» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Poker: A Guaranteed Income for Life by Using the Advanced Concepts of Poker

by Frank Wallace

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Poker: a Guaranteed Income for Life By Using the Advanced Concepts of Poker

by Frank R. Wallace

price: $5.25

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780911752052 ISBN: 0911752056

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Poker; a Guaranteed Income for Life By Using the Advanced Concepts of Poker

by Wallace, Frank R.

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Wilmington, I & O Publishing Company, [ Date Published: 1972

Description: Very good condition in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Poker a Guaranteed Income for Life

by Wallace, Frank R.

price: $16.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: I and O Publishing Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780911752175 ISBN: 091175217X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 7th printing revised. Owner's name. Shows some light use. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Craig Hokenson Bookseller, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Poker: a Guaranteed Income for Life By Using the Advanced Concepts of Poker

by Frank R. Wallace

price: $16.71

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Pub Date Published: 1977-06 ISBN-13: 9780517530177 ISBN: 0517530171

Description: Fair. Heavy dust jacket wear visible. Clean text pages, firm binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Collect Musings, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Poker: a Guaranteed Income for Life By Using the Advanced Concepts of Poker

by Frank R. Wallace

price: $17.60

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Publisher: Crown Pub Date Published: 6/1/1977 ISBN-13: 9780517530177 ISBN: 0517530171

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Poker: a Guaranteed Income For Life, by using the Advanced Concepts of Poker

by Wallace, Frank R.

price: $19.94

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: I & O Publishing Co., Wilmington, Del. Date Published: 1968

Description: Fine Hardcover in very good dust jacket. Unmarked. Very tight, sound binding. Dust jacket has some wear. On spine: The advanced concepts of poker. Selling Books of Quality and Distinction Since 1990. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookSink, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Poker: a Guaranteed Income for Life By Using the Advanced Concepts of Poker

by Frank R. Wallace

price: $20.70

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: I & O Publishing Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good. Dust jacket is a little beat up worn around edges, some small chips and tears...Hard Cover is in very good shape...Pages are in excellent shape... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: johnsjungle, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Poker: a Guaranteed Income for Life By Using the Advanced Concepts of Poker

by Wallace, Frank R.

price: $30.09

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Pub ISBN-13: 9780517530177 ISBN: 0517530171

Description: Very Good. 0517530171 wear on dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Poker a Guaranteed Income for Life By Using the Advanced Concepts of Poker

by Wallace, Frank R

price: $34.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: I O Publishing Co, Bx606 Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780911752052 ISBN: 0911752056

Description: Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 0911752056. Hardcover. 8vo. I. O. Publishing. 1989. 279 pgs. Later Printing. DJ in VG shape with light shelfwear present to the DJ. No ownership marks present. Text is clean and free of marks, binding tight and solid, boards clean with no wear present. Photos sent upon request. Bx606; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 276 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mugwump Books: J. Brewer, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Poker: a Guaranteed Income for Life

by Wallace, Frank R.

price: $7.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: I & O Publishing Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780911752175 ISBN: 091175217X

Description: VG-; no DJ; wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again The Woodlands, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Poker: a Guaranteed Income for Life By Using the Advanced Concepts of Poker

by Frank R. Wallace

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: I & O Publishing Co Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780911752052 ISBN: 0911752056

Description: Very good+ in Good with shelf wear jacket. Very good+/ dust jacket: Good with shelf wear/ Hardback/ 1972/ previous owner's name signed/ Revised editionLisa 719. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KARA'S KICKN' BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Poker. a Guaranteed Income for Life By Using the Advanced Concepts of Poker

by Wallace, Frank

price: $12.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: I & O Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780911752052 ISBN: 0911752056

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback in very good+ condition with very good+ dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Poker: a Guaranteed Income for Life By Using the Advanced Concepts of Poker

by Wallace, Frank R.

price: $12.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: I & O Publishing Company, Wilmington, Delaware Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780911752175 ISBN: 091175217X

Description: No Jacket. Clean, tight text. Inside front cover contains supplement noes from 1972-1976. Back inside cover contains addendum notes. Book corners bumped. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Twin Tomes Booksellers, LLC, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Poker: a Guaranteed Income for Life By Using the Advanced Concepts of Poker

by Wallace, Frank R.

price: $14.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: I&O Publishing Company, Wilmington Date Published: 1971

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Windup Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Poker: a Guaranteed Income for Life By Using the Advanced Concepts of Poker

by Wallace, Frank R.

price: $14.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780517530177 ISBN: 0517530171

Description: Good/Poor. 0517530171 Pages are tanned. The DJ, while intact, has many nics and tears along its edges. The original price on the DJ has not been removed, or crossed out. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thomas F. Pesce, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Poker: a Guaranteed Income for Life By Using the Advanced Concepts of Poker

by Wallace, Frank R.

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, Seventh Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: I & O Publishing Company, Wilmington, Delaware Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780911752052 ISBN: 0911752056

Description: Graphs and Charts. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Stated seventh printing [1972] of first edition [1968] of this much-sought book on the game of poker. Bound in original textured gray hardcover binding with spine and front cover lettered in silver. Contents clean, binding sturdy and tight. Dust jacket is black letteredin white with black-and-white photographs of a poker table covered with money on front and back panels. Minimal wear to dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HeightsBooks, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Poker: a Guaranteed Income for Life By Using the Advanced Concepts of Poker

by Frank R. Wallace

price: $16.79

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Pub Date Published: 1977-06 ISBN-13: 9780517530177 ISBN: 0517530171

Description: Good. Light cover wear and page-ends tanned. No marks. Excellent customer service is our first priority. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sugarhouse Book Works, LLC, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Poker: a Guaranteed Income for Life By Using the Advanced Concepts of Poker

by Wallace, Frank R.

price: $17.16

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: I & O Publishing Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780911752052 ISBN: 0911752056

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. Very Good in a Near Very Good Dust Jacket Hard Cover. Dust Jacket Included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TranceWorks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Poker: a Guaranteed Income for Life By Using the Advanced Concepts of Poker

by Wallace, Frank R.

price: $25.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: I & O Publishing Company, Wilmington, DE Date Published: 1971

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Sixth Printing. Closed edge tears and some chipping of jacket edges. Some rubbing of jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dharmabooks, NV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Poker: a Guaranteed Income for Life By Using the Advanced Concepts of Poker

by Wallace, Frank R.

price: $25.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: I & O Publishing, Wilmington, Delaware Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Dark green boards with silver titles. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dharmabooks, NV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Poker-a Guaranteed Income for Life By Using the Advanced Concepts of Poker

by Wallace, Frank

price: $39.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: I & O Publishing Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good. Hard Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TranceWorks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Advanced Concepts of Poker

by Wallace, Frank R.

price: $43.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: I & O Publishing Company, Wilmington, DE Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780911752175 ISBN: 091175217X

Description: 091175217X. Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket. Book has a small amount of edgewear. Jacket is rubbed with several closed tears and creasing at edges. Interior is clean; binding is tight.; 278 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spine and Crown, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Poker: a Guaranteed Income for Life

by Using The Advanced Concepts

price: $51.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780911752229 ISBN: 0911752226

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Poker: a Guaranteed Income for Life By Using the Advanced Concepts of Poker

by Frank R. Wallace

price: $54.81

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: I & O Publishing Co Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780911752052 ISBN: 0911752056

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Poker: a Guaranteed Income for Life By Using the Advanced Concepts of Poker

by Wallace, Frank

price: $60.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Crown Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1977

Description: Near Very Good. No Jacket. Some underlining and notes written in book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Lion Books, MN, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3 out of 5 3 out of 5
1 of 2 (50%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.