» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Politics of Global Governance: International Organizations in an Interdependent World

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Politics of Global Governance: International Organizations in an Interdependent World

by Professor Paul F Diehl

About this title: For nearly ten years, The Politics of Global Governance has helped students of international organizations to understand the major themes, theories, and approaches central to the subject. The third edition of this widely used anthology has been thoroughly updated to reflect the current concerns of the global system. Peacekeeping and collective security, finance and trade, and social and humanitarian issues are among the key topics covered. Diehl's section introductions underscore the importance of the essays, which have been selected not only for their relevance, but also for their ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Politics of Global Governance: International Organizations in an Interdependent World used book

The Politics of Global Governance: International Organizations in an Interdependent World

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781555876388 ISBN: 1555876382

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Politics of Global Governance: International Organizations in an Interdependent World used book

The Politics of Global Governance: International Organizations in an Interdependent World

by Paul F. Diehl

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781555876388 ISBN: 1555876382

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Politics of Global Governance: International Organizations in an Interdependent World used book

The Politics of Global Governance: International Organizations in an Interdependent World

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781555879143 ISBN: 1555879144

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Politics of Global Governance: International Organizations in an Interdependent World used book

The Politics of Global Governance: International Organizations in an Interdependent World

price: $4.12

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lynne Rienner Pub Date Published: 7/1/2001 ISBN-13: 9781555879143 ISBN: 1555879144

Description: Very Good. 1555879144 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y68X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Politics of Global Governance: International Organizations in an Interdependent World used book

The Politics of Global Governance: International Organizations in an Interdependent World

by Diehl, Paul F. (Editor)

price: $6.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lynne Rienner Publishers, Boulder, Colorado, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781555879143 ISBN: 1555879144

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Lt. shelf wear. Pages fine, no writing. This work covers topics such as peacekeeping, trade, and social and humanitarian issues. The section introductions underscore the importance of the essays, which have been selected for their emphasis on the major themes, theories and approaches involved in the study of international relations. 515 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The BiblioFile, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Politics of Global Governance: International Organizations in an Interdependent World used book

The Politics of Global Governance: International Organizations in an Interdependent World

by Diehl, Paul F. (Editor)

price: $6.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lynne Rienner Publishers Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781555876388 ISBN: 1555876382

Description: Bit of highlighting. A nice, tight and sound copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Long Island Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Politics of Global Governance: International Organizations in an Interdependent World used book

The Politics of Global Governance: International Organizations in an Interdependent World

by Diehl, Paul F, Professor

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lynne Rienner Publishers Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781555876388 ISBN: 1555876382

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. book is in very good condition, pages are clean and unmarked, cover shows signs of wear with edgewear and rubbing. 421 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Cimicata, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Politics of Global Governance: International Organizations in an Interdependent World used book

The Politics of Global Governance: International Organizations in an Interdependent World

by Diehl, Paul F.

price: $17.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lynne Rienner, Boulder, CO Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781555879143 ISBN: 1555879144

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-7¾"-9¾" tall, Trade paperback. Small light spot on front edge. 514 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexandria's Library, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Politics of Global Governance: International Organizations in an Interdependent World, 2nd used book

The Politics of Global Governance: International Organizations in an Interdependent World, 2nd

by Diehl

price: $18.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lynne Rienner Pub, Boulder, Co Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781555879143 ISBN: 1555879144

Description: Used Very Good. Text has highlighting. Cover looks nice. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Politics of Global Governance: International Organizations in an Interdependent World, 2nd used book

The Politics of Global Governance: International Organizations in an Interdependent World, 2nd

by Diehl

price: $18.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lynne Rienner Pub, Boulder, Co Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781555879143 ISBN: 1555879144

Description: Used Very Good. Text is clean. Cover has a tear in upper left corner. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Politics of Global Governance: International Organizations in an Interdependent World new book

The Politics of Global Governance: International Organizations in an Interdependent World

by Diehl, Paul F. (edited)

price: $19.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lynne Rienner Publishers Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781555879143 ISBN: 1555879144

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Clean and tight-unused copy-Excellent! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Scholar and Poet Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Politics of Global Governance: International Organizations in an Interdependent World, 2nd new book

