» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Politics of a Colonial Career: Jose Baquijano and the Audiencia of Lima

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Politics of a Colonial Career: Jose Baquijano and the Audiencia of Lima

by Mark A Burkholder

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Politics of a Colonial Career: Jose Baquijano and the Audiencia of Lima (Latin American Silhouettes No 4) used book

Politics of a Colonial Career: Jose Baquijano and the Audiencia of Lima (Latin American Silhouettes No 4)

by Mark A. Burkholder

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: second Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780842023528 ISBN: 0842023526

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: SR Books Pub Date: 12/1/1989 Binding: Paperback Pages: 184. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Politics of a Colonial Career

by Burkholder, Mark A.

price: $3.45

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Publisher: University of New Mexico Press, Albuquerque, NM Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780826305459 ISBN: 0826305458

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. The story of Jose Baquijano and the Audiencia of Lima. Back cover has stain running diagonally. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: UHR Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Politics of a Colonial Career: Jose Baquijano and the Audiencia of Lima used book

Politics of a Colonial Career: Jose Baquijano and the Audiencia of Lima

by Burkholder, Mark A.

price: $4.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholarly Resources, Wilmington, DE Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780842023528 ISBN: 0842023526

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Margin notes throughout. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Politics of a Colonial Career: Jose Baquijano and the Audiencia of Lima (Latin American Silhouettes No 4) used book

Politics of a Colonial Career: Jose Baquijano and the Audiencia of Lima (Latin American Silhouettes No 4)

by Mark A. Burkholder

price: $4.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholarly Resources Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780842023528 ISBN: 0842023526

Description: Very Good. Excellent condition *** No highlighting *** Shipped promptly *** Great customer service *** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmonger.Ltd, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Politics of a Colonial Career: Jose Baquijano and the Audiencia of Lima

by Burkholder, Mark A.

price: $6.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of New Mexico Press, Albuquerque, NM Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780826305459 ISBN: 0826305458

Description: Illustrated by B & W Map. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 0826305458. Cloth.; Octavo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daedalus Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Politics of a Colonial Career: Jose Baquijano and the Audencia of Lima, Second Edition used book

Politics of a Colonial Career: Jose Baquijano and the Audencia of Lima, Second Edition

by Burkholder, Mark A.

price: $9.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholarly Resources, (1980) Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780842023528 ISBN: 0842023526

Description: Pbk, 184 pp., ISBN: 0842023526, very slight shelfwear to covers, otherwise an unread copy, excellent, almost as new, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sutton Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Politics of a Colonial Career Jose Baquijano and the Audiencia of Lima

by Burkholder, Mark A.

price: $9.97

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of New Mexico Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780826305459 ISBN: 0826305458

Description: Fine with no dust jacket. 8vo 8"-9" tall; 184 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Politics of a Colonial Career, Jose Baquijano and the Audiencia of Lima

by Burkholder, Mark A.

price: $9.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: UNIVERSITY OF NEW MEXICO PRESS, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780826305459 ISBN: 0826305458

Description: Fine. No Jacket. BIOGRAPHY. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. RED CLOTH BOARDS. 184 PAGES. FINE. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Politics of a Colonial Career: Jose Baquijano & the Audiencia of Lima

by Burkholder, Mark A.

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: University Of New Mexico Press, Albuquerque, Nm Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780826305459 ISBN: 0826305458

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0826305458. Red cloth binding with gold map of Peru stamped on front boards. Boards very lightly rubbed, else a clean, tight copy.; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Saratoga Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Politics of a Colonial Career: Jose Baquijano and the Audiencia of Lima used book

Politics of a Colonial Career: Jose Baquijano and the Audiencia of Lima

by Burkholder, Mark A.

price: $12.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2d Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholarly Resources, Inc. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780842023528 ISBN: 0842023526

Description: Very Good. 0842023526. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Murphy-Brookfield Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Politics of a Colonial Career: Jose Baquijano and the Audiencia of Lima

by Burkholder, Mark A.

price: $20.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of New Mexico Pr Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780826305459 ISBN: 0826305458

Description: New. New. ISBN: 0826305458. Hardcover. Octavo.184 pages. New, bright, clean, tight. Red cloth with gilt map on front cover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: LINCBOOK LLC, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Politics of a Colonial Career: Jose Baquijano and the Audiencia of Lima

by Burkholder, Mark A.

price: $20.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of New Mexico Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780826305459 ISBN: 0826305458

Description: New. New. ISBN: 0826305458. Hardcover. Octavo.184 pages. New, bright, clean, tight. Red cloth with gilt map on front cover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: LINCBOOK LLC, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Politics of a Colonial Career: Jose Baquijano and the Audiencia of Lima

by Burkholder, Mark A.

price: $20.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of New Mexico Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780826305459 ISBN: 0826305458

Description: New. New. ISBN: 0826305458. Hardcover. Octavo.184 pages. New, bright, clean, tight. Red cloth with gilt map on front cover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: LINCBOOK LLC, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Politics of a Colonial Career Jose Baquijano and the Audiencia of Lima

by Burkholder, Mark A.

price: $22.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: HB Publisher: University of New Mexico, Albuquerque Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780826305459 ISBN: 0826305458

Description: Facsimiles. Pictorial cloth cover; VG, no dj. 184 pgs read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Politics of a Colonial Career. Jose Baquijano and the Audiencia of Lima

by Burkholder, Mark A.

price: $30.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ. of New Mexico P., Albuquerque: Date Published: 1980

Description: VG+, unmrked Hardback; no DJ. xii + 184 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: de Wit Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Politics of a Colonial Career: Jose Baquijano and the Audiencia of Lima

by Burkholder, Mark A.

price: $91.00

Ships from DENMARK Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: orig. cloth Publisher: Univ. of New Mexico Press, Albuquerque Date Published: (1980)

Description: 8pp photoplates. Minor rubbing, VG. 24x16cm, xii, 184, (8) pp. Contents: The Environment of Ambition; To Court and Disgrace; Resurgence of Hope and Frustration; Advancing a Career; An Audienca Appointment; Anticlimax; Appendix A: Native Sons Appointed to the Audiencia of Lima, 1687-1750; B. Oidores Appointed to the Audiencia of Lima, 1751-1808; C. Alcaldes del Crimen Appointed to the Audienca of Lima, 1751-1808. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Expatriate Bookshop, DENMARK

Reliability: Best

Politics of a Colonial Career: Jose Baquijano and the Audiencia of Lima (Latin American Silhouettes No 4) used book

Politics of a Colonial Career: Jose Baquijano and the Audiencia of Lima (Latin American Silhouettes No 4)

by Mark A. Burkholder

price: $2.19

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780842023528 ISBN: 0842023526

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Drives Incorporated, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Politics of a Colonial Career: Jose Baquijano and the Audiencia of Lima (Latin American Silhouettes No 4) used book

Politics of a Colonial Career: Jose Baquijano and the Audiencia of Lima (Latin American Silhouettes No 4)

by Mark A. Burkholder

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780842023528 ISBN: 0842023526

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. 2 Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Politics of a Colonial Career used book

Politics of a Colonial Career

by Jose Baquijano

price: $3.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: second edition Binding: trade paperback Publisher: SR ISBN-13: 9780842023528 ISBN: 0842023526

Description: good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robie Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Politics of a Colonial Career: José Baquijano and the Audiencia of Lima used book

Politics of a Colonial Career: José Baquijano and the Audiencia of Lima

by Burkholder, Mark A. (1943-)

price: $3.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition; Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780842023528 ISBN: 0842023526

Description: F/paperback; Scholarly Resources (1990), 12 mo., xi, 184 pp., facsimiles, notes, glossary, biblio., index; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Aurelius Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Politics of a Colonial Career: Jose Baquijano and the Audiencia of Lima

by Burkholder, Mark A.

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of New Mexico Press, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780826305459 ISBN: 0826305458

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 184pp, a very clean & attractive book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rueben Goldberg books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Politics of a Colonial Career: Jose Baquijano and the Audiencia of Lima

by Mark A Burkholder

price: $4.16

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: University of New Mexico Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780826305459 ISBN: 0826305458

Description: Very Good. No DJ. Clean pages. No DJ. Little Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: lorem ipsum books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Politics of a Colonial Career: Jose Baquijano and the Audiencia of Lima (Latin American Silhouettes No 4) used book

Politics of a Colonial Career: Jose Baquijano and the Audiencia of Lima (Latin American Silhouettes No 4)

by Mark A. Burkholder

price: $4.16

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: SR Books Date Published: 1989-12 ISBN-13: 9780842023528 ISBN: 0842023526

Description: Very Good. Clean, unmarked pages. Used sticker on back cover. Good binding and cover. Softcover. Ships daily. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sequitur Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Politics of a Colonial Career-Jose Baquijano and the Audiencia of Lima

by Burkholder, Mark A.

price: $4.85

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholarly Resources, 1990 ISBN-13: 9780842023535 ISBN: 0842023534

Description: Very Good. 8vo 184pp. Hardbound. 2nd Edition. 8vo, 184pp, small soil spot to rear board, owner's name in pencil VG, no d/ j. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: No Garbage Book, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Politics of a Colonial Career: Jose Baquijano and the Audiencia of Lima

by Burkholder

price: $5.78

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780826305459 ISBN: 0826305458

Description: VF. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.