» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Autumn Gospel: Women in the Second Half of Life

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Autumn Gospel: Women in the Second Half of Life

by Kathleen Fischer

About this title: Fischer describes the spiritual dimensions of women's middle and later years, weaving together stories, experiences, and research from many traditions and cultures.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Autumn Gospel: Women in the Second Half of Life (Integration Books) used book

Autumn Gospel: Women in the Second Half of Life (Integration Books)

by Kathleen Fischer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Paulist Press ISBN-13: 9780809135813 ISBN: 0809135817

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Autumn Gospel: Women in the Second Half of Life (Integration Books) used book

Autumn Gospel: Women in the Second Half of Life (Integration Books)

by Kathleen Fischer

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Paulist Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780809135813 ISBN: 0809135817

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Autumn Gospel: Women in the Second Half of Life (Integration Books) used book

Autumn Gospel: Women in the Second Half of Life (Integration Books)

by Kathleen Fischer

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780809135813 ISBN: 0809135817

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Autumn Gospel: Women in the Second Half of Life used book

Autumn Gospel: Women in the Second Half of Life

by Fischer, Kathleen

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Paulist Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780809135813 ISBN: 0809135817

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 185 p. Contains: Illustrations. Integration Books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Autumn Gospel: Women in the Second Half of Life used book

Autumn Gospel: Women in the Second Half of Life

by Fischer, Kathleen

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Paulist Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780809135813 ISBN: 0809135817

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 185 p. Contains: Illustrations. Integration Books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Autumn Gospel: Women in the Second Half of Life used book

Autumn Gospel: Women in the Second Half of Life

by Fischer, Kathleen

price: $2.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Paulist Press, Mahwah, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780809135813 ISBN: 0809135817

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Autumn Gospel, Women in the Second Half of Life used book

Autumn Gospel, Women in the Second Half of Life

by Kathleen Fischer

price: $3.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Paulist Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780809135813 ISBN: 0809135817

Description: Very Good+ No Jacket Issued. This looks like a very good read! "...explores the spiritual dimensions of women's middle and later years as she weaves together stories...". from the back cover. This is a soft cover trade paperback book. The condition is Very Good+. This book has a few pages that are lightly highlighted but otherwise is in Fine Condition. The cover is very bright & very clean. The spine is smooth and the pages are very tight. These pages are clean & bright. No names. 185 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: glenn david books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Autumn Gospel: Women in the Second Half of Life used book

Autumn Gospel: Women in the Second Half of Life

by Fischer, Kathleen

price: $4.00

Ships from SD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback/Paper Wraps Publisher: Paulist Press, NY USA Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780809135813 ISBN: 0809135817

Description: Near Fine. Sm 4to-About 10" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Everybody's Bookstore, SD, USA

Reliability: Best

Autumn Gospel: Women in the Second Half of Life used book

Autumn Gospel: Women in the Second Half of Life

by Fischer, Kathleen

price: $4.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Paulist Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780809135813 ISBN: 0809135817

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Excellent copy without writing, marks or tears and only minimal cover wear, no remainder marks and not ex-library. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 185 p. Contains: Illustrations. Integration Books. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Second Wind, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Autumn Gospel used book

Autumn Gospel

by Kathleen Fischer

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Paulist Press 1995, NY Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780809135813 ISBN: 0809135817

Description: Softcover book in fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kubik Fine Books Ltd, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Autumn Gospel: Women in the Second Half of Life (Integration Books) used book

Autumn Gospel: Women in the Second Half of Life (Integration Books)

price: $5.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780809135813 ISBN: 0809135817

Description: Good. Some wear on the covers. Book inside is in good and clean condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Christina's Books n More, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Autumn Gospel: Women in the Second Half of Life used book

Autumn Gospel: Women in the Second Half of Life

by Fischer, Kathleen

price: $6.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Paulist Press, Mahwah, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780809135813 ISBN: 0809135817

Description: Near Fine. Spirituality. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The author explores the spiritual dimensions of women's middle and later years as she weaves together stories, experiences and research from a variety of traditions and cultures. This book is in near fine condition and appears unread. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: funyettabooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Autumn Gospel: Women in the Second Half of Life used book

Autumn Gospel: Women in the Second Half of Life

by Fischer, Kathleen

price: $6.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Paulist Pr Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780809135813 ISBN: 0809135817

Description: Very Good + Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Mild wear, bumped tips on covers. Fine interior, 185 clean and tight pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Autumn Gospel: Women in the Second Half of Life (Integration Books) used book

