|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: "The Politics" is one of Aristotle's most important works, having had an inestimable influence on political thought up until the present day.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Politics
(474 available copies)
| Page 1 of 19 |
|
|
Politics (Oxford World's Classics)
by
Aristotle
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780192833938
ISBN: 0192833936
Description: 1998. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. read more
|
|
The Politics (Classics)
by
Aristotle
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Penguin Classics
ISBN-13: 9780140441253
ISBN: 0140441255
Description: Good. 0140441255 Good Condition, Some Shelfwear, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
OnlyClearance,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Politics of Aristotle
by
Editor-Ernest Barker
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1962-12-31
ISBN-13: 9780195003062
ISBN: 0195003063
Description: Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Politics
by
Aristotle, and Sinclair, T A (Designer), and Saunders, Trevor J (Designer)
Edition: Revised ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780140444216
ISBN: 0140444211
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Text in English, Greek, Ancient (to 1453). Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 512 p. Penguin Classics. Audience: General/trade. small damage to lower margin of first 60 pages; aging paper read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Felix Fiks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Politics of Aristotle
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1962
ISBN-13: 9780195003062
ISBN: 0195003063
Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0195003063 book is in good used condition edges worn, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Politics (Oxford World's Classics)
by
Aristotle
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 7/9/1998
ISBN-13: 9780192833938
ISBN: 0192833936
Description: Very Good. 0192833936 Clean, unmarked pages! Unused overstock copy with moderate wear to its edges/cover from shelving. May have a remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Outpost,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Politics of Aristotle
by
Aristotle, Ernest Barker
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780195003062
ISBN: 0195003063
Description: 1962. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more
|
|
The Politics of Aristotle
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 12/31/1962
ISBN-13: 9780195003062
ISBN: 0195003063
Description: Fair. 0195003063 Used book in acceptable condition. Spine, cover and pages will show wear. This volume may have any/all of the following: Textual marks; Moisture spots; Foxing; Bent Pages/Covers; Small Tears; Weak Hinges; Highlighting. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780195003062 Size: 6 x 7.5 x 1 in. Publisher Description: The third and fourth books of Aristotle's Politics discuss the fundamental questions in political philosophy: the nature of citizen, the purpose of the state, the role of law, ... read more
|
|
Politics of Aristotle, the
by
Connelly, Michael
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1962-12-31
ISBN-13: 9780195003062
ISBN: 0195003063
Description: Good. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 1962. Underlining in one section, otherwise very good minus. Edited and Translated by Ernest Barker. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cozy Book Cellar,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Politics of Aristotle
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1962
ISBN-13: 9780195003062
ISBN: 0195003063
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Politics (Penguin Classics)
by
Aristotle
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Penguin Classics
ISBN-13: 9780140444216
ISBN: 0140444211
Description: Good. 0140444211 US STUDENT EDITION. BOOK IS IN A GOOD CONDITION. WILL WITHIN 24 HOURS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
sbsuofmm,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Politics (Galaxy Books)
by
Aristotle~Ernest Barker
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1962
ISBN-13: 9780195003062
ISBN: 0195003063
Description: Good. Lots of highlighting. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Politics of Aristotle
by
Editor-Ernest Barker
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1962-12-31
ISBN-13: 9780195003062
ISBN: 0195003063
Description: Good. Cover and spine show wear and creases. No highlighting or underlining. Name inside cover. Get Philosophical! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Audrey's Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Politics (Oxford World's Classics)
by
Aristotle
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
ISBN-13: 9780192833938
ISBN: 0192833936
Description: New. 0192833936 S TODAY! ! ! ! ! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
GIANTBOOKSALE,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Politics (Galaxy Books) [Paperback] By Aristotle; Barker, Ernest
by
Aristotle; Ernest Barker
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1962-12-31
ISBN-13: 9780195003062
ISBN: 0195003063
Description: Good Condition. Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cambridge1,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Politics
by
Aristotle, and Barker, Ernest, Sir (Translated by)
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press
Date Published: 1962
ISBN-13: 9780195003062
ISBN: 0195003063
Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 490 p. Audience: Young adult. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book By Book,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Politics
by
Aristotle; Translator-T. A. Sinclair
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Classics
Date Published: 1962-12-30
ISBN-13: 9780140441253
ISBN: 0140441255
Description: Good. Some rubbing on covers. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on cover, bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
citywbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Politics
by
Aristotle, and Sinclair, T A (Designer), and Saunders, Trevor J (Designer)
Edition: Revised ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780140444216
ISBN: 0140444211
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Text in English, Greek, Ancient (to 1453). Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 512 p. Penguin Classics. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Politics of Aristotle
by
Aristotle
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1951
ISBN-13: 9780195003062
ISBN: 0195003063
Description: Good. Clean clear text from beginning to end. Some yellowing to the pages. Tight binding. Some scuff and shelf wear to the covers and the page edge. Not new looking but unread. read more
|
|
Politics (Oxford World's Classics)
by
Aristotle
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780192833938
ISBN: 0192833936
Description: Very Good. ---Book is clean and tight. -Publish Place: -Size: read more
|
|
Politics (Dover Thrift Editions)
by
Aristotle
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780486414249
ISBN: 0486414248
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
6
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Politics (Hackett Publishing)
by
Aristotle; Translator-C. D. C. Reeve
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hackett Publishing Company
Date Published: 1998-03
ISBN-13: 9780872203884
ISBN: 0872203883
Description: Good. Soft cover with average shelf/handling/edge wear. USED stickers on back cover and spine. Some highlighting and underlining on inside pages. Good binding. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jena's Books LLC,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Politics of Aristotle
by
Ernest (Editor/Translator) Barker
Binding: Softcover
Description: 1971. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
The Politics of Aristotle
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
ISBN-13: 9780195003062
ISBN: 0195003063
Description: Good. 0195003063 May have shelf wear including tears to cover or DJ, light writing or highlighting. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
 | | | | |