» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Pope John.

by Meriol Trevor

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Pope John

by Trevor, Meriol

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1967

Description: Good, ex-library, p/o name sticker. In good dust jacket, edgewear, soiled, torn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Pope John.

by Trevor, Meriol

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Macmillan: St. Martin's P., London: Melbourne [etc. ]: New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. x, 329 p. front., 14 plates (incl. ports.). 22 1/2 cm. Includes: Portraits, Plates. Bibliography: p.318 p.p. clean tight pages. IMAGE D249 "To read this book is to breathe the true and invigorating essence of Pope John". Msgr. John S. Kennedy. a Doubleday IMage book. complete and unabridged read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BRENNANS BOOKS, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pope John

by Trevor, Meriol

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday

Description: Very Good. B000O6Z0QE Nearly new book inside moderately worn DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Excelsior Bay Company, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pope John

by Trevor, Meriol

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1967

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 312 p. 22 cm. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pope John

by Meriol Trevor

price: $2.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1967

Description: Good in Good, little wear. jacket. Ex-library. Some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pope John

by Trevor, Meriol

price: $2.27

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Doubleday & Company Date Published: 1967

Description: Like New hardbound Missing Dust Jacket. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Infinity Bookshoppe, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pope John

by Meriol Trevor

price: $3.15

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. First Edition. -1st American Edition Ex-Library--No Jacket. Good 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall 312 pgs. Interior-Light signs of use w/ ex-library referencing. The boards have only light signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pope John

by Meriol Trevor

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Ex-library Dust Jacket Condition: good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pope John

by Trevor, Meriol

price: $4.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Doubleday / Image Books, N.Y. Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good. Image D249. Covers soiled with edge wear. Pages are bright. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chris McMillen - Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pope John

by Trevor, Meriol

price: $4.75

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: St Martins Press

Description: Fine. Fine/no dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Damascus Book Company, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pope John

by Trevor, Meriol

price: $5.00

Ships from AK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Paperback Publisher: Image Books / Doubleday & Company, Inc. Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Clean and sharp first paperback edition of this biography of Pope John XXIII. Index. 318 pages. Paperback. Image Books No. D249, published by Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1968 first Image Books printing. Condition: Very good. Clean and tight. Minor edge wear. Unmarked. The spine is uncreased. 1d. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Noah's Collectibles, AK, USA

Reliability: Best

Pope John used book

Pope John

by Trevor, Meriol

price: $5.55

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Good; 1968. Aged with darkening-small tear at bottom edge of back cover-dates written inside front cover-light edge wear-text is not marked.; Paperback; Image Books/Doubleday; NY; 16mo 6"-7" tall; 318 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pope John

by Trevor, Meriol

price: $7.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pope John

by Trevor, Meriol

price: $7.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday and Company Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library Hard Cover-VG/VG-Book and dust jacket are clean-Illustrated-Index-Ex-Library-312 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pope John (XXIII)

by Trevor, Meriol

price: $11.39

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday and Company

Description: Good. B002EP6KJE Clean pages, solid binding, prior owner's name inside front cover, moderate wear to hard cover, no DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Excelsior Bay Company, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pope John (XXIII)

by Trevor, Meriol

price: $11.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Ex-Lib Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday and Company, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Near Very Good in Near Very Good jacket. This 5.5"x8.5" hard cover book has a blue and black and white illustrated dj with white and light blue lettering on the front and spine of the dj. A biography on Pope John XXIII of the Catholic Church. 312 indexed pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pope John

by Trevor, Meriol

price: $15.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Garden City NY Date Published: 1967

Description: 312 pages, index, 8vo, blue/brown cloth. Near fine, nameplate inside front cover; dust jacket very good+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Abstract, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pope John

by Trevor, Meriol

price: $17.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garden City:, Doubleday: Date Published: 1967

Description: VG, clean HB; DJ-G+. 312 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: de Wit Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pope John

by Meriol Trevor

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Binding: Cloth Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good in None jacket. Type: Hard Cover Very good exlibrary book with no jacket. Cloth binding is very clean. Expected stampings. Clean, flat text. A TAD of edge soiling on the pages. Still very nice. Ships from IN with del conf. Thanks for reading. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Countless Pages Book Store, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pope John

by Trevor, Meriol

price: $7.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st? Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, NY Date Published: 1967

Description: VG/VG- Dust Jacket. 312pp; few paper-clip ghosts on pp; dj has chips & tears to eds. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Old Library Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pope John

by Trevor, Meriol

price: $7.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garden City, NY: Double Day, 1967

Description: Hard Cover. VG, Slight Edge Fading/VG, Fading Small Tear. book is very good with slight edge fading. dust jacket is very good with fading and small tear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pomfret Street Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pope John

by Trevor, Meriol

price: $8.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc., Garden City, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Binding is tight, text is clean. Both Dust Jacket and Book spine and corners show some signs of wear. Dust Jacket is wrapped in plastic covering. A biography of Pope John XXIII. 312 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Funston's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pope John

by Trevor, Meriol

price: $9.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Clean copy. Jacket shows wear, darkened. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Holland's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pope John

by Trevor

price: $14.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday 1967

Description: HC, 312p., INt. VG. Ext. G plus, depression on cover. DJ, G plus, depression on dj. rubbing. a biography., price not cliped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Livres Bronx Books, QC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Pope John

by Trevor, Meriol

price: $14.07

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, London Date Published: 1967

Description: Good to Fair in Fair jacket. Ex Library. 8vo. 329 pages. Library copy-usual markings, some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.