Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: I & O Publishing Co., Wilmington, Del.
Date Published: 1968
Description: Fine Hardcover in very good dust jacket. Unmarked. Very tight, sound binding. Dust jacket has some wear. On spine: The advanced concepts of poker. Selling Books of Quality and Distinction Since 1990. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: I & O Publishing
Date Published: 1970
Description: Very Good. Dust jacket is a little beat up worn around edges, some small chips and tears...Hard Cover is in very good shape...Pages are in excellent shape... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: I & O Publishing Co
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13:9780911752052ISBN:0911752056
Description: Very Good in good jkt. jacket. 279 pages, diagrams, tables, bibliography, glossary, index, addendum notes, gray viinyl over boards with silver titles, illustrated dustjacket. Spine cocked, otherwise fine; jacket is edgeworn and chipped, spine top tattered and taped. read more
Edition: First Edition, Seventh Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: I & O Publishing Company, Wilmington, Delaware
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780911752052ISBN:0911752056
Description: Graphs and Charts. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Stated seventh printing [1972] of first edition [1968] of this much-sought book on the game of poker. Bound in original textured gray hardcover binding with spine and front cover lettered in silver. Contents clean, binding sturdy and tight. Dust jacket is black letteredin white with black-and-white photographs of a poker table covered with money on front and back panels. Minimal wear to dust jacket. read more
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: I O Publishing Co, Bx606
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780911752052ISBN:0911752056
Description: Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 0911752056. Hardcover. 8vo. I. O. Publishing. 1989. 279 pgs. Later Printing. DJ in VG shape with light shelfwear present to the DJ. No ownership marks present. Text is clean and free of marks, binding tight and solid, boards clean with no wear present. Photos sent upon request. Bx606; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 276 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: I & O Publishing Company, Wilmington, DE
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780911752175ISBN:091175217X
Description: 091175217X. Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket. Book has a small amount of edgewear. Jacket is rubbed with several closed tears and creasing at edges. Interior is clean; binding is tight.; 278 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: CROWN PUB
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780517530177ISBN:0517530171
Description: Ex-Library Published by Crown Pub in 1977. Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 246. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.