» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Political Journal of George Bubb Dodington

by John Carswell And Lewis Arnold Dralle, Eds

price: $7.87

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. 8vo. Hardcover, 1965. The usual ex-library treatments are present. Blue hard cover with gilt lettering on the spine. 476 pages plus frontispiece. Binding is sturdy. Cover and spine are in good condition with minimal wear. Corners are gently rounded with light wear. Hinges are strong and intact. Book plate on the front inside cover. Pages are clean and intact. Offered by the Antiquarian, Rare, and Collectable Books section at Better World Books. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Join the more ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Political Journal of George Bubb Dodington

by Carswell, John; Dralle, Lewis Arnold (Editors)

price: $25.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarendon Press, Oxford Date Published: 1965

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket. Hard cover of dark blue cloth; no dust jacket; jacket slightly soiled; spine slightly faded with end wear; tight binding; library markings; clean interior; 476 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Squared Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Political Journal of George Bubb Dodington

by Carswell, John., Dralle, L. A.

price: $49.21

Ships from WEST YORKSHIRE., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: OUP., London. Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xxv, 476pp, frontis, geneology. Very good in small tears and chips wrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pete Nicholls, WEST YORKSHIRE., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Political Journal of George Bubb Dodington

by Carswell, John And Dralle, Lewis Arnold [Edited]:

price: $50.07

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford At The Clarendon Press Date Published: 1965

Description: 8vo, xxv, 476pp, Genealogical Table, Frontispiece, Blue Cloth (Good), D/W (Good) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Handsworth Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Political Journal of George Bubb Dodington

by Carswell, John And Lewis Arnold Dralle. (Eds)

price: $58.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford at the Clarendon Press Date Published: 1965

Description: xxvi+476pp. 8vo. Original cloth in slightly rubbed dustwrapper. Corrigenda slip and genealogical table. Black and white portrait plate frontis. A very good copy. First edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grant's Bookshop, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.