Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
Politics of a Colonial Career: Jose Baquijano and the Audiencia of Lima
by
Mark A Burkholder
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » Politics of a Colonial Career: Jose Baquijano and the Audiencia of Lima
(34 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Politics of a Colonial Career: Jose Baquijano and the Audiencia of Lima (Latin American Silhouettes No 4)
by
Mark A. Burkholder
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: second
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780842023528
ISBN: 0842023526
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: SR Books Pub Date: 12/1/1989 Binding: Paperback Pages: 184. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Politics of a Colonial Career
by
Burkholder, Mark A.
Ships from
ME,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Publisher: University of New Mexico Press, Albuquerque, NM
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780826305459
ISBN: 0826305458
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. The story of Jose Baquijano and the Audiencia of Lima. Back cover has stain running diagonally. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
UHR Books ,
ME,
USA
Reliability:
Politics of a Colonial Career: Jose Baquijano and the Audiencia of Lima
by
Burkholder, Mark A.
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: Second Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Scholarly Resources, Wilmington, DE
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780842023528
ISBN: 0842023526
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Margin notes throughout. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with tight binding. read more
Politics of a Colonial Career: Jose Baquijano and the Audiencia of Lima (Latin American Silhouettes No 4)
by
Mark A. Burkholder
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholarly Resources Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780842023528
ISBN: 0842023526
Description: Very Good. Excellent condition *** No highlighting *** Shipped promptly *** Great customer service *** read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookmonger.Ltd ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Politics of a Colonial Career: Jose Baquijano and the Audiencia of Lima
by
Burkholder, Mark A.
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of New Mexico Press, Albuquerque, NM
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780826305459
ISBN: 0826305458
Description: Illustrated by B & W Map. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 0826305458. Cloth.; Octavo. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Daedalus Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Politics of a Colonial Career: Jose Baquijano and the Audencia of Lima, Second Edition
by
Burkholder, Mark A.
Ships from
VT,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholarly Resources, (1980)
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780842023528
ISBN: 0842023526
Description: Pbk, 184 pp., ISBN: 0842023526, very slight shelfwear to covers, otherwise an unread copy, excellent, almost as new, read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sutton Books ,
VT,
USA
Reliability:
Politics of a Colonial Career Jose Baquijano and the Audiencia of Lima
by
Burkholder, Mark A.
Ships from
CT,
USA
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of New Mexico Press
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780826305459
ISBN: 0826305458
Description: Fine with no dust jacket. 8vo 8"-9" tall; 184 pages. read more
Politics of a Colonial Career, Jose Baquijano and the Audiencia of Lima
by
Burkholder, Mark A.
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: UNIVERSITY OF NEW MEXICO PRESS, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780826305459
ISBN: 0826305458
Description: Fine. No Jacket. BIOGRAPHY. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. RED CLOTH BOARDS. 184 PAGES. FINE. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Jacque Mongelli ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Politics of a Colonial Career: Jose Baquijano & the Audiencia of Lima
by
Burkholder, Mark A.
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: University Of New Mexico Press, Albuquerque, Nm
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780826305459
ISBN: 0826305458
Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0826305458. Red cloth binding with gold map of Peru stamped on front boards. Boards very lightly rubbed, else a clean, tight copy.; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
Politics of a Colonial Career: Jose Baquijano and the Audiencia of Lima
by
Burkholder, Mark A.
Ships from
IA,
USA
Edition: 2d Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Scholarly Resources, Inc.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780842023528
ISBN: 0842023526
Description: Very Good. 0842023526. read more
Politics of a Colonial Career: Jose Baquijano and the Audiencia of Lima
by
Burkholder, Mark A.
Ships from
RI,
USA
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of New Mexico Pr
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780826305459
ISBN: 0826305458
Description: New. New. ISBN: 0826305458. Hardcover. Octavo.184 pages. New, bright, clean, tight. Red cloth with gilt map on front cover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
LINCBOOK LLC ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
Politics of a Colonial Career: Jose Baquijano and the Audiencia of Lima
by
Burkholder, Mark A.
Ships from
RI,
USA
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Univ of New Mexico Press
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780826305459
ISBN: 0826305458
Description: New. New. ISBN: 0826305458. Hardcover. Octavo.184 pages. New, bright, clean, tight. Red cloth with gilt map on front cover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
LINCBOOK LLC ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
Politics of a Colonial Career: Jose Baquijano and the Audiencia of Lima
by
Burkholder, Mark A.
