New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Pooh goes visiting

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Pooh goes visiting

by A. A. Milne

About this title: Winnie-the-Pooh is walking through the forest when he comes upon a hole. So Pooh goes through the hole to look for some honey, but can he get out? Full color.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 13   change currency
sort by
used book

Pooh Goes Visiting

by Milne, A A

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780525447078 ISBN: 0525447075

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Pooh Goes Visiting used book

Pooh Goes Visiting

by Milne, A A, And Shepard, Ernest H (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780525450405 ISBN: 0525450408

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pooh Goes Visiting

by Milne, A A

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780525447078 ISBN: 0525447075

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Pooh Goes Visiting (Pooh Storybook) used book

Pooh Goes Visiting (Pooh Storybook)

by Milne, A. A.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780525450405 ISBN: 0525450408

Description: Fine. 0525450408 K95___ALMOST NEW CONDITION___FAST ___ CONFIRMATION. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pooh Goes Visiting (Pooh Storybook) used book

Pooh Goes Visiting (Pooh Storybook)

by Milne, A. A.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780525450405 ISBN: 0525450408

Description: Good. 0525450408 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pooh Goes Visiting (Puffin Easy-to-Read) (Easy-to-Read, Puffin) used book

Pooh Goes Visiting (Puffin Easy-to-Read) (Easy-to-Read, Puffin)

by Milne, A. A.; Krensky, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 10/14/2002 ISBN-13: 9780142301845 ISBN: 0142301841

Description: Fine. 0142301841 s from Fla next day. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 10O. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pooh Goes Visiting (Pooh Storybook) new book

Pooh Goes Visiting (Pooh Storybook)

by Milne, A. A.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780525450405 ISBN: 0525450408

Description: New. 0525450408 This book is brand new and unread, may have some minimal shelf rubbing. All es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback. Thanks 44i. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pooh Goes Visiting: 2

by Milne, A. A.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date Published: 10/31/1990 ISBN-13: 9780525447078 ISBN: 0525447075

Description: Very Good. 0525447075 All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z40M. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pooh Goes Visiting (Pooh Storybook) new book

Pooh Goes Visiting (Pooh Storybook)

by Milne, A. A.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780525450405 ISBN: 0525450408

Description: New. 0525450408 This book is brand new and unread, may have some minimal shelf rubbing. All es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback. Thanks 78o. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pooh Goes Visiting

by A. A. Milne

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780525447078 ISBN: 0525447075

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pooh Goes Visiting (Pooh Storybook) new book

Pooh Goes Visiting (Pooh Storybook)

by Milne, A. A.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date Published: 8/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9780525450405 ISBN: 0525450408

Description: New. 0525450408 s from Fla next day. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 63C. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pooh Goes Visiting (Pooh Storybook) used book

Pooh Goes Visiting (Pooh Storybook)

by A. A. Milne

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525450405 ISBN: 0525450408

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Pooh Goes Visiting: 2

by Milne, A. A.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date Published: 10/31/1990 ISBN-13: 9780525447078 ISBN: 0525447075

Description: New. 0525447075 s daily from Florida. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 86H. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pooh Goes Visiting

by A. A. Milne

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525447078 ISBN: 0525447075

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pooh Goes Visiting used book

Pooh Goes Visiting

by Milne, A A

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780525450405 ISBN: 0525450408

Description: Shepard, Ernest H. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. Audience: Children/juvenile. cb140 read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R A Cobb, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pooh Goes Visiting

by A. A. Milne

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780525447078 ISBN: 0525447075

Description: Very Good. First Edition. -First Edition---Publish Place: New York, New York, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pooh Goes Visiting: 2

by Milne, A. A.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780525447078 ISBN: 0525447075

Description: Good. 0525447075 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pooh Goes Visiting

by A. A. Milne

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525447078 ISBN: 0525447075

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Pooh Goes Visiting: 2

by Milne, A. A.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date Published: 10/31/1990 ISBN-13: 9780525447078 ISBN: 0525447075

Description: New. 0525447075 All orders from Florida daily. Es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z77P. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pooh Goes Visiting (Pooh Storybook) used book

Pooh Goes Visiting (Pooh Storybook)

by A. A. Milne

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780525450405 ISBN: 0525450408

Description: Very Good. Clean, no marks, minor shelf wear to the cover All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pooh Goes Visiting (Pooh Storybook) new book

Pooh Goes Visiting (Pooh Storybook)

by Milne, A. A.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date Published: 8/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9780525450405 ISBN: 0525450408

Description: New. 0525450408 s from Fla next day. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 19E. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pooh Goes Visiting (Pooh Storybook) used book

Pooh Goes Visiting (Pooh Storybook)

by Milne, A. A.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780525450405 ISBN: 0525450408

Description: Very Good. 0525450408 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pooh Goes Visiting (Pooh Storybook) used book

Pooh Goes Visiting (Pooh Storybook)

by A. A. Milne; Illustrator-Ernest H. Shepard

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date Published: 1993-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780525450405 ISBN: 0525450408

Description: Good. No dust cover Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pooh Goes Visiting (Puffin Easy-to-Read) (Easy-to-Read, Puffin) new book

Pooh Goes Visiting (Puffin Easy-to-Read) (Easy-to-Read, Puffin)

by Milne, A. A.; Krensky, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780142301845 ISBN: 0142301841

Description: New. 0142301841 This book is brand new and unread, may have some minimal shelf rubbing. All es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback. Thanks 30o. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Pooh Goes Visiting: 2

by Milne, A. A.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date Published: 10/31/1990 ISBN-13: 9780525447078 ISBN: 0525447075

Description: New. 0525447075 s daily from Florida. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 74I. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 13: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...