» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Population and Social Change

by D V Glass (Editor), R Revelle (Editor)

price: $24.76

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E ARNOLD Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780713156249 ISBN: 0713156244

Description: Ex-Library Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Wear to head and tail of spine, wear to edges, internally good, ex-libris, index, text illustrations, with maps, jacket stained, board good. Ex-library. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Population and Social Change

by D V Glass

price: $26.23

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E Arnold Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780713156249 ISBN: 0713156244

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. 528pp., 1200grams, ISBN: 0713156244. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Population and Social Change

by D V Glass (Editor), R Revelle (Editor)

price: $26.23

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E Arnold Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780713156249 ISBN: 0713156244

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a study copy. Ships within 24 hours. 528pp., 1200grams, ISBN: 0713156244. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Population and Social Change

by D V Glass, R Revelle

price: $26.23

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E Arnold Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780713156249 ISBN: 0713156244

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours., 1050grams, ISBN: 0713156244. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Population and Social Change

by D V Glass

price: $26.23

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E Arnold Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780713156249 ISBN: 0713156244

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. 528pp., 1250grams, ISBN: 0713156244. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Population and Social Change

by Glass, D.V. And Roger Revelle (Editors):

price: $76.33

Ships from SA, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Edward Arnold, London Date Published: 1972

Description: Octavo; papered boards; corners bumped; a very good copy with the dustwrapper slightly rubbed, bumped, sunned, chipped and torn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michael Treloar Books, SA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

Population and Social Change

by Glass, D.V. And Revelle, Roger [Edited]:

price: $34.45

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Edward Arnold, London Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780713156249 ISBN: 0713156244

Description: 8vo, viii, 520pp, Blue Cloth (Good), D/W (all edges chipped/worn o/w Good) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Handsworth Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Population and Social Change

by Glass Dv & Revelle Roger (Eds)

price: $68.16

Ships from STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Edward Arnold 1972

Description: 520p tables and figures dw. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: G. & J. Chesters, STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.