» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The politics of broadcasting.

by Marvin Barrett

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Politics of Broadcasting. 1971-1972

by Barrett, Marvin

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Crowell, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780690646962 ISBN: 0690646968

Description: Very Good. vi, 247 p. 21 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Politics of Broadcasting. 1971-1972

by Barrett, Marvin

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Crowell, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780690646962 ISBN: 0690646968

Description: Very Good. vi, 247 p. 21 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Politics of Broadcasting. 1971-1972

by Barrett, Marvin

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Crowell, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780690646962 ISBN: 0690646968

Description: Very Good. vi, 247 p. 21 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Politics of Broadcasting. 1971-1972

by Barrett, Marvin

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Crowell, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780690646962 ISBN: 0690646968

Description: Very Good. vi, 247 p. 21 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Politics of Broadcasting. 1971-1972

by Barrett, Marvin

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Crowell, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780690646962 ISBN: 0690646968

Description: Very Good. vi, 247 p. 21 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Politics of Broadcasting. 1971-1972

by Barrett, Marvin

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Crowell, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780690646962 ISBN: 0690646968

Description: Very Good. vi, 247 p. 21 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Politics of Broadcasting. 1971-1972

by Barrett, Marvin

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Crowell, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780690646962 ISBN: 0690646968

Description: Very Good. vi, 247 p. 21 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Politics of Broadcasting. 1971-1972

by Barrett, Marvin

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Crowell, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780690646962 ISBN: 0690646968

Description: Very Good. vi, 247 p. 21 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Politics of Broadcasting (Alfred I. Du Pont-Columbia University Survey of Broadcast Journalism, 1971-1972)

by Barrett, Marvin

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Crowell ISBN-13: 9780690646962 ISBN: 0690646968

Description: Very Good. 0690646968. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Valentina Varzarevskaya, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Politics of Broadcasting (Alfred I. Du Pont-Columbia University Survey of Broadcast Journalism, 1971-1972)

by Barrett, Marvin

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Crowell ISBN-13: 9780690646962 ISBN: 0690646968

Description: Very Good. 0690646968 1st thus, Crowell trade paperback, 1973. VG, w/ clean text, tight binding, straight spine. Very light edgewear, slight cover curl. Free delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colewood Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Politics of Broadcasting (Alfred I. Du Pont-Columbia University Survey of Broadcast Journalism, 1971-1972)

by Marvin Barrett

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Crowell Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780815203414 ISBN: 0815203411

Description: Good. PAPERBACK: Some spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Politics of Broadcasting (Alfred I. Du Pont-Columbia University Survey of Broadcast Journalism, 1971-1972).

by Barrett, Marvin

price: $3.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Crowell Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780815203414 ISBN: 0815203411

Description: Near Fine. Appears unread. Faint shelfwear to covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Politics of Broadcasting

by Barrett, Marvin

price: $3.95

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crowell Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780690646962 ISBN: 0690646968

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARGAIN BOOKS SELLER, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Politics of Broadcasting (Alfred I. Du Pont-Columbia University Survey of Broadcast Journalism, 1971-1972)

by Marvin Barrett

price: $3.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crowell Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780690646962 ISBN: 0690646968

Description: Very Good. Very minor shelf wear. No writings or markings. No bending. Tight binding and hinge. Very little spine creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Books of Canterbury Court, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Politics of Broadcasting

by Barrett, Marvin

price: $4.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Crowell, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780690646962 ISBN: 0690646968

Description: Good. No Jacket. Good. No Jacket Good. No DJ Issued Good. No dust jacket as issued. sopme reading wear, store stamp vi, 247 p. 21 cm. Alfred I. du Pont-Columbia University survey of broadcast journalism, 1971-1972.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Krickett's Bookshop, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Politics of Broadcasting: the Alfred I. Dupont Columbia Univ. Survey of Broadcast Journalism

by Barrett, Marvin (Edited By)

price: $4.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell Company, NY Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780690646962 ISBN: 0690646968

Description: Hardcover, 247 pp, Near Fine in Very Good+jacket. Solid and square with tight clean text pages. Slight shelf rub and corner bumps. Jacket has minor shelf rub with no tears and a few areas of slight chipping. Front flap has 3 areas of creasing. Price intact. Not an ex-lib or remainder book. Alfred I. duPont-Columbia University Survey of Broadcast Journalism 1971-1972. An account of the part that broadcasting plays in politics and the part politicians play in broadcasting in an election year., ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Purr Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Politics of Broadcasting

by Barrett, Marvin (Ed. )

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: T.Y. Crowell

Description: Good Condition. Hardcover, First Edition Edition: 1973, Dust Jacket-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buccaneer Books Inc, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Politics of Broadcasting 1971-1972

by Barrett, Marvin

price: $7.50

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell Co. Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780690646962 ISBN: 0690646968

Description: Good+ 0690646968. Contents are tight and clean; Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lexington Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Politics of Broadcasting Alfred I. Dupont-Columbia University Survey of Broadcast Journalism 1971-1972

by Barrett, Marvin (Editor)

price: $17.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell Co., New York, NY Date Published: 1973

Description: VG/VG. W/Dust Jacket 247pp(Index) Faint dust foxing specks top page ends, 1" corner cut off front endpaper, 1/2" DJ tear, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names etc. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Politic of Broadcasting: Alfred I. Dupont-Columbia University Survey of Broadcast Journalism

by Barrett, Marvin {Editor}

price: $24.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Cloth Publisher: Thomas Y. Cromwell Company, Inc, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780690646962 ISBN: 0690646968

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This fourth annual Survey of Broadcast journalism reviews the way in which the broadcast media covered the major stories of the year, especially the presidential primaries, conventions, and campaign. " This book has 247 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Politics of Broadcasting (Alfred I. Du Pont-Columbia University Survey of Broadcast Journalism, 1971-1972)

by Marvin Barrett

price: $32.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Good. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Politics of Broadcasting (Alfred I. Du Pont-Columbia University Survey of...

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780690646962 ISBN: 0690646968

Description: Good. Publisher: Crowell-Collier PressDate of Publication: 1973Binding: Hard CoverCondition: Good/No JacketDescription: 8.25 Inches 0690646968 Exlibrary edgewear, usual library markings, label on spine, stamps on edge of pages and end papers, checkout material on end papers, text clean, binding tight, no jacket, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Politics of Broadcasting (Alfred I. Du Pont-Columbia University Survey of Broadcast Journalism, 1971-1972)

by Barrett, Marvin

price: $2.90

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Crowell Date Published: 1/1/1973 ISBN-13: 9780815203414 ISBN: 0815203411

Description: Very Good. 0815203411 CLEAN OF ANY MARKS IN AND OUT. SAME LARGE BOOK AS DESCRIBED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Politics of Broadcasting: Alfred I. Dupont-Columbia University Survey of Broadcast Journalism 1971-1972

by Barrett, Marvin, Ed

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Crowell, NY Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. Lg softbound, sl edge wear, creasing at corners; 247 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liberty Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Politics of Broadcasting (Apollo Edition)

by Barrett, Marvin (Editor)

price: $6.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Apollo Editions, Inc., New York City, New York, USA Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780815203414 ISBN: 0815203411

Description: Good or Better. No Jacket (As issued) 247 Pages, showing light rubbing, light bumping around the corners, corner of the half title pages is missing (? ? ? ). The pages appear bvery tight and very clean, we found NO MARKS. Our books ship the day they're sold. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mt. Baker Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.