» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Pooh's First Day of School

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Pooh's First Day of School

by Kathleen Weidner Zoehfeld

About this title: Preschoolers' concerns are very concrete as they deal with the challenges of learning to cope with everyday life. "Pooh's First Day of School", part of the My Very First Winnie the Pooh series, addresses the fears of going to school for the very first time. Pooh embodies the innocence of the preschool child, while offering comfort and reassuring silliness. Full color.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Pooh's First Day of School used book

Pooh's First Day of School

by Zoehfeld, Kathleen Weidner, And Cuddy, Robbin

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Disney Date Published: 07/1997 ISBN-13: 9780786831258 ISBN: 0786831251

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Pooh's First Day of School used book

Pooh's First Day of School

by Zoehfeld, Kathleen Weidner, And Cuddy, Robbin

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Random House Disney Date Published: 07/1999 ISBN-13: 9780786843480 ISBN: 0786843489

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Pooh's First Day of School used book

Pooh's First Day of School

by Zoehfeld, Kathleen W.; Milne, A. A.

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Disney Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780786843480 ISBN: 0786843489

Description: Very-Good+ 8vo. {011536} Pooh's First Day of School by Kathleen W. Zoehfeld and A. A. Milne. ISBN 0786843489. Published by Disney Press in 1999. TRADE PAPERBACK 8vo Children {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD+ {Book Condition Details} Cover: edge wear, light creasing, rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheWingCo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Pooh's First Day of School (Winnie the Pooh) new book

Pooh's First Day of School (Winnie the Pooh)

by Zoehfeld, Kathleen Weidner

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Disney Press Date Published: 7/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9780786831258 ISBN: 0786831251

Description: New. 0786831251 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y46S. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Pooh's First Day of School (Winnie the Pooh) By Zoehfeld, Kathleen Weidner... used book

Pooh's First Day of School (Winnie the Pooh) By Zoehfeld, Kathleen Weidner...

by Kathleen Weidner Zoehfeld; Illustrator-Robbin Cuddy

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Disney Press Date Published: 1997-07 ISBN-13: 9780786831258 ISBN: 0786831251

Description: Very Good. Hardcover; Disney Press; 1997; 0.4 x 8.6 x 8.5 Inches; Very Good; Lightly read copy in very good condition. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pooh's First Day of School (Disney's My Very First Winnie the Pooh) [Paperback

by Kathleen W. Zoehfeld

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780590281607 ISBN: 0590281607

Description: Very Good. Softcover; Scholastic; 1998; 0.3 x 7.9 x 7.7 Inches; Very Good; lightly read copy in very good condition, name and number written neatly on front. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pooh's First Day of School

by Zoehfeld, Kathleen Weidner

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780590281607 ISBN: 0590281607

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. very good shape; no marks. Glued binding. 29 p. Winnie the Pooh. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Judith Smith, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Pooh's First Day of School (My Very First Winnie the Pooh) used book

Pooh's First Day of School (My Very First Winnie the Pooh)

by Kathleen Weidner Zoehfeld, A. A. Milne

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Disney Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780786843480 ISBN: 0786843489

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Pooh's First Day of School (Winnie the Pooh) used book

Pooh's First Day of School (Winnie the Pooh)

by Kathleen Weidner Zoehfeld Robbin Cuddy

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Disney Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780786831258 ISBN: 0786831251

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Pooh's First Day of School (Winnie the Pooh) used book

Pooh's First Day of School (Winnie the Pooh)

by Kathleen Weidner Zoehfeld Robbin Cuddy

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Disney Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780786831258 ISBN: 0786831251

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Pooh's First Day of School (Winnie the Pooh) used book

Pooh's First Day of School (Winnie the Pooh)

by Kathleen Weidner Zoehfeld

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Disney Press ISBN-13: 9780786831258 ISBN: 0786831251

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pooh's First Day of School (Winnie the Pooh) used book

Pooh's First Day of School (Winnie the Pooh)

by Kathleen Weidner Zoehfeld

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Disney Press ISBN-13: 9780786831258 ISBN: 0786831251

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pooh's First Day of School (My Very First Winnie the Pooh) used book

Pooh's First Day of School (My Very First Winnie the Pooh)

by A. A. Milne, Kathleen Weidner Zoehfeld

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Disney Press Date Published: 7/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9780786843480 ISBN: 0786843489

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Pooh's First Day of School (My Very First Winnie the Pooh) used book

Pooh's First Day of School (My Very First Winnie the Pooh)

by Kathleen Weidner Zoehfeld, A. A. Milne

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780786843480 ISBN: 0786843489

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting.. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pooh's First Day of School (Disney's My Very First Winnie the Pooh)

by Kathleen W. Zoehfeld

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590281607 ISBN: 0590281607

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Pooh's First Day of School (My Very First Winnie the Pooh) used book

Pooh's First Day of School (My Very First Winnie the Pooh)

by Kathleen Weidner Zoehfeld, A. A. Milne

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780786843480 ISBN: 0786843489

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Pooh's First Day of School (Winnie the Pooh) used book

Pooh's First Day of School (Winnie the Pooh)

by Kathleen Weidner Zoehfeld

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780786831258 ISBN: 0786831251

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pooh's First Day of School (Disney's My Very First Winnie the Pooh)

by Kathleen W. Zoehfeld

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590281607 ISBN: 0590281607

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Pooh's First Day of School (My Very First Winnie the Pooh) used book

Pooh's First Day of School (My Very First Winnie the Pooh)

by Kathleen Weidner Zoehfeld, A. A. Milne

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780786843480 ISBN: 0786843489

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pooh's First Day of School (Disney's My Very First Winnie the Pooh)

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590281607 ISBN: 0590281607

Description: Very Good. Standard used condition. May have light reading or storage wear. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pooh's First Day of School (My Very First Winnie the Pooh) used book

Pooh's First Day of School (My Very First Winnie the Pooh)

by Kathleen Weidner Zoehfeld, A. A. Milne

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Disney Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780786843480 ISBN: 0786843489

Description: Good. Standard used condition. May have light reading or storage wear. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pooh's First Day of School

by Zoehfeld, Kathleen Weidner

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780590281607 ISBN: 0590281607

Description: Good. Glued binding. 29 p. Winnie the Pooh. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pooh's First Day of School (Disney's My Very First Winnie the Pooh)

price: $2.33

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590281607 ISBN: 0590281607

Description: Fine. 0590281607 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, no writing in book, No creases to spine, mild edge rubs, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Pooh's First Day of School (Winnie the Pooh) used book

Pooh's First Day of School (Winnie the Pooh)

by Zoehfeld, Kathleen Weidner

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Disney Press Date Published: 7/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9780786831258 ISBN: 0786831251

Description: Very Good. 0786831251 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z22F. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pooh's First Day of School (Disney's My Very First Winnie the Pooh)

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590281607 ISBN: 0590281607

Description: Very Good. 0590281607 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z36R. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.3 out of 5 3.3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  3 out of 6

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.3 out of 5 3.3 out of 5
3 of 6 (50%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.