New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The politics of pollution

by J. Clarence Davies

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Politics of Pollution

by Davies, J. Clarence

price: $4.15

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pegasus, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Good. 231 p.; 21 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Politics of Pollution

by Davies, J. Clarence

price: $4.35

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pegasus,, New York Date Published: [1970]

Description: Good. EXLIBRARYin good dust jacket. Includes bibliographical references. 231 p. ; 21 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Politics of Pollution

by Davies, J. Clarence

price: $4.60

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pegasus, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good. 231 p.; 21 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Politics of Pollution

by Davies, J. Clarence

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Publisher: Pegasus ISBN-13: 9780672637209 ISBN: 0672637200

Description: Fine. 0672637200. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Valentina Varzarevskaya, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Politics of Pollution (Studies in Contemporary American Politics)

by J. Clarence Davies

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover

Description: Good. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Politics of Pollution

by J. Clarence Davies

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Pegasus Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780672637209 ISBN: 0672637200

Description: GOOD. USED Ex-Library Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Politics of Pollution

by J. Clarence Davies III

price: $2.12

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pegasus-New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Good. Somewhat worn/dirty, mainly exterior. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Politics of Pollution By Davies, J. Clarence

by J. Clarence Davies

price: $2.50

Ships from NM, USA

Publisher: Pegasus Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780672637209 ISBN: 0672637200

Description: Very Good. Clean and tight, no creases in the binding, and almost like new. SKU 565#13. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Help Me Ronda Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The politics of pollution

by Davies, J. Clarence

price: $2.95

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pegasus, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. 231 p.; 21 cm. Studies in contemporary American politics.. Includes bibliographical references. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Siu Jing Tong, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

The Politics of Pollution

by J. Clarence Davies III

price: $3.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pegasus-New York Date Published: 1970

Description: New. May have sticker from store bought out. dj has a small tearsLarge selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Politics of Pollution

by J. Clarence Davies III

price: $3.94

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover

Description: 1970. Softcover. 2nd Printing June, 1970. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Owner on side edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Politics of Pollution

by Davies, J. Clarence III

price: $3.95

Ships from ID, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Pegasus, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Library markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Press, ID, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Politics of Pollution

by J. Clarence Davies III

price: $4.18

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pegasus-New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Good. 5th Printing Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Politics of Pollution By Davies, J. Clarence

by J. Clarence. Davies

price: $4.61

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: MacMillan Pub Co Date Published: 1975-03 ISBN-13: 9780023279003 ISBN: 0023279001

Description: Good. Good but tanning cover, smooth spine, tight binding, tanning pages, clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sperry Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Politics of Pollution

by J. Clarence Davies

price: $4.93

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Pegasus Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780672537202 ISBN: 0672537206

Description: Very Good. 2d ed. Prev owner's name on first page. Glued binding, ill.; 21 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes bibliographical references and index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cameron Park Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The politics of pollution

by Davies, J. Clarence

price: $4.95

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Pegasus, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Good in good dust jacket. 231 p.; 21 cm. Studies in contemporary American politics.. Includes bibliographical references. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cedar Reader (AS Div.), MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Politics of Pollution

by J. Clarence Davies III

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Pegasus Date Published: 1970

Description: Good. This book is in good to very good condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. The cover has wear with some bumps, scuffs and rubs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Politics of Pollution

by Davies-J Clarence

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pegasus, 1970

Description: Trade Paperback. Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mike Joss, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Politics of Pollution

by Davies, J. Clarence, And Davies, Barbara S.

price: $6.02

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pegasus Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780023279003 ISBN: 0023279001

Description: Very Good. 2d ed. Inside, bright, tight, clean and unmarked. Outside, ccrease on bottom front corner and a faded spine with minor crease. x, 254 p. : ill.; 21 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes bibliographical references and index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cameron Park Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Politics of Pollution

by Davies

price: $6.55

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pegasus, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. GREY CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Politics of Pollution

by Davies, J. Clarence; Davies, Barbara S.

price: $7.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Pegasus Press, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780672637209 ISBN: 0672637200

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A. Pegasus Press. 1975. Trade Paperback. Reprint. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 231pp., index, notes, charts. Very Good/No Jacket. White illustrated card covers, light shelfwear, price sticker, a clean, tight, and unmarked copy. A penetrating, fact-filled account of where the state of pollution in the mid-70s and what is needed and possible for the future. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookpile, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Politics of Pollution

by Davies, J. Clarence III; Davies, Barbara S.

price: $8.00

Ships from AL, USA

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Indianapolis, Indiana: The Bobbs-Merrill Company, Inc, 1975, Indianapolis, Indiana Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780672637209 ISBN: 0672637200

Description: Good. No Jacket. Trade Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Second Edition. Trade Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The authors stress the fact that any hope for improvement of the environment rests with public commitment and will require continuing pressure on the legislative and executive branches of government. awareness of how present legislation can be used and what agencies admisister it, as well as a realistic assessment of the powers and factions in operation at ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Politics of Pollution

by Davies, J. Clarence

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade pb Publisher: Pegasus, New York Date Published: [1970]

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket. Studies in contemporary American politics. Later printing. 231 p. ; 21 cm. Includes bibliographical references. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D. C. Kellogg, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Politics of Pollution

by Davies, J. Clarence

price: $12.65

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pegasus Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good. Ex-Library Mass Market Paperback-VG-Book is clean-Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Politics of Pollution

by J. Clarence Davies

price: $12.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780672637209 ISBN: 0672637200

Description: Good. Paperback edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.