» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Poisonous & hallucinogenic mushrooms

by Richard Haard, Karen Haard

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Poisonous and Hallucinogenic Mushrooms

by Richard Haard

price: $2.43

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780889300064 ISBN: 0889300062

Description: Like New. Excellent condition with very light shelf wear. Slight discoloration where sticker was removed from title page. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Treehowse Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Poisonous and Hallucinogenic Mushrooms

by Haard, Richard & Karen

price: $9.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Cloudburst Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780889300187 ISBN: 0889300186

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Used copy, some shelf wear, minor creasing. 126 p. Includes: illustrations, index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spidle's Antiques, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Poisonous 7 Hallucinogenic Mushrooms

by Haard, Richard & Karen

price: $9.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Print Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cloudburst Press, Washington Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780889300064 ISBN: 0889300062

Description: Davis, Cindy. Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. VERY GOOD trade paperback, binding tight, surface rubbing, no tears, interior pages clean, no wear. 36 color photos and 44 pages of black and white illustrations of poisonous and hallucinogenic mushrooms in the wild. terms, identification, medical reference in case of poisoning. 126 pgs. Nature guide, wild plants, toxic science reference. NA709803. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookCollector, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Poisonous and Hallucinogenic Mushrooms

by Haard, Richard & Karen

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9/75 1st paper Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cloudburst, Brackendale, Canada Date Published: c1975 ISBN-13: 9780889300064 ISBN: 0889300062

Description: Lee Mann color photos. Near fine, trade paper, photo black covers. Tight, solid. 126 pgs, ISBN: 0-88930-006-2. Indexed. Artwork by Cindy Davis. Only fault: markered-out name verso front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Poisonous and Hallucinogenic Mushrooms

by Haard, Richard; Davis, Cindy (Illustrator); Mann, Lee (Photographer)

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cloudburst Press, Brackendale & Seattle Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780889300064 ISBN: 0889300062

Description: 12mo. 126 pages. Fine condition with pictorial wraps. --SUMMARY: Thirty six full color photographs and forty-four pages of line drawings. A complete guide. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wildfield Studios, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Poisonour & Hallucinogenic Mushrooms

by Haard, Richard & Karen Illustrations By Cindy Davis Photos By Lee Mann & Richard Haard

price: $11.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Quality Paperback Publisher: Cloudburst Press Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780889300064 ISBN: 0889300062

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Pictorial stiff wraps with light edge wear. Binding is tight. No writing or marks. Color photos and B&W illustrations. 126 pp. FIELD GUIDE MUSHROOMS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: rerunz recycled entertainment,, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Poisonous and Hallucinogenic Mushrooms

by Haard, Richard; Haard, Karen

price: $23.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Softcover Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Cloudburst Press, Brackendale, BC and Seattle, Washington Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780889300064 ISBN: 0889300062

Description: Cindy Davis; Very Good. 12mo. 126 pp. Light edge and corner wear with a flat uncreased spine. Errata slip on the copyright page. Illustrated with colour photographs by Lee Mann and Richard Haard; and with black and white drawings by Cindy Davis. The Chapters are: What Is a Mushroom; Identifying Unknown Mushrooms: Descriptive Terms; Microscopic Features; Mushroom Keys; Key to Genera with Poisonous Species; Genera Descriptions; Mushroom Toxicology: Protoplasmic Toxins: The Deadly Delayed Syndrome ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: W. Fraser Sandercombe, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Poisonous and Hallucinogenic Mushrooms

by Haard, Richard; Haard, Karen

price: $9.15

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: trade paperback Publisher: Cloudburst Press Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780889300187 ISBN: 0889300186

Description: Good. Minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Poisonous and Hallucinogenic Mushrooms

by Haard, Richard And Karen

price: $12.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cloudburst Press, Brackendale, BC Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780889300064 ISBN: 0889300062

Description: VG+ ISBN: 0889300062 Small paperback, rounded corners; 126 pages. Interior clean, text unmarked; previous owner's name on ffep.; light coffee stain on fore-edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tsunami Books Inc, OR, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Poisonous and Hallucinogenic Mushrooms

by Richard Haard

price: $14.38

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cloudburst Press Date Published: 1975-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780889300064 ISBN: 0889300062

Description: New. Factory wrapped as pictured and described, read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: morebooks2, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Poisonous and Hallucinogenic Mushrooms

by Haard, Richard

price: $7.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cloudburst Press Date Published: 1977

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Poisonous & Hallucinogenic Mushrooms

by Haard, Richard And Karen

price: $65.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cloudburst Press, Washington Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780889300064 ISBN: 0889300062

Description: Illustrated by Davis, Cindy. Good. 0889300062. Moderately worn. Inv. # JAN009806I. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Becker's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.