» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The 25 Sales Strategies: That Will Boost Your Sales Today!

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The 25 Sales Strategies: That Will Boost Your Sales Today!

by Stephan Schiffman

About this title: Schiffman reveals 25 sales-building strategies that he has developed and tested during his years of training salespeople.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The 25 Sales Strategies That Will Boost Your Sales Today! used book

The 25 Sales Strategies That Will Boost Your Sales Today!

by Schiffman, Stephan

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781580621168 ISBN: 1580621163

Description: Near Fine. Mass Market Paperback. Adams Media, 1999. Near Fine Book. Lightly handled, with minimal wear to book. Overall, a clean and tight copy. Media Mail packed in protective bubble lined shipping bags, Priority in a Flat Rate Envelope. Shipped quickly. Prompt response to questions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The 25 Sales Strategies That Will Boost Your Sales Today! used book

The 25 Sales Strategies That Will Boost Your Sales Today!

by Schiffman, Stephan

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Adams Media ISBN-13: 9781580621168 ISBN: 1580621163

Description: Fine. 1580621163 Paperback. Name/Inscription on inside Presentation page, otherwise, Binding, Cover/Title, and Pages in excellent condition. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The 25 Sales Strategies: That Will Boost Your Sales Today! used book

The 25 Sales Strategies: That Will Boost Your Sales Today!

by Schiffman, Stephan

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Adams Media Corporation Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781580621168 ISBN: 1580621163

Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The 25 Sales Strategies: That Will Boost Your Sales Today! used book

The 25 Sales Strategies: That Will Boost Your Sales Today!

by Schiffman, Stephan

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Adams Media Corporation Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781580621168 ISBN: 1580621163

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The 25 Sales Strategies That Will Boost Your Sales Today! used book

The 25 Sales Strategies That Will Boost Your Sales Today!

by Stephan Schiffman

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Adams Media Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781580621168 ISBN: 1580621163

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The 25 Sales Strategies That Will Boost Your Sales Today! used book

The 25 Sales Strategies That Will Boost Your Sales Today!

by Schiffman, Stephan

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Adams Media ISBN-13: 9781580621168 ISBN: 1580621163

Description: Fine. 1580621163 Book may show light wear. Fast shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The 25 Sales Strategies: That Will Boost Your Sales Today! used book

The 25 Sales Strategies: That Will Boost Your Sales Today!

by Schiffman, Stephan

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Adams Media Corporation Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781580621168 ISBN: 1580621163

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The 25 Sales Strategies That Will Boost Your Sales Today! used book

The 25 Sales Strategies That Will Boost Your Sales Today!

by Stephan Schiffman

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Adams Media Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781580621168 ISBN: 1580621163

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The 25 Sales Strategies That Will Boost Your Sales Today! used book

The 25 Sales Strategies That Will Boost Your Sales Today!

by Stephan Schiffman

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Adams Media Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781580621168 ISBN: 1580621163

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The 25 Sales Strategies That Will Boost Your Sales Today! used book

The 25 Sales Strategies That Will Boost Your Sales Today!

by Stephan Schiffman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Adams Media Corporation ISBN-13: 9781580621168 ISBN: 1580621163

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The 25 Sales Strategies That Will Boost Your Sales Today! used book

The 25 Sales Strategies That Will Boost Your Sales Today!

by Stephan Schiffman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Adams Media Corporation ISBN-13: 9781580621168 ISBN: 1580621163

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The 25 Sales Strategies That Will Boost Your Sales Today! used book

The 25 Sales Strategies That Will Boost Your Sales Today!

by Stephan Schiffman

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781580621168 ISBN: 1580621163

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The 25 Sales Strategies That Will Boost Your Sales Today! used book

The 25 Sales Strategies That Will Boost Your Sales Today!

by Stephan Schiffman

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Adams Media Corporation Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781580621168 ISBN: 1580621163

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The 25 Sales Strategies: That Will Boost Your Sales Today! used book

The 25 Sales Strategies: That Will Boost Your Sales Today!

by Schiffman, Stephan

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Adams Media Corporation Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781580621168 ISBN: 1580621163

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The 25 Sales Strategies That Will Boost Your Sales Today! used book

The 25 Sales Strategies That Will Boost Your Sales Today!

by Stephan Schiffman

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Adams Media Corporation Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781580621168 ISBN: 1580621163

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The 25 Sales Strategies That Will Boost Your Sales Today! used book

The 25 Sales Strategies That Will Boost Your Sales Today!

by Stephan Schiffman

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Adams Media Corporation Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781580621168 ISBN: 1580621163

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The 25 Sales Strategies: That Will Boost Your Sales Today! used book

The 25 Sales Strategies: That Will Boost Your Sales Today!

by Schiffman, Stephan

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Adams Media Corporation Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781580621168 ISBN: 1580621163

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The 25 Sales Strategies That Will Boost Your Sales Today! : Stephan Schiffman (Paperback, 1999) new book

The 25 Sales Strategies That Will Boost Your Sales Today! : Stephan Schiffman (Paperback, 1999)

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781580621168 ISBN: 1580621163

Description: BRAND_NEW. Brand new, fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Landingzonebooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The 25 Sales Strategies That Will Boost Your Sales Today! used book

The 25 Sales Strategies That Will Boost Your Sales Today!

by Stephan Schiffman

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Paperback Publisher: Adams Media Date Published: 1999-05-01 ISBN-13: 9781580621168 ISBN: 1580621163

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The 25 Sales Strategies: That Will Boost Your Sales Today! used book

The 25 Sales Strategies: That Will Boost Your Sales Today!

by Schiffman, Stephan

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Adams Media Corporation Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781580621168 ISBN: 1580621163

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The 25 Sales Strategies: That Will Boost Your Sales Today! used book

The 25 Sales Strategies: That Will Boost Your Sales Today!

by Schiffman, Stephan

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Adams Media Corporation Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781580621168 ISBN: 1580621163

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The 25 Sales Strategies That Will Boost Your Sales Today! used book

The 25 Sales Strategies That Will Boost Your Sales Today!

by Schiffman, Stephan

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Adams Media ISBN-13: 9781580621168 ISBN: 1580621163

Description: Fine. 1580621163. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The 25 Sales Strategies That Will Boost Your Sales Today! used book

The 25 Sales Strategies That Will Boost Your Sales Today!

by Stephan Schiffman

price: $2.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Adams Media Date Published: 1999-05-01 ISBN-13: 9781580621168 ISBN: 1580621163

Description: Good. Light scuffing on the cover Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The 25 Sales Strategies That Will Boost Your Sales Today! used book

The 25 Sales Strategies That Will Boost Your Sales Today!

by Schiffman, Stephan

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Adams Media Date Published: 5/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9781580621168 ISBN: 1580621163

Description: Very Good. 1580621163 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z35R. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The 25 Sales Strategies That Will Boost Your Sales Today! used book

The 25 Sales Strategies That Will Boost Your Sales Today!

by Schiffman, Stephan

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Adams Media Date Published: 5/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9781580621168 ISBN: 1580621163

Description: Very Good. 1580621163 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z72O. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.3 out of 5 3.3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  3 out of 3

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.3 out of 5 3.3 out of 5
3 of 3 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.