» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Autumn of liberty

by Paul Harvey

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Autumn of Liberty

by Harvey, Paul

price: $6.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: Hanover House, 1954

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Terra Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Autumn of Liberty

by Harvey, Paul

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Hanover House, Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: (1954)

Description: Good plus or better, light general wear. Lightly worn, edgetorn jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Autumn of Liberty

by Paul Harvey

price: $9.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hanover House Date Published: 1954

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Autumn of Liberty

by Harvey, Paul

price: $10.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hanover House, Garden City Date Published: c. 1954

Description: Good+; Small, very minor scratched area on front cover, else minor edge wear on the clean, sound binding. Name inside back cover. Contents are clean and unmarked. Medium brown boards, black lettering. PHILOSOPHY. Introduction by John L. Lewis, President, United Mine Workers of America. Some contents: Malenkov; Will Rogers; We changed horses; Trip to Laramie; Keepers of the Flame; You will vote; Tases and the henhouse; Liberty is a woman; Afraid of peace; Historic example; Men of destiny; Thrift ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: V. L. Clinton, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Autumn of Liberty

by Harvey, Paul

price: $19.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hanover House Date Published: 1954

Description: Near Fine Book. Very Good Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is an excellent copy with light wear. Clean, unmarked and tightly bound. Hinges are in excellent condition. Corners are not bumped. Dust jacket has a little wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mardi's Book Mart, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Autumn of Liberty

by Paul Harvey

price: $19.98

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Hanover House Date Published: 1/1/1954 ISBN-13: 9781125208243 ISBN: 1125208244

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Autumn of Liberty

by Paul Harvey

price: $79.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. DUST JACKET HAS FADEING AND VERY SMALL RIP Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Autumn of Liberty

by Harvey, Paul

price: $529.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hanover House, New York Date Published: 1954

Description: BOOK NEAR FINE. JACKET VERY GOOD. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author. SIGNED & INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR. A VERY CLEAN, ATTRACTIVE COPY WITH A BRIGHT DUSTJACKET IN NEW, GLOSSY BRODART. 1st printing. NO PREVIOUS OWNER MARKINGS. This is the author's second book. Stated first edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: www.booksplusinc, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Autumn of Liberty

by Paul Harvey

price: $12.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hanover House, Garden City N.Y. Date Published: 1954

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean rust colored boards, black title on spine, binding tight and square. Interior and pages clean, unmarked, no names, writing or bookplates, light age toneing. Dust jacket is solid, light bumping to edges, sunning to spine, price unclipped. 192 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: WILDWOOD BOOKS, The Great Esc, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Autumn of Liberty

by Paul Harvey

price: $79.68

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hanover House Date Published: 1954 ISBN-13: 9781125208243 ISBN: 1125208244

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Autumn of Liberty

by Harvey, Paul

price: $3.45

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Book HB good dust jacket poor. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: haven, NM, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.