» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Avalon and Sedgemoor

by Desmond Hawkins

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Avalon and Sedgemoor

by Hawkins, Desmond

price: $3.31

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: TABB HOUSE ISBN-13: 9780907018728 ISBN: 0907018726

Description: Good. 0907018726 Softcover shows moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Swan Trading Company, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Avalon and Sedgemoor

by Desmond Hawkins

price: $3.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780862990169 ISBN: 0862990165

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Avalon and Sedgemoor

by Hawkins, Desmond

price: $3.81

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: TABB HOUSE ISBN-13: 9780907018728 ISBN: 0907018726

Description: Fine. 0907018726 **NEW** Slight surface & edge wear. Inside book is clean, pages tight. No remainder marks. Shipped with delivery confirmation inside US. Selling books since 1979*d/GG3-1. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Cody Books Ltd, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Avalon and Sedgemoor

by Hawkins, Desmond

price: $14.93

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gloucester: Alan Sutton, 1982

Description: First edition large octavo paperback 192 pp illustrated. Fine condition Unmarked copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alexander's Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Avalon and Sedgemoor

by Desmond Hawkins

price: $15.63

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles PLC ISBN-13: 9780715360248 ISBN: 0715360248

Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Avalon and Sedgemoor

by Desmond Hawkins

price: $15.63

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles PLC ISBN-13: 9780715360248 ISBN: 0715360248

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. 1st edition, 1st impression. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Avalon and Sedgemoor

by Hawkins, Desmond

price: $18.18

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Card Publisher: David & Charles Date Published: 1973

Description: VG. No Jacket. Pictorial card wraps. Bringing together a wide spectrum of material showing the interaction of man and nature. Black and white photo illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: H4o Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Avalon and Sedgemoor

by Hawkins, Desmond

price: $19.35

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st UK ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Alan Sutton, Gloucester Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780862990169 ISBN: 0862990165

Description: VG paperback. With B&W illus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Avalon and Sedgemoor

by Hawkins, Desmond

price: $35.40

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: David & Charles, United Kingdom Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780715360248 ISBN: 0715360248

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: C A McIntosh, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Avalon and Sedgemoor

by Hawkins, Desmond

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tabb House Date Published: 20/07/1989 ISBN-13: 9780907018728 ISBN: 0907018726

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Avalon and Sedgemoor

by Hawkins, Desmond

price: $6.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: David & Charles, Newton Abbot Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780715360248 ISBN: 0715360248

Description: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Good paperback with wear and "roll" to corners, and city and date inked on half-title. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stephen Peterson, Bookseller, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Avalon & Sedgmoor

by Hawkins, Desmond

price: $15.00

Ships from OXFORD, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Not Specified Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780907018728 ISBN: 0907018726

Description: Vg. 0907018726 A detailed guide to the Somerset levels, its legend, folklore & history with the day to day life & natural history. 1982 192pp illus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greensleeves Books, OXFORD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

Avalon and Sedgemoor

by Desmond Hawkins

price: $16.71

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tabb House Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780907018728 ISBN: 0907018726

Description: New. Please allow 4-5 days delivery Rapid dispatch with careful packaging. We're a friendly and helpful family company, please get in touch if you need any help. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Hurley Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Avalon and Sedgemoor

by Desmond Hawkins

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DAVID & CHARLES PLC Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780715360248 ISBN: 0715360248

Description: Ex-Library Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Wear to head and tail of spine, wear to edges, page edges foxed, internally good, corners bumped, boards and jacket good. Ex-library. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Avalon and Sedgemoor

by Desmond Hawkins

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DAVID CHARLES Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780715360248 ISBN: 0715360248

Description: Ex-Library Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Ex-library. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Avalon and Sedgemoor

by Desmond Hawkins

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DAVID & CHARLES PLC Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780715360248 ISBN: 0715360248

Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Wear to head and tail of spine, page edges foxed, corners bumped, previous owners inscription, internally good. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Avalon and Sedgemoor

by Desmond Hawkins

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DAVID CHARLES Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780715360248 ISBN: 0715360248

Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Avalon and Sedgemoor

by Desmond Hawkins

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DAVID CHARLES Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780715360248 ISBN: 0715360248

Description: Published by DAVID CHARLES in 1973. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #1002022 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Avalon and Sedgemoor

by Desmond Hawkins

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DAVID CHARLES Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780715360248 ISBN: 0715360248

Description: USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. THIS IS A PAPERBACK 1973 EDITION. OF 262 PAGES. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Avalon and Sedgemoor

by Desmond Hawkins

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: TABB HOUSE Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780907018728 ISBN: 0907018726

Description: TABB HOUSE, 1989. Paperback. Number of pages: 192. Book Condition: Very Good. #1296180 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Avalon and Sedgemoor

by Desmond Hawkins

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: TABB HOUSE Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780907018728 ISBN: 0907018726

Description: Published by TABB HOUSE in 1989. Paperback. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #7532483 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Avalon and Sedgemoor

by Desmond Hawkins

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: SUTTON BOOKS Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780862990169 ISBN: 0862990165

Description: Published by SUTTON BOOKS in 1982. Paperback. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #7532331 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Avalon and Sedgemoor

by Desmond Hawkins

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: SUTTON BOOKS Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780862990169 ISBN: 0862990165

Description: Ex-Library Published by SUTTON BOOKS in 1982. Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Reading copy ONLY Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). #7829240 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Avalon and Sedgemoor

by Desmond Hawkins

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: SUTTON BOOKS Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780862990169 ISBN: 0862990165

Description: Ex-Library USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Avalon and Sedgemoor

by Desmond Hawkins

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: TABB HOUSE Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780907018728 ISBN: 0907018726

Description: Published by Tabb House in 1989. Paperback. Number of pages: 192. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8257509 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.