» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Pope John Paul II and the Church

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Pope John Paul II and the Church

by Peter Hebblethwaite

About this title: He had a passion for life and brought it to every aspect of his faith, love for the church and for his work: a unique form of journalism that combined keen observation, scholarship and wit into a mix of unparalleled reporting.---Tom Fox, Editor, Ntl. Cath.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Pope John Paul II and the Church used book

Pope John Paul II and the Church

by Peter Hebblewaite

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781556128141 ISBN: 1556128142

Description: Very Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Pope John Paul II and the Church used book

Pope John Paul II and the Church

by Hebblethwaite, Peter

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Sheed & Ward Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781556128141 ISBN: 1556128142

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 312 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Pope John Paul II and the Church used book

Pope John Paul II and the Church

by Hebblethwaite, Peter; Sheed & Ward

price: $3.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sheed & Ward, Kansas City Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781556128141 ISBN: 1556128142

Description: Very Good/Wraps. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. - read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeorgeCrossBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pope John Paul II and the Church used book

Pope John Paul II and the Church

by Hebblethwaite, Peter

price: $12.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Sheed & Ward,, Kansas City Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781556128141 ISBN: 1556128142

Description: Near Fine. Tight and clean copy, 312 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The New Street Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pope John Paul II and the Church new book

Pope John Paul II and the Church

by Hebblewaite, Peter

price: $12.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Sheed & Ward ISBN-13: 9781556128141 ISBN: 1556128142

Description: New. 1556128142 New book with slight shelf wear, never read. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: M & K Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Pope John Paul II and the Church new book

Pope John Paul II and the Church

by Hebblethwaite, Peter

price: $23.94

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Sheed & Ward Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781556128141 ISBN: 1556128142

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 312 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

new book

Pope John Paul II and the Church

by Peter Hebblethwaite

price: $39.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SHEED AND WARD Date Published: 1995

Description: New. Clean, crisp & tight, never read. NO-remainder mark! Looks absolutely mint. Books may have a remainder mark on bottom of text block. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Provident Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pope John Paul II and the Church new book

Pope John Paul II and the Church

by Hebblethwaite, Peter; Sheed & Ward

price: $3.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sheed & Ward, Lanham, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781556128141 ISBN: 1556128142

Description: New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Unread. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: St. Anthony's Books, SC, USA

Reliability: High

Pope John Paul II and the Church used book

Pope John Paul II and the Church

by Hebblethwaite, Peter

price: $5.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sheed & Ward, Kansas City Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781556128141 ISBN: 1556128142

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Minimal shelf rubbing to wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Press, ID, USA

Reliability: High

Pope John Paul II and the Church new book

Pope John Paul II and the Church

by Hebblethwaite, Peter; Sheed & Ward

price: $6.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sheed & Ward, Lanham, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781556128141 ISBN: 1556128142

Description: New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Unread. Brand new. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: St. Anthony's Books, SC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pope John Paul II and the Church

by Hebblethwaite, Peter

price: $7.50

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sheed and Ward

Description: Good. Good/--, as issued. pos on ffl. Text clean, spine tight. 382 pgs, 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eighth Day Books, KS, USA

Reliability: High

Pope John Paul II and the Church, Peter Hebblethwaite new book

Pope John Paul II and the Church, Peter Hebblethwaite

price: $16.39

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781556128141 ISBN: 1556128142

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pope John Paul II and the Church

by Peter Hebblethwaite

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: SHEED AND WARD Date Published: 1995

Description: Ex-Library Published by SHEED AND WARD in 1995. Paperback. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Pope John Paul II and the Church new book

Pope John Paul II and the Church

by Peter Hebblewaite

price: $26.51

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781556128141 ISBN: 1556128142

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Pope John Paul II and the Church

by Peter Hebblewaite

price: $83.43

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Sheed & Ward ISBN-13: 9780810801493 ISBN: 0810801493

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Pope John Paul II and the Church used book

Pope John Paul II and the Church

by Hebblethwaite, Peter; Sheed & Ward

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sheed & Ward, Lanham, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781556128141 ISBN: 1556128142

Description: Very Good Plus. Ex-Monastery Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Normal library markings without pocket. Excellent condition! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Catacomb Books, Inc., SC, USA

Reliability: Average

Pope John Paul II and the Church used book

Pope John Paul II and the Church

by Hebblethwaite, Peter; Sheed & Ward

price: $2.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sheed & Ward, Lanham, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781556128141 ISBN: 1556128142

Description: Fine. Ex-Monastery Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cover has light edgewear. Clean & tight. Normal library markings w/ pocket at rear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Catacomb Books, Inc., SC, USA

Reliability: Average

new book

Pope John Paul II and the Church

by Peter Hebblewaite

price: $88.55

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Sheed & Ward ISBN-13: 9780810801493 ISBN: 0810801493

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.