ana C

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: D.C. Heath ISBN-13: 9780669101461 ISBN: 066910146X

Description: Good. 066910146X TEXT CLEAN, YOU LIKE IT, COVER EDGE HAS SLIGHTLY WEAR, STAMPS ON FIRST PAGE, SPEEDY SHIPPING ASAP, BLESISNGS 89-6. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BLESSINGS-BOOKSTORE, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Aventuras Literarias

by Ana C Jarvis

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: D.C. Heath ISBN-13: 9780669101461 ISBN: 066910146X

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Aventuras Literarias

by Ana C Jarvis

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: D.C. Heath ISBN-13: 9780669053395 ISBN: 0669053392

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Aventuras Literarias

by Ana C Jarvis

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: D.C. Heath ISBN-13: 9780669101461 ISBN: 066910146X

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Aventuras Literarias

by Ana C Jarvis

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: D.C. Heath ISBN-13: 9780669208948 ISBN: 0669208949

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Aventuras Literarias (Spanish Edition)

by Ana C Jarvis

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: D.C. Heath Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780669208948 ISBN: 0669208949

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Aventuras Literarias

by Mena-Ayllon, Francisco; Jarvis, Ana C.; Lebredo, Raquel

price: $9.50

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: D.C. Heath, Lexington, MA Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780669053395 ISBN: 0669053392

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pictorial covers and text unmarked except for former owner's name stamp. 186 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cadron Books, AR, USA

Reliability: High

Aventuras Literarias used book

Aventuras Literarias

by Ana Jarvis

price: $10.08

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780618220830 ISBN: 0618220836

Description: Acceptable. Normal wear--cover corners bent, page edges slightly dirty, some page corners bent 100% Money Back Guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

Aventuras Literarias Sixth Edition used book

Aventuras Literarias Sixth Edition

by Ana C. Jarvis, Raquel Lebredo, Francisco Mena-Ayllon

price: $10.10

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company ISBN-13: 9780618220830 ISBN: 0618220836

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Aventuras Literarias Sixth Edition used book

Aventuras Literarias Sixth Edition

by Ana C. Jarvis, Raquel Lebredo, Francisco Mena-Ayllon

price: $10.10

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company ISBN-13: 9780618220830 ISBN: 0618220836

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Aventuras Literarias used book

Aventuras Literarias

by Ana Jarvis

price: $10.21

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780618220830 ISBN: 0618220836

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Aventuras Literarias used book

Aventuras Literarias

by Ana Jarvis

price: $15.94

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780618220830 ISBN: 0618220836

Description: Good. Used-Good. 6th Edition May contain highlighting/underlining/notes/etc. May have used stickers on cover. Ships same or next day. Expedited shipping takes 2-3 business days; standard shipping takes 4-14 business days. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Campus Bookstore, AR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Aventuras Literarias

by Ana C Jarvis

price: $20.10

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Paperback Publisher: D.C. Heath Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780669101461 ISBN: 066910146X

Description: Good. 066910146X. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Aventuras Literarias new book

Aventuras Literarias

by Jarvis, Ana

price: $29.98

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Heinle ISBN-13: 9780618220830 ISBN: 0618220836

Description: New. 0618220836 PAPERBACK-BRAND NEW! ! ! NEVER USED. 6th Edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: the book nook, CT, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.