» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Politics of Indonesia

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Politics of Indonesia

by Damien Kingsbury

About this title: "Politics of Indonesia" is the only book to provide a complete analysis of Indonesian politics, from the declaration of independence until the election of Susilo Bambang Yudhoyono in 2004. The book examines the problems of Islamic terrorism, the military, separatism, the media, law and economy, providing a topical and thought-provoking guide to the world's largest predominantly Muslim country.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Politics of Indonesia used book

The Politics of Indonesia

by Damien Kingsbury

price: $5.82

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195513479 ISBN: 0195513479

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Politics of Indonesia used book

The Politics of Indonesia

by Damien Kingsbury

price: $5.82

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195513479 ISBN: 0195513479

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Politics of Indonesia used book

The Politics of Indonesia

by Kingsbury, Damien

price: $6.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Unstated Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780195506266 ISBN: 019550626X

Description: Very Good- As issued No Jacket. Minor corner bumps, some scratches to the covers, and other light to moderate shopwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

The Politics of Indonesia used book

The Politics of Indonesia

by Damien Kingsbury

price: $9.09

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1999-02-04 ISBN-13: 9780195506266 ISBN: 019550626X

Description: Like New. New. Clean Text, Tight Binding, Crisp Pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Plan B Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Politics of Indonesia By Kingsbury, Damien used book

The Politics of Indonesia By Kingsbury, Damien

by Damien Kingsbury

price: $10.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2002-05-23 ISBN-13: 9780195513479 ISBN: 0195513479

Description: Like New. 2002 Edition, as shown! Almost NEW condition. Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Colossians 317, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Politics of Indonesia used book

The Politics of Indonesia

by Damien Kingsbury

price: $10.71

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780195513479 ISBN: 0195513479

Description: Fine. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Politics of Indonesia used book

The Politics of Indonesia

by Kingsbury, Damien

price: $12.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780195506266 ISBN: 019550626X

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 296 p. Audience: General/trade. Like New Condition! Appears and feels unread. Tight binding. Gift quality. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: AJ Arndt Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Politics of Indonesia new book

The Politics of Indonesia

by Damien Kingsbury

price: $15.25

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2002-05-23 ISBN-13: 9780195513479 ISBN: 0195513479

Description: New. As issued no jacket. New book. Trade paperback with no marks or creases. Appears unread. Beautiful book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powers Book Emporium, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Politics of Indonesia used book

The Politics of Indonesia

by Kingsbury, Damien

price: $21.14

Ships from GERMANY

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr, Australia Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780195506266 ISBN: 019550626X

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little Hippo Bookshop, GERMANY

Reliability: Best

The Politics of Indonesia used book

The Politics of Indonesia

by Kingsbury, Damien

price: $24.10

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780195506266 ISBN: 019550626X

Description: Paperback in very good condition. 286pp. 019550626X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fine Print Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

The Politics of Indonesia (Second Edition) used book

The Politics of Indonesia (Second Edition)

by Kingsbury, Damine

price: $28.50

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, Victoria Australia Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780195513479 ISBN: 0195513479

Description: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 318 pp. Fine. L1. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Neil G. Marshall, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Politics of Indonesia used book

The Politics of Indonesia

by Kingsbury, Damien

price: $29.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 6/23/2005 ISBN-13: 9780195517422 ISBN: 0195517423

Description: Very Good. 0195517423 Very Good and Unread! ** 3rd EDITION ** Text is clean and unmarked! Has a publishers mark. Cover has minor shelf wear (slightly scuffed) from storage. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Engine Feedback and Ratings Before Purchasing— read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Politics of Indonesia used book

The Politics of Indonesia

by Kingsbury, Damien

price: $38.71

Ships from ACT, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press., Melbourne. Date Published: 1998. ISBN-13: 9780195513479 ISBN: 0195513479

Description: Map, ix + 286pp, references, index, good paperback copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Asia Bookroom, ACT, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

The Politics of Indonesia new book

The Politics of Indonesia

by Damien Kingsbury

price: $50.74

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2002-05-23 ISBN-13: 9780195513479 ISBN: 0195513479

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Politics of Indonesia new book

The Politics of Indonesia

by Damien Kingsbury

price: $53.17

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780195517422 ISBN: 0195517423

Description: New. New, may have remainder mark. FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Politics of Indonesia new book

The Politics of Indonesia

by Damien Kingsbury

price: $66.81

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2005-06-23 ISBN-13: 9780195517422 ISBN: 0195517423

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Politics of Indonesia-Third Revised Edition

by Kingsbury, Damien

price: $79.00

Ships from DENMARK

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: orig. wrappers Publisher: Oxford University Press, Oxford Date Published: (2005)

Description: Minor rubbing. VG. 25x16cm, 398 pp, PAPERBACK. "'Politics of Indonesia" is the only book to provide a complete analysis of Indonesian politics, from the declaration of independence until the election of Susilo Bambang Yudhoyono in 2004. The book examines the problems of Islamic terrorism, the military, separatism, the media, law and economy, providing a topical and thought-provoking guide to the world' s largest predominantly Muslim country"-Publisher's description. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Expatriate Bookshop, DENMARK

Reliability: Best

The Politics of Indonesia used book

The Politics of Indonesia

by Damien Kingsbury

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195506266 ISBN: 019550626X

Description: Fair. Ex-Library Book-will contain Library Markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Politics of Indonesia used book

The Politics of Indonesia

price: $2.47

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780195506266 ISBN: 019550626X

Description: Fine. BOOK HAS SLIGHT CCREASING BUT TEXT IS CLEAN. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: theliteraryshop, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Politics of Indonesia new book

The Politics of Indonesia

by Damien Kingsbury

price: $5.83

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780195513479 ISBN: 0195513479

Description: New Paperback, Book in Excellent Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

The Politics of Indonesia: Second Edition used book

The Politics of Indonesia: Second Edition

by Kingsbury, Damien

price: $5.87

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford U, So. Melbourne Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780195513479 ISBN: 0195513479

Description: Very Good. Book. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Completely clean, bright text; bright covers have a tiny bit of corner wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Meadowlark Books, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Politics of Indonesia used book

The Politics of Indonesia

by Kingsbury, Damien

price: $6.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2/ND EDITION Binding: Pictorial Softcover Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780195513479 ISBN: 0195513479

Description: As New. No Jacket. Ex/Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. USUAL LIBRARY MARKINGS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AGA ENTERPRISES, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Politics of Indonesia new book

The Politics of Indonesia

by Kingsbury, Damien

price: $6.30

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195513479 ISBN: 0195513479

Description: New. 0195513479 BRAND NEW-WE SHIP THE SAME DAY. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledge N' More, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Politics of Indonesia used book

The Politics of Indonesia

by Kingsbury, Damien

price: $10.00

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780195513479 ISBN: 0195513479

Description: Near Fine. UNREAD/RETURN MARK. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Don's Bayou Books, LA, USA

Reliability: High

The Politics of Indonesia used book

The Politics of Indonesia

by Kingsbury, Damien

price: $10.00

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780195513479 ISBN: 0195513479

Description: Excellent/Unused. Academic Press. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 3 black lines on bottom of page edges. Several small black spots on front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Don's Bayou Books, LA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.