Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Fine. 0907018726 **NEW** Slight surface & edge wear. Inside book is clean, pages tight. No remainder marks. Shipped with delivery confirmation inside US. Selling books since 1979*d/GG3-1. read more
Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. 1st edition, 1st impression. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
Binding: Card
Publisher: David & Charles
Date Published: 1973
Description: VG. No Jacket. Pictorial card wraps. Bringing together a wide spectrum of material showing the interaction of man and nature. Black and white photo illustrations. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Tabb House
Date Published: 20/07/1989
ISBN-13:9780907018728ISBN:0907018726
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Not Specified
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780907018728ISBN:0907018726
Description: Vg. 0907018726 A detailed guide to the Somerset levels, its legend, folklore & history with the day to day life & natural history. 1982 192pp illus. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Tabb House
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780907018728ISBN:0907018726
Description: New. Please allow 4-5 days delivery Rapid dispatch with careful packaging. We're a friendly and helpful family company, please get in touch if you need any help. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DAVID & CHARLES PLC
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780715360248ISBN:0715360248
Description: Ex-Library Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Wear to head and tail of spine, wear to edges, page edges foxed, internally good, corners bumped, boards and jacket good. Ex-library. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DAVID CHARLES
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780715360248ISBN:0715360248
Description: Ex-Library Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Ex-library. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DAVID & CHARLES PLC
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780715360248ISBN:0715360248
Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Wear to head and tail of spine, page edges foxed, corners bumped, previous owners inscription, internally good. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DAVID CHARLES
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780715360248ISBN:0715360248
Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DAVID CHARLES
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780715360248ISBN:0715360248
Description: Published by DAVID CHARLES in 1973. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #1002022 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: DAVID CHARLES
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780715360248ISBN:0715360248
Description: USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. THIS IS A PAPERBACK 1973 EDITION. OF 262 PAGES. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: TABB HOUSE
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780907018728ISBN:0907018726
Description: TABB HOUSE, 1989. Paperback. Number of pages: 192. Book Condition: Very Good. #1296180 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: TABB HOUSE
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780907018728ISBN:0907018726
Description: Published by TABB HOUSE in 1989. Paperback. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #7532483 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: SUTTON BOOKS
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780862990169ISBN:0862990165
Description: Published by SUTTON BOOKS in 1982. Paperback. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #7532331 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: SUTTON BOOKS
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780862990169ISBN:0862990165
Description: Ex-Library Published by SUTTON BOOKS in 1982. Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Reading copy ONLY Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). #7829240 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: SUTTON BOOKS
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780862990169ISBN:0862990165
Description: Ex-Library USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: TABB HOUSE
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780907018728ISBN:0907018726
Description: Published by Tabb House in 1989. Paperback. Number of pages: 192. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8257509 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.