» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Pokemon, Charizard, go!

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Pokemon, Charizard, go!

by Tracey West

About this title: It is the biggest Pokemon competition of Ash's life, and he doesn't want to lose. Fire fights fire but can Ash trust Charizard to battle for him? Ash raised Charizard from a stray Charmander, but Charizard is stubborn and never listens to Ash.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Pokemon, Charizard, Go! used book

Pokemon, Charizard, Go!

by West, Tracey

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, London Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780439154215 ISBN: 0439154219

Description: Good. 88 p. : ill.; 20 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Pokemon, Charizard, Go! used book

Pokemon, Charizard, Go!

by West, Tracey

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, London Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780439154215 ISBN: 0439154219

Description: Very Good. 88 p. : ill.; 20 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Pokemon, Charizard, Go! used book

Pokemon, Charizard, Go!

by West, Tracey

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, London Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780439154215 ISBN: 0439154219

Description: Good. 88 p. : ill.; 20 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Pokemon Charizard, Go! used book

Pokemon Charizard, Go!

by West, Tracy

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic, Inc., New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780439154215 ISBN: 0439154219

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6ľ"-7ľ" tall. Covers have light edgewear. No reading creases on the spine or interior marks. #5793. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: York Emporium, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pokemon Charizard, Go! (Pokemon Chapter Book #6) used book

Pokemon Charizard, Go! (Pokemon Chapter Book #6)

by West, Tracey

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2000-02 ISBN-13: 9780439154215 ISBN: 0439154219

Description: Good. Good condition with some edgewear and two stickers on the front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Pokemon Charizard, Go! (Pokemon Chapter Book #6) used book

Pokemon Charizard, Go! (Pokemon Chapter Book #6)

by West, Tracey

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780439154215 ISBN: 0439154219

Description: Good. 0439154219 Paperback, Condition: Good; somewhat worn, will work well as a reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Pokemon Charizard, Go! used book

Pokemon Charizard, Go!

by West, Tracy

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780439154215 ISBN: 0439154219

Description: Good. No Jacket. Corners Bumped, Sm. Creases On Spine, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Pokemon Charizard, Go! (Pokemon Chapter Book #6) used book

Pokemon Charizard, Go! (Pokemon Chapter Book #6)

by Tracey West

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780439154215 ISBN: 0439154219

Description: Very Good. Some cover wear, pages great, binding tight pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Pokemon Charizard, Go! (Pokemon Chapter Book #6) used book

Pokemon Charizard, Go! (Pokemon Chapter Book #6)

by Tracey West

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780439154215 ISBN: 0439154219

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Pokemon Charizard, Go! (Pokemon Chapter Book #6) used book

Pokemon Charizard, Go! (Pokemon Chapter Book #6)

by Tracey West

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780439154215 ISBN: 0439154219

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Pokemon Charizard, Go! (Pokemon Chapter Book #6) used book

Pokemon Charizard, Go! (Pokemon Chapter Book #6)

by Tracey West

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780439154215 ISBN: 0439154219

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Pokemon Charizard, Go! used book

Pokemon Charizard, Go!

by Tracey West

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780439154215 ISBN: 0439154219

Description: Very Good. 0439154219 Series #6. Minor wear. Pages are clean. Binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: K and L Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pokemon Charizard, Go! (Pokemon Chapter Book #6) used book

Pokemon Charizard, Go! (Pokemon Chapter Book #6)

by Tracey West

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780439154215 ISBN: 0439154219

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pokemon Charizard, Go! (Pokemon Chapter Book #6) used book

Pokemon Charizard, Go! (Pokemon Chapter Book #6)

by Tracey West

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780439154215 ISBN: 0439154219

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pokemon Charizard, Go! (Pokemon Chapter Book #6) used book

Pokemon Charizard, Go! (Pokemon Chapter Book #6)

by Tracey West

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780439154215 ISBN: 0439154219

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pokemon Charizard, Go! (Pokemon Chapter Book #6) used book

Pokemon Charizard, Go! (Pokemon Chapter Book #6)

by Tracey West

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780439154215 ISBN: 0439154219

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pokemon Charizard, Go! (Pokemon Chapter Book #6) used book

Pokemon Charizard, Go! (Pokemon Chapter Book #6)

by Tracey West

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2000-02 ISBN-13: 9780439154215 ISBN: 0439154219

Description: Very Good. Pgs clean & tight, light scuff to coverShipped in bubble mailer. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Pokemon Charizard, Go! (Pokemon Chapter Book #6) used book

Pokemon Charizard, Go! (Pokemon Chapter Book #6)

by Tracey West

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780439154215 ISBN: 0439154219

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No dust jacket included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Pokemon Charizard, Go! (Pokemon Chapter Book #6) used book

Pokemon Charizard, Go! (Pokemon Chapter Book #6)

by Tracey West

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780439154215 ISBN: 0439154219

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Pokemon Charizard, Go! (Pokemon Chapter Book #6) used book

Pokemon Charizard, Go! (Pokemon Chapter Book #6)

by Tracey West

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780439154215 ISBN: 0439154219

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Pokemon Charizard, Go! (Pokemon Chapter Book #6) used book

Pokemon Charizard, Go! (Pokemon Chapter Book #6)

by Tracey West

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780439154215 ISBN: 0439154219

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Pokemon Charizard, Go! (Pokemon Chapter Book #6) used book

Pokemon Charizard, Go! (Pokemon Chapter Book #6)

by Tracey West

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780439154215 ISBN: 0439154219

Description: GOOD. USED Corners Damaged. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Pokemon Charizard, Go! (Pokemon Chapter Book #6) used book

Pokemon Charizard, Go! (Pokemon Chapter Book #6)

by Tracey West

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780439154215 ISBN: 0439154219

Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover; Book Bent Or Slightly Warped; Corners Damaged. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Pokemon Charizard, Go! (Pokemon Chapter Book #6) used book

Pokemon Charizard, Go! (Pokemon Chapter Book #6)

by Tracey West

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780439154215 ISBN: 0439154219

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Pokemon Charizard, Go! (Pokemon Chapter Book #6) used book

Pokemon Charizard, Go! (Pokemon Chapter Book #6)

by Tracey West

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780439154215 ISBN: 0439154219

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Sep 25, 2008
By Jibin, Australia

"i liked this episode because charizard is one of my favourite pokemon and tells about ashs charizard life with ash

jibin"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  10 out of 11

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.6 out of 5 3.6 out of 5
11 of 12 (92%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.