New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Politics

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Politics

by Aristotle

About this title: "The Politics" is one of Aristotle's most important works, having had an inestimable influence on political thought up until the present day.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 19   change currency
sort by
Politics (Oxford World's Classics) used book

Politics (Oxford World's Classics)

by Aristotle

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780192833938 ISBN: 0192833936

Description: 1998. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Politics (Classics)

by Aristotle

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin Classics ISBN-13: 9780140441253 ISBN: 0140441255

Description: Good. 0140441255 Good Condition, Some Shelfwear, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Politics of Aristotle used book

The Politics of Aristotle

by Editor-Ernest Barker

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1962-12-31 ISBN-13: 9780195003062 ISBN: 0195003063

Description: Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Politics used book

The Politics

by Aristotle, and Sinclair, T A (Designer), and Saunders, Trevor J (Designer)

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780140444216 ISBN: 0140444211

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Text in English, Greek, Ancient (to 1453). Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 512 p. Penguin Classics. Audience: General/trade. small damage to lower margin of first 60 pages; aging paper read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Felix Fiks, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Politics of Aristotle used book

The Politics of Aristotle

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 1962 ISBN-13: 9780195003062 ISBN: 0195003063

Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0195003063 book is in good used condition edges worn, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Politics (Oxford World's Classics) used book

Politics (Oxford World's Classics)

by Aristotle

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 7/9/1998 ISBN-13: 9780192833938 ISBN: 0192833936

Description: Very Good. 0192833936 Clean, unmarked pages! Unused overstock copy with moderate wear to its edges/cover from shelving. May have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Outpost, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Politics of Aristotle used book

The Politics of Aristotle

by Aristotle, Ernest Barker

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780195003062 ISBN: 0195003063

Description: 1962. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Politics of Aristotle used book

The Politics of Aristotle

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 12/31/1962 ISBN-13: 9780195003062 ISBN: 0195003063

Description: Fair. 0195003063 Used book in acceptable condition. Spine, cover and pages will show wear. This volume may have any/all of the following: Textual marks; Moisture spots; Foxing; Bent Pages/Covers; Small Tears; Weak Hinges; Highlighting. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780195003062 Size: 6 x 7.5 x 1 in. Publisher Description: The third and fourth books of Aristotle's Politics discuss the fundamental questions in political philosophy: the nature of citizen, the purpose of the state, the role of law, ... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: ABDBooksellers [IOBA], MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Politics of Aristotle, the used book

Politics of Aristotle, the

by Connelly, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1962-12-31 ISBN-13: 9780195003062 ISBN: 0195003063

Description: Good. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 1962. Underlining in one section, otherwise very good minus. Edited and Translated by Ernest Barker. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Politics of Aristotle used book

The Politics of Aristotle

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1962 ISBN-13: 9780195003062 ISBN: 0195003063

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Politics (Penguin Classics) used book

The Politics (Penguin Classics)

by Aristotle

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin Classics ISBN-13: 9780140444216 ISBN: 0140444211

Description: Good. 0140444211 US STUDENT EDITION. BOOK IS IN A GOOD CONDITION. WILL WITHIN 24 HOURS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: sbsuofmm, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Politics (Galaxy Books) used book

The Politics (Galaxy Books)

by Aristotle~Ernest Barker

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1962 ISBN-13: 9780195003062 ISBN: 0195003063

Description: Good. Lots of highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Politics of Aristotle used book

The Politics of Aristotle

by Editor-Ernest Barker

price: $2.38

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1962-12-31 ISBN-13: 9780195003062 ISBN: 0195003063

Description: Good. Cover and spine show wear and creases. No highlighting or underlining. Name inside cover. Get Philosophical! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Politics (Oxford World's Classics) new book

Politics (Oxford World's Classics)

by Aristotle

price: $2.88

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780192833938 ISBN: 0192833936

Description: New. 0192833936 S TODAY! ! ! ! ! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Politics (Galaxy Books) [Paperback] By Aristotle; Barker, Ernest used book

The Politics (Galaxy Books) [Paperback] By Aristotle; Barker, Ernest

by Aristotle; Ernest Barker

price: $2.95

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1962-12-31 ISBN-13: 9780195003062 ISBN: 0195003063

Description: Good Condition. Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge1, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Politics used book

The Politics

by Aristotle, and Barker, Ernest, Sir (Translated by)

price: $2.95

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1962 ISBN-13: 9780195003062 ISBN: 0195003063

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 490 p. Audience: Young adult. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Book By Book, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Politics

by Aristotle; Translator-T. A. Sinclair

price: $2.95

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1962-12-30 ISBN-13: 9780140441253 ISBN: 0140441255

Description: Good. Some rubbing on covers. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on cover, bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Politics used book

The Politics

by Aristotle, and Sinclair, T A (Designer), and Saunders, Trevor J (Designer)

price: $2.99

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780140444216 ISBN: 0140444211

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Text in English, Greek, Ancient (to 1453). Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 512 p. Penguin Classics. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hurl Enterprises-BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Politics of Aristotle used book

Politics of Aristotle

by Aristotle

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 1951 ISBN-13: 9780195003062 ISBN: 0195003063

Description: Good. Clean clear text from beginning to end. Some yellowing to the pages. Tight binding. Some scuff and shelf wear to the covers and the page edge. Not new looking but unread. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Politics (Oxford World's Classics) used book

Politics (Oxford World's Classics)

by Aristotle

price: $3.16

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780192833938 ISBN: 0192833936

Description: Very Good. ---Book is clean and tight. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Politics (Dover Thrift Editions) new book

Politics (Dover Thrift Editions)

by Aristotle

price: $3.17

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780486414249 ISBN: 0486414248

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Politics (Hackett Publishing) used book

Politics (Hackett Publishing)

by Aristotle; Translator-C. D. C. Reeve

price: $3.18

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hackett Publishing Company Date Published: 1998-03 ISBN-13: 9780872203884 ISBN: 0872203883

Description: Good. Soft cover with average shelf/handling/edge wear. USED stickers on back cover and spine. Some highlighting and underlining on inside pages. Good binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jena's Books LLC, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Politics of Aristotle

by Ernest (Editor/Translator) Barker

price: $3.22

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover

Description: 1971. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Politics of Aristotle used book

The Politics of Aristotle

price: $3.29

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195003062 ISBN: 0195003063

Description: Good. 0195003063 May have shelf wear including tears to cover or DJ, light writing or highlighting. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: