» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Polish Cookbook

by Culinary Arts Institute

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Polish Cookbook (Adventures in Cooking Series)

by Culinary Arts Institute

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Institute Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780832605529 ISBN: 0832605522

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Polish Cookbook (Adventures in Cooking Series)

by Culinary Arts Institute

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Institute Date Published: 1/1/1976 ISBN-13: 9780832605529 ISBN: 0832605522

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Polish Cookbook

by Culinary Arts Institute (Editor), and Adamska-Koperska, Joanna

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: John A. Dickson Publishing Co. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780832605529 ISBN: 0832605522

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Polish Cookbook

by Culinary Arts Institute.; Adamska-Koperska, Joanna

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Paperback. Publisher: The Institute Date Published: 1976; c1976 ISBN-13: 9780832605529 ISBN: 0832605522

Description: Very good condition. Adamska-Koperska, Joanna. 96 p., [4] leaves of plates col. ill. 27 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Polish Cookbook

by Culinary Arts Institute

price: $10.25

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delair Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780832606434 ISBN: 083260643X

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Polish Cookbook

by Institute, Culinary Arts

price: $10.62

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delair Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780832606434 ISBN: 083260643X

Description: Fair. 083260643X Hardcover shows moderate shelf wear and bumped spine. Text is unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Swan Trading Company, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Polish Cookbook: Culinary Arts Institute

by Corley, Sherrill, With Ethel La Roche And Malinda Miller

price: $13.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Culinary Arts Institute;, Chicago: Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780832605529 ISBN: 0832605522

Description: Illustrated by Joanna Adamska-Koperska. Very Good+ 0832605522. 96 pages; 4to (10.25") 26 cm; Pink pictorial covers, glossary, index, several color glossy photos, about 160 recipes.; Photos by Zdenek Pivecka.; Very light edgewear. Owner name penned on title page. Binding tight and square.; Adventures in Cooking Series. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alan's Used Books in Michigan, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Culinary Arts Institute: Polish Cookbook

by Culinary Arts Institute

price: $15.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Culinary Arts Institute, Melrose Park, IL Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780832605550 ISBN: 0832605557

Description: Joanna Adamska-Koperska. Very Good. 4 vo. 96 clean, unmarked pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorley House Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Polish Cookbook: Traditional Recipes

by Culinary Arts Institute (Editor)

price: $19.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780832605529 ISBN: 0832605522

Description: FINE-/Larger trade pb. Famous Polish recipes in all categories, plus complete holiday feasts. Very sl cover wear, no markings, straight binding, bright looking. 1976, Consolidated trade pb, 1st printing, 96 pp read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LANDS AWAY BOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Polish Cookbook used book

Polish Cookbook

price: $20.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Delair Publishing Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780832605529 ISBN: 0832605522

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean and tight without marks or tears. Slight shelf-rubbing to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QuietshouT Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Polish Cookbook used book

Polish Cookbook

by Culinary Arts Institute

price: $38.00

Ships from SK, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Delair, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780832605529 ISBN: 0832605522

Description: Very Good + in softcover. 26 by 20 cm. 96 pages. Pictorial cover. Original price sticker on front cover. Contains many wonderful Polish recipes. Light wear to edges. Bright, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laird Books, SK, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Culinary Arts Institute Polish Cookbook

by Multiple Authors

price: $45.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Culinary Arts Institute 1976 Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780832605529 ISBN: 0832605522

Description: ISBN 0832605522. Trade Paperback. Good to Very Good Condition. Tight sound unmarked copy, except for previous owner's inscription on inside half-title page, with minor rubs to cover faces and edges, slight browning to edges of interior pages. No statement of later printing on copyright page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Culinary Arts Institute: Polish Cookbook

by Culinary Arts Institute, .

price: $65.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral Bound Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671450809 ISBN: 0671450808

Description: VERY GOOD PLUS. Wire spiral bound large softcover, 192 pages. Very slight exterior wear, pages toward end of book have slight waver due to exposure to moisture (no stain, not musty). No writing or other marks. Scarce. **We provide professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy packaging. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wood's Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Polish Cookbook (Adventures in Cooking Series)

by Culinary Arts Institute

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Institute ISBN-13: 9780832605529 ISBN: 0832605522

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Polish Cookbook (Adventures in Cooking Series)

by Culinary Arts Institute

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Institute ISBN-13: 9780832605529 ISBN: 0832605522

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Polish Cookbook (Adventures in Cooking Series)

by Culinary Arts Institute

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780832605529 ISBN: 0832605522

Description: Fair. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. First Edition, First Printing Ed. Used, acceptable. Cover has some edge wear. Cover has some rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Polish Cookbook

by Culinary Arts Institute; Adamska-Koperska, Joanna

price: $5.20

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Institute Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780832605529 ISBN: 0832605522

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Binding is tight. Jacket is very good with minor wear at edges. Pages are crisp and white with writing on first blank page. (Owner Name) Great Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS213, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Polish Cookbook

by Culinary Arts Institute

price: $10.62

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delair Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780832606434 ISBN: 083260643X

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Polish Cookbook

by Culinary Arts Institute

price: $10.62

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delair Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780832606434 ISBN: 083260643X

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Polish Cookbook

by Culinary Arts Institute

price: $10.62

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delair Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780832606434 ISBN: 083260643X

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Polish Cookbook used book

Polish Cookbook

by Institute, Culinary Arts

price: $12.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delair Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780832606434 ISBN: 083260643X

Description: Good. 083260643X 107 1000120 ISBN 083260643X Polish Cookbook by Culinary Arts Institute. Published by Delair Pub Co. HB in GOOD-condition. No DJ. Illustrated boards. Price-sticker on front paste-down. 1978 Reprint from 1976. Signs of shelf-wear and use on the head and tail/foot of the spine and the seams/creases of the spine. 96 pp. Two, three or four recipes on most pages. 8 full-color plates. This book can easily and economically be sent to international destinations with a 10-14 day ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: mo-books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Polish Cookbook (Adventures in Cooking Series)

by Culinary Arts Institute

price: $14.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Institute Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780832605529 ISBN: 0832605522

Description: Good. 1976 copy in excellent shape! Has dust jacket and all pages clean and in tact. Personal inscription in the front. An amazing book! Immediate shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bodhi Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Polish Cookbook

by Culinary Arts Institute Staff; Adamska-Koperska, Joanna (Illustrator).

price: $40.10

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition (Unstated). Adventures in Cooking Series Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Culinary Arts Institute, Chicago Date Published: 1976

Description: Hardcover with dustjacket. Very good condition. Traditional recipes tested for today's kitchens. 220 mouth-watering recipes. Learn how to prepare a Polish feast. Includes an Index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ad Infinitum Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Polish Cookbook (Adventures in Cooking Series)

by Culinary Arts Institute

price: $49.59

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Institute Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780832605529 ISBN: 0832605522

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Culinary Arts Institute: Polish Cookbook

by Culinary Arts Institute

price: $70.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster (Paper) Date Published: April, 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671450809 ISBN: 0671450808

Description: Acceptable. 0671450808. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.