|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Written in 1872, POOR MISS FINCH concerns a blind woman in love with an epileptic whose treatments, bizarrely, turn him blue. Her eyesight temporarily restored, she must choose between her blue lover and his healthy twin brother, who also loves her.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Poor Miss Finch
(110 available copies)
| Page 1 of 5 |
|
|
Poor Miss Finch
by
Collins, Wilkie
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: IndyPublish. com
Date Published: 09/2002
ISBN-13: 9781404325081
ISBN: 1404325085
Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 444 p. read more
|
|
Poor Miss Finch (World's Classics)
by
Wilkie Collins
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780192823229
ISBN: 0192823221
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Pub Date: 9/14/1995 Binding: Paperback Pages: 480. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Poor Miss Finch: a Domestic Story
by
Collins, Wilkie
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780192823229
ISBN: 0192823221
Description: Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. Remainder. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers slightly scuffed and creased; moderate edge wear/ remainder marks on top of book/ a few page tips creased. read more
|
|
Poor Miss Finch (World's Classics)
by
Wilkie Collins~Catherine Peters
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780192823229
ISBN: 0192823221
Description: Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookbox,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Poor Miss Finch (World's Classics)
by
Collins, Wilkie; Catherine Peters
Edition: Third Printing
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, Oxford and New York
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780192823229
ISBN: 0192823221
Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. New, unread condition paperback. Scan available. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Woodshed Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Poor Miss Finch
by
Wilkie. Collins
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpers
Date Published: 1872
Description: Good in no jacket. Large selection of books! ! ! read more
|
|
Poor Miss Finch
by
Collins, Wilkie
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, NY, U. S. A.
Date Published: 1908
Description: Kirby, Rollin C. Fair. 8vo. Cover is worn, soiled, bumped and loose at spine. Pages are clean, tight and browning. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Top Notch Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Poor Miss Finch
by
Wilkie Collins
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hard Press
ISBN-13: 9781406925494
ISBN: 1406925497
Description: NEW. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookSurge,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Poor Miss Finch
by
Wilkie Collins
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: BiblioBazaar
ISBN-13: 9781434658418
ISBN: 1434658414
Description: NEW. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookSurge,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Poor Miss Finch
by
Wilkie Collins
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Adamant Media Corporation
ISBN-13: 9780543902603
ISBN: 0543902609
Description: NEW. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookSurge,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Poor Miss Finch
by
Collins, Wilkie
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Wildside Press
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780809594818
ISBN: 0809594811
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. read more
|
|
Poor Miss Finch (World's Classics)
by
Collins, Wilkie, Peters, Catherine
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford Paperbacks, Oxford [England]; New York
Date Published: 20 Jul 1995
ISBN-13: 9780192823229
ISBN: 0192823221
Description: Very Good. Ships from friendly & experienced UK bookseller. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. light. pp. 470. 19 cm. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Phatpocket Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Poor Miss Finch
by
Collins, Wilkie
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Echo Library
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781846370335
ISBN: 1846370337
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 328 p. read more
|
|
Poor Miss Finch (Large Print Edition)
by
Wilkie Collins
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: BiblioBazaar
ISBN-13: 9781434658425
ISBN: 1434658422
Description: NEW. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookSurge,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Poor Miss Finch
by
Collins, Wilkie
Edition: Hardcover Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Harper & Brothers, New York
Date Published: 1893
Description: Illustrated. Very Good. No Jacket. Clean and tight ex-library copy. Spine is worn. Moonstone edition. read more
|
|
Poor Miss Finch
by
Collins, Wilkie
Edition: First
Publisher: Scribners, NY
Date Published: 1908
Description: First American edition. Illustrated by Rollin C. Kirby. Good, 1st US edition, book has fraying to spine and corners, edges lightly, hinges cracked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alottabooks,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Poor Miss Finch
by
Collins, Wilkie
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: 1st World Library
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781421827698
ISBN: 1421827697
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 596 p. read more
|
|
Poor Miss Finch
by
Collins, Wilkie
Ships from
WSX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, UNITED KINGDOM NEW ED Oxford World's Classics
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780192836991
ISBN: 0192836994
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 190 X 120mm. 476 pgs. Using a background of myth and fairytale to expand the boundaries of 19th-century realist fiction, Wilkie Collins not only takes a blind person as his central character but also explores the idea of blindness a. read more
|
|
Poor Miss Finch (Wilkie Collins Classic Fiction)
by
Collins, Wilkie
Ships from
WSX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Meadow Books, UNITED KINGDOM
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9781846859939
ISBN: 184685993X
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 229 X 152mm. 236 pgs.. read more
|
|
Poor Miss Finch (Dodo Press)
by
Collins, Wilkie
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Dodo Press
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781406583090
ISBN: 140658309X
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 464 p. read more
|
|
Poor Miss Finch
by
Collins, Wilkie
Ships from
WSX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: The Echo Library, GUAM
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781846370335
ISBN: 1846370337
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 229 X 152mm. 328 pgs.. read more
|
|
Poor Miss Finch
by
Wilkie Collins
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper and Brothers, Publishers
Date Published: 1872
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Harper and Brothers, Publishers, 1872. No dust jacket. EX LIBRARY-stamp from Allis' Circulating Library in Birmingham, Connecticut on title page. Cover has moderate shelfwear mild foxing, frayed spine ends, small stain on front, and a few large chips missing from spine. Hinges are cracked. Tape mark remnants and foxing inside cover. Picture of author with tissue intact. Frontispiece tissue intact. Mild foxing throughout. Another library stamp on first page of story. ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Not Quite New,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Poor Miss Finch
by
Collins, Wilkie
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: NY: SCRIBNERS. 1908
Description: Reprint. Part of a set of author's works. A very good+ copy, with gilt top edge, in red cloth. (Front hinge starting. Offsetting to endpapers. Hint of fraying at spine ends. One corner tip lightly bum ped) A nice copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Waverley Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Poor Miss Finch
by
Collins, Wilkie (Frontispiece And Illustrations By Rollin C. Kirby. )
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner's
Date Published: 1909
ISBN-13: 9781404325081
ISBN: 1404325085
Description: Very good, no dust jacket. (Hardcover) Front hinge a bit weak. Frontispiece and illustrations by Rollin C. Kirby. (Mystery) [A cover scan of this item is available upon request. ] read more
|
|
Poor Miss Finch
by
Wilkie Collins
| | | |