Autumn Gospel: Women in the Second Half of Life (Integration Books)

price: $6.60

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780809135813 ISBN: 0809135817

Description: Very good. Very Good. Copyright 1995 paperback//Unmarked pages, uncreased spine, mild wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shootingstar Media, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Autumn Gospel: Women in the Second Half of Life used book

Autumn Gospel: Women in the Second Half of Life

by Fischer, Kathleen

price: $8.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Paulist Pr Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780809135813 ISBN: 0809135817

Description: Fine. No Jacket. Corners Lightly Bumped, Spine NOT Creased, Interior Unmarked, Very Nice Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Autumn Gospel: Women in the Second Half of Life new book

Autumn Gospel: Women in the Second Half of Life

by Fischer, Kathleen

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Paulist Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780809135813 ISBN: 0809135817

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 185 p. Contains: Illustrations. Integration Books. Audience: General/trade. Oversized softcover trade paperback, Fine Condition (Brand new book! ), Original price of $12.95 (Religion). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Vicki Allison Signed Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Autumn Gospel: Women in the Second Half of Life used book

Autumn Gospel: Women in the Second Half of Life

by Fischer, Kathleen

price: $9.75

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Given Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Paulist Press, Mahwah, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780809135813 ISBN: 0809135817

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "With her characteristic honesty, gentleness and insight, Kathleen Fischer explores the spiritual dimensions of women's middle and later years as she weaves together stories, experiences and research from a variety of traditions and culture. She begins with a duscussion of how societal images of older women construct their sense of worth and their possibilities. " This book has 185 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Autumn Gospel: Women in the Second Half of Life used book

Autumn Gospel: Women in the Second Half of Life

by Fischer, Kathleen

price: $9.75

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Given Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Paulist Press, Mahwah, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780809135813 ISBN: 0809135817

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "With her characteristic honesty, gentleness and insight, Kathleen Fischer explores the spiritual dimensions of women's middle and later years as she weaves together stories, experiences and research from a variety and traditions and cultures....As the author discusses how to hold together the reality of suffering and loss with the truth of resurrection and new life, the book's central image of later life as autumn, described in the introduction by a woman who ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Autumn Gospel: Women in the Second Half of Life (Integration Bks. ) used book

Autumn Gospel: Women in the Second Half of Life (Integration Bks. )

by Fischer, Kathleen M.

price: $10.75

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Paulist Press, Mahwah, Nj, U. S. A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780809135813 ISBN: 0809135817

Description: Very Good. 0809135817. Contents are tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lexington Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Autumn Gospel: Women in the Second Half of Life (Integration Books) new book

Autumn Gospel: Women in the Second Half of Life (Integration Books)

by Kathleen Fischer

price: $11.85

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Paulist Press Date Published: 1995-07 ISBN-13: 9780809135813 ISBN: 0809135817

Description: New. Book has slight shelf wear from storage(Similar to what you see at retail chains); otherwise the book is in excellent condition. Free tracking information available. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Autumn Gospel: Women in the Second Half of Life used book

Autumn Gospel: Women in the Second Half of Life

by Fischer, Kathleen

price: $12.85

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition or Printing Not Stated Binding: Softcover Publisher: Paulist Press, Mahwah, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780809135813 ISBN: 0809135817

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 9 X 6. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Binding firm and straight. Covers, spine, edges and corners good+. No apparent wear. If needed for reference, research, analysis, dissertation or just enjoyment this is the one, a nice copy. 185 pages, notes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Autumn Gospel: Women in the Second Half of Life new book

Autumn Gospel: Women in the Second Half of Life

by Fischer, Kathleen

price: $13.83

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Paulist Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780809135813 ISBN: 0809135817

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 185 p. Contains: Illustrations. Integration Books. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Autumn Gospel: Women in the Second Half of Life (Integration Books) used book

Autumn Gospel: Women in the Second Half of Life (Integration Books)

by Kathleen Fischer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Paulist Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780809135813 ISBN: 0809135817

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Autumn Gospel: Women in the Second Half of Life used book

Autumn Gospel: Women in the Second Half of Life

by Fischer, Kathleen

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Paulist Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780809135813 ISBN: 0809135817

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 185 p. Contains: Illustrations. Integration Books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Autumn Gospel: Women in the Second Half of Life used book

Autumn Gospel: Women in the Second Half of Life

by Fischer, Kathleen

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Paulist Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780809135813 ISBN: 0809135817

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 185 p. Contains: Illustrations. Integration Books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.