» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Avanelle Day's Herb & spice sampler cookbook.

by Avanelle S. Day

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Avanelle Day's Herb & Spice Sampler Cookbook

by Avanelle S. Day

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Publishing Company Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. A couple of spots on cover, inscription and plate on fly. Clean pages, tigth spine. Good d/j in mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Avanelle Day's Herb & Spice Sampler Cookbook

by Avanelle S. Day

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Publishing Company Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Avanelle Day's Herb & Spice Sampler Cookbook

by Avanelle S. Day

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Publishing Company Date Published: 1967

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Cover stains. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Avanelle Day's Herb & Spice Sampler Cookbook

by Avanelle S. Day

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Publishing Company Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. Hardcover. Modest wear. Pages lightly tanned, clean and unmarked. Binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steel Valley Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Avanelle Day's Herb & spice sampler cookbook.

by Day, Avanelle S.

price: $2.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: D. White, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 96 p.; 16 cm. cover is a little dirty with a scribble on the inside back cover. Pages all tight and clean/fast mail/Informationstation read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Information Station, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Avanelle Day's Herb & Spice Sampler Cookbook

by Day, Avanelle S

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: D. White Date Published: 1/1/1967

Description: Very Good. B0006BRIP8 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X17W. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Avanelle Day's Herb & Spice Sampler Cookbook

by Day, Avanelle S.

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Publishing Company Date Published: 1/1/1967

Description: Very Good. B00005VHBE Thanks X33H. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Avanelle Day's Herb & Spice Sampler Cookbook

by Avanelle Day

price: $3.20

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Avanelle Day's Herb & Spice Sampler Cookbook

by Day, Avanelle S.

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Publishing Company Date Published: 1967

Description: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Light wear & a couple of small chips on dust jacket; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation.; 12mo 7"-7½" tall; 96 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Avanelle Day's Herb & Spice Sampler Cookbook

by Avanelle Day

price: $5.30

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: White Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. Light shelf wear, clean pages, tight spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Avanelle Day's Herb & Spice Sampler Cookbook

by Day, Avanelle

price: $5.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Small tears at edges of jacket. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Avanelle Day's Herb & Spice Sampler Cookbook

by Avanelle S. Day

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Publishing Company Date Published: 1967

Description: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Slight wear & light soiling on dust jacket; book is like new! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation.; 12mo 7"-7½" tall; 96 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Avanelle Day's Herb & Spice Sampler Cookbook

by Day, Avanelle; Illustrated By Rob Cobuzio

price: $7.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th printing Binding: Hardback 5" x 7 1/4" Publisher: Gramercy, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Drawings. Near Fine, corners/spine ends slightly worn. 96pp. 1/2" brown spots last few pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fireside Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Avanelle Day's Herb & Spice Sampler Cookbook

by Avanelle Day

price: $7.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: White Date Published: 1967

Description: Acceptable. Cover wear. clean pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Avanelle Day's Herb & Spice Sampler Cookbook

by Day, Avanelle

price: $7.50

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Gramercy, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Good+/Good-. , DJ. 12mo, 96, General wear to covers. DJ has wear to edges/corners. DJ has a short closed tear on the spine panel. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Table of Contents, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Avanelle Day's Herb & Spice Sampler Cookbook

by Day, Avanelle

price: $7.99

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Not Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Publishing Company, NY Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Yellow boards, 96pp, index. Line drawings. This is a sampling of new herb and spice recipe by the co-author of THE SPICE COOKBOOK: Butter Pecan balls, Nutmeg Butter Wafers, Cantonese Braised Chicken. No markings, light rubbing to spine extremities VG in Good Dj with tiny spot to rear panel. (0.9 FO 41/2) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JWMah, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Avanelle Day's Herb & Spice Sampler Cookbook

by Day, Avanelle

price: $9.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Publishing Company, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Illustrated by Rob Cobuzio. Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket; Light cover wear, mild wear, rubbing and soil to DJ, binding tight, text clean. 12415. Small 8vo 7½"-8" tall; 96 pages; 8-21-08. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Village Bookmarket, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Avanelle Day's Herb & Spice Sampler Cookbook

by Day, Avanelle

price: $10.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Boards Publisher: Gramercy, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Cobuzio, Rob. Very Good-- in Very Good-- jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Ffep. has soiled sticker residue; else VG. DJ stained at bottom right corner, lightly soiled, else VG. 96 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Avanelle Day's Herb and Spice Sampler Cookbook

by Day, Avanelle

price: $11.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hb Publisher: David White Co., New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Rob cobuzio-Ill. Some dj soil; wear; name fep o/w Good to VG, no dj. 96 read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Avanelle Day's Herb & Spice Sampler Cookbook

by Day, Avanelle

price: $13.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. 12mo 7"-7½" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Avanelle Day's Herb and Spice Sampler Cookbook

by Day, Avanelle

price: $35.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garmercy Publishing Company, N.Y. Date Published: 1967

Description: Cobuzio, Bob. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Yellow boards, yellow d.j. with illustration on it. This is a delightful sampling of herb and spice recipes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Foxfire Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Avanelle Day's Herb & Spice Sampler Cookbook

by Avanelle S. Day

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1967. Hardcover. Used, very good. Dust jacket has small tears/bends on edges. Dust jacket in Acceptable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Avanelle Day's Herb and Spice Sampler Cookbook

by Day, Avanelle

price: $6.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David White Co. Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good. 96 pp. with numerous recipes on cooking with herbs and spices in appetizers, chili dishes, curried dishes, sauces, salads and salad dressings and much more. Yellow boards with pictorial cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworm Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Avanelle Day's Herb & Spice Sampler Cookbook

by Day, Avanelle S.

price: $6.88

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Publishing Company

Description: Fine. B00005VHBE Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Avanelle Day's Herb & Spice Sampler Cookbook

by Day, Avanelle S.

price: $7.09

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Publishing Company

Description: Fine. B00005VHBE Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: mplwegncgned, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.