The Politics of Global Governance: International Organizations in an Interdependent World, 2nd

by Diehl

price: $20.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lynne Rienner Pub, Boulder, Co Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781555879143 ISBN: 1555879144

Description: New. New, still in shrinkwrap. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Politics of Global Governance: International Organizations in an Interdependent World, 2nd new book

The Politics of Global Governance: International Organizations in an Interdependent World, 2nd

by Diehl

price: $20.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lynne Rienner Pub, Boulder, Co Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781555879143 ISBN: 1555879144

Description: New. New, still in shrinkwrap. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Politics of Global Governance: International Organizations in an Interdependent World

by Diehl, Paul F. (Editor)

price: $23.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lynne Rienner (Boulder & London), 1997.

Description: 3rd printing. 421 pp. Notes, references, index. Softcover (6" x 9" format). A clean unworn copy. VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: inter alia books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Politics of Global Governance: International Organizations in an Interdependent World new book

The Politics of Global Governance: International Organizations in an Interdependent World

price: $37.25

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lynne Rienner Publishers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781588263285 ISBN: 1588263282

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Politics of Global Governance: International Organizations in an Interdependent World

by Unknown

price: $44.34

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lynne Rienner Publishers ISBN-13: 9781555876548 ISBN: 1555876544

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Politics of Global Governance: International Organizations in an Interdependent World used book

The Politics of Global Governance: International Organizations in an Interdependent World

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Lynne Rienner Pub ISBN-13: 9781555879143 ISBN: 1555879144

Description: Good. 1555879144 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Politics of Global Governance: International Organizations in an Interdependent World used book

The Politics of Global Governance: International Organizations in an Interdependent World

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lynne Rienner Pub ISBN-13: 9781555879143 ISBN: 1555879144

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Politics of Global Governance: International Organizations in an Interdependent World used book

The Politics of Global Governance: International Organizations in an Interdependent World

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781555879143 ISBN: 1555879144

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Politics of Global Governance: International Organizations in an Interdependent World used book

The Politics of Global Governance: International Organizations in an Interdependent World

price: $2.00

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lynne Rienner Pub Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781555879143 ISBN: 1555879144

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nettextstore, NE, USA

Reliability: High

The Politics of Global Governance: International Organizations in an Interdependent World used book

The Politics of Global Governance: International Organizations in an Interdependent World

by Editor-Paul F. Diehl

price: $2.36

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lynne Rienner Pub Date Published: 2001-07 ISBN-13: 9781555879143 ISBN: 1555879144

Description: Good. All books in Acceptable-Good condition. Books may NOT include Online Access Codes (InfoTrac, MyEconLab). Books MAY contain highliting/bent pages. We ship M-F. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PennText, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Politics of Global Governance: International Organizations in an Interdependent World, By Diehl, 2nd Edition used book

Politics of Global Governance: International Organizations in an Interdependent World, By Diehl, 2nd Edition

by Diehl, Paul F.

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lynne Rienner Pub Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781555879143 ISBN: 1555879144

Description: Fair. Paperback. Not Pretty. Some Staining/Writing/Wrinkling; Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU: 14835831 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9781555879143. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Politics of Global Governance: International Organizations in an Interdependent World used book

The Politics of Global Governance: International Organizations in an Interdependent World

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781555876388 ISBN: 1555876382

Description: Like New. Used-like new Edition. Great condition! Possible minimal highlights Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Zillions OF, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Politics of Global Governance: International Organizations in an Interdependent World, By Diehl, 2nd Edition used book

Politics of Global Governance: International Organizations in an Interdependent World, By Diehl, 2nd Edition

by Diehl, Paul F.

price: $3.30

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lynne Rienner Pub Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781555879143 ISBN: 1555879144

Description: Good. Paperback. Used. Some Writing/Highlighting/Bent Pages; Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU: 14834769 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9781555879143. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Politics of Global Governance: International Organizations in an Interdependent World, By Diehl, 2nd Edition used book

Politics of Global Governance: International Organizations in an Interdependent World, By Diehl, 2nd Edition

by Diehl, Paul F.

price: $3.30

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lynne Rienner Pub Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781555879143 ISBN: 1555879144

Description: Good. Paperback. Used. Some Writing/Highlighting/Bent Pages; Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU: 14834768 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9781555879143. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3 out of 5 3 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.