Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: He had a passion for life and brought it to every aspect of his faith, love for the church and for his work: a unique form of journalism that combined keen observation, scholarship and wit into a mix of unparalleled reporting.---Tom Fox, Editor, Ntl. Cath.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Pope John Paul II and the Church
(18 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Pope John Paul II and the Church
by
Peter Hebblewaite
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781556128141
ISBN: 1556128142
Description: Very Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Pope John Paul II and the Church
by
Hebblethwaite, Peter
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Sheed & Ward
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781556128141
ISBN: 1556128142
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 312 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Pope John Paul II and the Church
by
Hebblethwaite, Peter; Sheed & Ward
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Sheed & Ward, Kansas City
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781556128141
ISBN: 1556128142
Description: Very Good/Wraps. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. - read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GeorgeCrossBooks ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Pope John Paul II and the Church
by
Hebblethwaite, Peter
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Sheed & Ward,, Kansas City
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781556128141
ISBN: 1556128142
Description: Near Fine. Tight and clean copy, 312 pages. read more
Pope John Paul II and the Church
by
Hebblewaite, Peter
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Sheed & Ward
ISBN-13: 9781556128141
ISBN: 1556128142
Description: New. 1556128142 New book with slight shelf wear, never read. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
M & K Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Pope John Paul II and the Church
by
Hebblethwaite, Peter
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Sheed & Ward
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781556128141
ISBN: 1556128142
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 312 p. read more
Pope John Paul II and the Church
by
Peter Hebblethwaite
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: SHEED AND WARD
Date Published: 1995
Description: New. Clean, crisp & tight, never read. NO-remainder mark! Looks absolutely mint. Books may have a remainder mark on bottom of text block. read more
Pope John Paul II and the Church
by
Hebblethwaite, Peter; Sheed & Ward
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Sheed & Ward, Lanham, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781556128141
ISBN: 1556128142
Description: New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Unread. read more
Pope John Paul II and the Church
by
Hebblethwaite, Peter
Ships from
ID,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Sheed & Ward, Kansas City
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781556128141
ISBN: 1556128142
Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Minimal shelf rubbing to wraps. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Book Press ,
ID,
USA
Reliability:
Pope John Paul II and the Church
by
Hebblethwaite, Peter; Sheed & Ward
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Sheed & Ward, Lanham, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781556128141
ISBN: 1556128142
Description: New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Unread. Brand new. read more
Pope John Paul II and the Church
by
Hebblethwaite, Peter
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sheed and Ward
Description: Good. Good/--, as issued. pos on ffl. Text clean, spine tight. 382 pgs, 8vo. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Eighth Day Books ,
KS,
USA
Reliability:
Pope John Paul II and the Church, Peter Hebblethwaite
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781556128141
ISBN: 1556128142
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
TextbookX ,
CT,
USA
Reliability:
Pope John Paul II and the Church
by
Peter Hebblethwaite
Ships from
BATH & AVON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: SHEED AND WARD
Date Published: 1995
Description: Ex-Library Published by SHEED AND WARD in 1995. Paperback. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Pope John Paul II and the Church
by
Peter Hebblewaite
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781556128141
ISBN: 1556128142
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Pope John Paul II and the Church
by
Peter Hebblewaite
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Publisher: Sheed & Ward
ISBN-13: 9780810801493
ISBN: 0810801493
Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
Books Express USA ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Pope John Paul II and the Church
by
Hebblethwaite, Peter; Sheed & Ward
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Sheed & Ward, Lanham, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781556128141
ISBN: 1556128142
Description: Very Good Plus. Ex-Monastery Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Normal library markings without pocket. Excellent condition! read more
Pope John Paul II and the Church
by
Hebblethwaite, Peter; Sheed & Ward
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Sheed & Ward, Lanham, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781556128141
ISBN: 1556128142
Description: Fine. Ex-Monastery Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cover has light edgewear. Clean & tight. Normal library markings w/ pocket at rear. read more
Pope John Paul II and the Church
by
Peter Hebblewaite
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Publisher: Sheed & Ward
ISBN-13: 9780810801493
ISBN: 0810801493
Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
Books Express ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
A Year with John Paul II: Daily Meditations from His Writings and Prayers
by
John Paul, II, Jerome M Vereb, Father, C.P. (Editor)
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $4.68!
Lift Up Your Hearts: Daily Meditations
by
John Paul II
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $15.90!
Celebrate 2000!: A Three Year Reader: Reflections on Jesus, the Holy Spirit, and the Father
by
Pope John Paul II, Thomas Paul Thigpen, Ph.D., John
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $2.95!
The Church: Mystery, Sacrament, Community
by
John Paul II, John Paul, Pope, Francis A Sullivan, S.J. (Foreword by)
see all
from $181.88!
new only
from $204.00!
The Next Pope: A Behind-The-Scenes Look at the Forces That Will Choose the Successor to John Paul...
by
Peter Hebblethwaite
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $1.99!
The runaway Church : post-conciliar growth or decline
by
Peter Hebblethwaite
see all
from $1.99!