» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The political theory of anarchism.

by April Carter

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Political Theory of Anarchism

by April Carter

price: $5.11

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780061316043 ISBN: 0061316040

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Pub Date: 1/1/1971 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 116. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Political Theory of Anarchism

by Carter, April

price: $5.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780061316043 ISBN: 0061316040

Description: Good+ 0061316040. Shelfwear, pages lightly toned, tiny nick to top rear edge, bottom spine lightly bumped w/small tear; Harper Torchbooks, TB1604 Series; 116 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Paradise, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Political Theory of Anarchism

by Carter, April

price: $9.20

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Torchbooks, NY Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780061316043 ISBN: 0061316040

Description: Illustrated by Zimmerman, Roger. Very Good. 0061316040. 116 pages; Very Good condition. Trade Paperback. 1st Harper Torchbooks edition. Full number sequence. No creases. Name has been neatly torn off of half-title page. Solid, clean. The social and cultural background of anarchist thinkers may be relevant both to understanding which social groups are attracted to anarchism, and leading ideas and images in anarchist theory. The purpose of this book is to explore certain key themes and ideas ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: White Unicorn Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Political Theory of Anarchism used book

The Political Theory of Anarchism

by Carter, April

price: $9.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Thus Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A. Harper Torchbooks. 1971. ISBN-13: 9780061316043 ISBN: 0061316040

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 116 pp. Suggestions for Further Reading, Bibliography, Index. 8vo Trade paperback. Spine uncreased, hinges tight, interior clean & unmarked with no remainder marks-as in unread condition-thus Fine. (Photo available upon request via e-mail. ALL books paper wrapped, bubble wrapped and packaged in boxes. ) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: C & D Woods, Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Political Theory of Anarchism used book

The Political Theory of Anarchism

by Carter, April

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: softcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: (1971) ISBN-13: 9780061316043 ISBN: 0061316040

Description: First edition. Trade paperback. 116pp. Fine. Harper Torchbooks, TB1604. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Political Theory of Anarchism

by Carter, April;

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Torchbooks

Description: Good. USED--Good----Front cover creased and bent. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Political Theory of Anarchism

by Carter, April

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, NY Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780061360503 ISBN: 0061360503

Description: Good in Good jacket. 6x8 1/2. 116 pages. Review copy slip laid in. The book would be very good all around except for one major flaw-a small burrowing insect hole (1/2 in. )on front dj and cloth cover. All else very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: G. J. Askins - Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Political Theory of Anarchism

by Carter, April

price: $15.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Political Theory of Anarchism

by Carter, April

price: $18.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1971

Description: V. Good Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Junius Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Political Theory of Anarchism (a Torchbook Library Edition)

by April Carter

price: $50.07

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780061360503 ISBN: 0061360503

Description: Used-Good. Ex-Library. Hardcover. We individually inspect and grade each book. Our books are professionally packaged and processed quickly. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lindsay Family Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Political Theory of Anarchism

by Carter, April

price: $50.18

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First US Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780061360503 ISBN: 0061360503

Description: As New in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Delectus Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Political Theory of Anarchism

by April Carter

price: $59.56

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780710069924 ISBN: 0710069928

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Political Theory of Anarchism

by Carter, April

price: $2.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780061316043 ISBN: 0061316040

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: tnl books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Political Theory of Anarchism

by Carter, April

price: $2.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780061316043 ISBN: 0061316040

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tnl books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Political Theory of Anarchism

by April Carter

price: $24.03

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Haper Torchbooks (Harper & Row) Date Published: 1971-01-31 ISBN-13: 9780061316043 ISBN: 0061316040

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Political Theory of Anarchism

by April Carter

price: $24.30

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Law Book Co of Australasia Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780710069924 ISBN: 0710069928

Description: Good. Hbk with jacket, good cond Rapid dispatch with careful packaging. We're a friendly and helpful family company, please get in touch if you need any help. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hurley Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Political Theory of Anarchism

by Carter, April

price: $40.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge & Kegan Paul Date Published: 1971

Description: Very Good. Very Good. worn, faded and damaged jacket (Binding: Hard Cover, Jacket: Poor) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Telegraph Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Political Theory of Anarchism

by April Carter

price: $90.94

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780710069924 ISBN: 0710069928

Description: Acceptable. 1971 Hardcover. 118pp. "minor staining to endpages and page edges, some pencil marking of text. Dust jacket stained and worn. " Keywords: Anarchism First edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: High

used book

Political Theory of Anarchism

by Carter, April, Paul Avrich Collection (Library Of Congress)

price: $27.79

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Law Book Co of Australasia, London Date Published: 10 Jun 1971 ISBN-13: 9780710069924 ISBN: 0710069928

Description: Very Good. Very fast shipping from friendly & experienced UK bookseller. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light. pp. 128. 23 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phatpocket Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.