Ships from
RI,
USA
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Univ of New Mexico Press
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780826305459
ISBN: 0826305458
Description: New. New. ISBN: 0826305458. Hardcover. Octavo.184 pages. New, bright, clean, tight. Red cloth with gilt map on front cover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
LINCBOOK LLC ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
Politics of a Colonial Career Jose Baquijano and the Audiencia of Lima
by
Burkholder, Mark A.
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: First
Binding: HB
Publisher: University of New Mexico, Albuquerque
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780826305459
ISBN: 0826305458
Description: Facsimiles. Pictorial cloth cover; VG, no dj. 184 pgs read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Candy Books ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Politics of a Colonial Career. Jose Baquijano and the Audiencia of Lima
by
Burkholder, Mark A.
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Univ. of New Mexico P., Albuquerque:
Date Published: 1980
Description: VG+, unmrked Hardback; no DJ. xii + 184 pp. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
de Wit Books ,
KS,
USA
Reliability:
Politics of a Colonial Career: Jose Baquijano and the Audiencia of Lima
by
Burkholder, Mark A.
Ships from
DENMARK
Binding: orig. cloth
Publisher: Univ. of New Mexico Press, Albuquerque
Date Published: (1980)
Description: 8pp photoplates. Minor rubbing, VG. 24x16cm, xii, 184, (8) pp. Contents: The Environment of Ambition; To Court and Disgrace; Resurgence of Hope and Frustration; Advancing a Career; An Audienca Appointment; Anticlimax; Appendix A: Native Sons Appointed to the Audiencia of Lima, 1687-1750; B. Oidores Appointed to the Audiencia of Lima, 1751-1808; C. Alcaldes del Crimen Appointed to the Audienca of Lima, 1751-1808. read more
Politics of a Colonial Career: Jose Baquijano and the Audiencia of Lima (Latin American Silhouettes No 4)
by
Mark A. Burkholder
Ships from
CT,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780842023528
ISBN: 0842023526
Description: Very Good. read more
Politics of a Colonial Career: Jose Baquijano and the Audiencia of Lima (Latin American Silhouettes No 4)
by
Mark A. Burkholder
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780842023528
ISBN: 0842023526
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. 2 Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
Politics of a Colonial Career
by
Jose Baquijano
Ships from
KY,
USA
Edition: second edition
Binding: trade paperback
Publisher: SR
ISBN-13: 9780842023528
ISBN: 0842023526
Description: good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Robie Books ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
Politics of a Colonial Career: José Baquijano and the Audiencia of Lima
by
Burkholder, Mark A. (1943-)
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Second Edition;
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780842023528
ISBN: 0842023526
Description: F/paperback; Scholarly Resources (1990), 12 mo., xi, 184 pp., facsimiles, notes, glossary, biblio., index; read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Aurelius Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Politics of a Colonial Career: Jose Baquijano and the Audiencia of Lima
by
Burkholder, Mark A.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of New Mexico Press, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780826305459
ISBN: 0826305458
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 184pp, a very clean & attractive book. read more
Politics of a Colonial Career: Jose Baquijano and the Audiencia of Lima
by
Mark A Burkholder
Ships from
MA,
USA
Publisher: University of New Mexico Press
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780826305459
ISBN: 0826305458
Description: Very Good. No DJ. Clean pages. No DJ. Little Wear. read more
Politics of a Colonial Career: Jose Baquijano and the Audiencia of Lima (Latin American Silhouettes No 4)
by
Mark A. Burkholder
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: SR Books
Date Published: 1989-12
ISBN-13: 9780842023528
ISBN: 0842023526
Description: Very Good. Clean, unmarked pages. Used sticker on back cover. Good binding and cover. Softcover. Ships daily. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sequitur Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Politics of a Colonial Career-Jose Baquijano and the Audiencia of Lima
by
Burkholder, Mark A.
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scholarly Resources, 1990
ISBN-13: 9780842023535
ISBN: 0842023534
Description: Very Good. 8vo 184pp. Hardbound. 2nd Edition. 8vo, 184pp, small soil spot to rear board, owner's name in pencil VG, no d/ j. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
No Garbage Book ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Politics of a Colonial Career: Jose Baquijano and the Audiencia of Lima
by
Burkholder
Ships from
NM,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780826305459
ISBN: 0826305458
Description: VF. read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.