» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Policeman's lot : a criminologist's gallery of friends and felons

by Harry Söderman

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Policeman's lot: a criminologist's gallery of friends and felons

by Söderman, Harry

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Funk & Wagnalls, New York Date Published: 1956

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. Nice hard cover, lightly read, some shelf wear to cover, corners lightly bumped & worn, light aging, library stamps & stickers, stk #2547s8. 388 p. : ill.; 22 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Policeman's Lot

by Soderman, Harry

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Acceptable. "1956, no dust jacket, corners bumped, edges scraped, previous owner's name written on first page, spine a little torn" read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Policeman's Lot

by Soderman, Harry

price: $3.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Funk & Wagnalls, New York Date Published: 1956

Description: VG/G+ dj with some tatters. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Loren Pankratz, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Policeman's Lot: a Criminologist's Gallery of Friends and Felons

by Soderman, Harry

price: $5.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Longmans & Green, London Date Published: 1957

Description: Photographs. Very Good (name on front endleaf & dust spotting on edges) DJ Very Good with spotting on verso read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adkins Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Policeman's lot: a criminologist's gallery of friends and felons

by Söderman, Harry

price: $7.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Funk & Wagnalls, New York Date Published: 1956

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 388 p. : ill.; 22 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hook's Book Nook, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Policeman's Lot

by Soderman, Harry

price: $8.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Cloth Publisher: Longmans, Green and Company, Many Date Published: 1957

Description: Cover Art. Good in Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. X-Library with normal flaws....The jacket has some shelf wear and the hard cover has little...The spine has a slight cock...... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Policeman's Lot

by Harry Soderman

price: $8.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longmans & Green London Date Published: 1957

Description: Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Policeman's Lot: a Criminologist's Gallery of Friends and Felons

by Soderman, Harry

price: $8.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound, Publisher: Funk & Wagnalls, New York Date Published: 1956

Description: Description: 8vo, 388 pp, frontis plus an additional 4 double sided photo plates, panoramic dust jacket photo by Erich Hartmann black cloth with yellow on the spine; owner's ex-libris ink stamp, otherwise a Very Good+ book with a Very Good-dust jacket (the dj is price clipped) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm CA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Policeman's Lot, a Criminologist's Gallery of Friends and Felons

by Soderman, Harry

price: $9.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Funk & Wagnalls Company, New York Date Published: 1956

Description: Photographs. Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean and tight, some chipping to the dust jacket, which is not price-clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn the Page Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Policeman's Lot

by Soderman, Harry

price: $11.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lon. Longmans 1957

Description: Very Good jacket. Fine in black cloth in a Very Good dust jacket. 8vo. 388 pp. Criminologist Soderman 's gallery of friends and felons. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David Eves Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Policeman's Lot

by Soderman, Harry

price: $13.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lon. Longmans 1957

Description: Very Good jacket. Very Good in black cloth in a Very Good dust jacket. 388 PP. A Criminologist's Gallery of Friends and Felons. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Eves Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Policeman's Lot a Criminologist's Gallery of Friends and Felons

by Soderman, Harry

price: $14.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longmans, Green & Company Date Published: 1957

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Corners lightly bumped. DJ has light wear, scuffs. 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Policeman's Lot. a Criminologist's Gallery of Friends and Felons

by Harry. Soderman

price: $19.38

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Published by Longmans, Green and Date Published: 1957

Description: Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Policeman's Lot: a Criminologist's Gallery of Friends and Felons

by Soderman, Harry

price: $19.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longman Group Date Published: 1957

Description: Good/Cean Text/Tight Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Policeman's Lot

by Soderman, Harry

price: $24.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Funk & Wagnalls NY Date Published: 1956

Description: Illus By Author. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 388pps vg+/vg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Policeman's Lot

by Soderman, Harry

price: $24.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longmans & Green, London, England Date Published: 1957

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 388 pps VGood+ in Very Good+ DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Policeman's Lot. a Criminologist's Gallery of Friends and Felons

by Soderman, Harry

price: $29.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Longmans, Green and Co., London Date Published: 1957

Description: First Edition (British). Hardcover. Criminologists, Harry Soderman, recalls dozens of cases which represent the day-by-day lot of the policeman/detective. Also tells of historical cases. 388 pages. Dust jacket is lightly worn with no chips or tears. Book's front edge has bug spotting. No writing, names, or marks. Dust jacket and book are in Very Good condition. Standard Book Size. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Quinn & Davis Booksellers, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Policeman's Lot: a Criminologist's Gallery of Friends and Felons [ 1st ]

by Soderman, Harry

price: $52.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longmans Green, London, England Date Published: 1957

Description: Very Good+ in a Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RareBookCellar, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Policeman's Lot

by Soderman, Harry

price: $3.00

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Funk & Wagnalls, New York Date Published: 1956

Description: Fair in Ragged jacket. Ex-library; Wear on spine, corners of book, jacket w/several places in book w/binding exposed or nearly exposed; many tears, rips, and creases in jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sessions Book Sales, AL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Policeman's Lot

by Soderman, Harry

price: $3.50

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Funk & Wagnalls Date Published: 1956

Description: Very Good in Fair Dust Jacket. Clean pages, tight binding, very minor shelf wear to cover, DJ is worn and chipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Policeman's Lot

by Soderman, Harry; Photographs

price: $3.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Reader copy. Has jacket wear otherwise good copy gs147. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: mylene millon, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Policeman's Lot-a Criminologist's Gallery of Friends and Felons

by Soderman, Harry

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Funk & Wagnalls 1956

Description: First edition cloth Fine cond. No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: My Book Heaven, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Policeman's Lot

by Soderman, Harry

price: $5.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Funk & Wagnalls, New York Date Published: 1956

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 2nd American hardback edition. Text is unmarked. Near fine book in very good+ dustjacket. The dustjacket is not price-clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan M. Draper, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Policeman's Lot

by Soderman, Harry

price: $6.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Funk & Wagnalls Date Published: 1956

Description: Good in Good Dust Jacket. Ex-library, stamps and stickers from library use, shelf wear, plastic protective cover on dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Policeman's Lot

by Soderman, Harry

price: $6.50

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Funk & Wagnalls Co, New York Date Published: 1956

Description: Good + in Good DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.