Edition: Second Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Charles C Thomas Pub Ltd, Springfield, Illinois
Date Published: 1969
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hardcover 1969, 2nd edition. Ex-library book with stamps and labels attached. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. Covers and text in vg condition. Series: American Lecture Series, Publication No. 749. A monograph in the Bannerstone Division of American lectures in living chemistry. [ 280 p. illus. 24 cm ] read more
Edition: Third Edition, 1976
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Charles C. Thomas, Springfield, IL
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780398034337ISBN:0398034338
Description: As New in As New jacket. From jacket flap: "In this text, Doctor Curry presents a new, systematic approach to chemically detecting unsuspected poisoning with maximum efficiency and minimum duplication of analytical procedures. " 356 pp includes Subject Index and Name Index. Binding is tight. Pages are clean and unmarked. Green/black cover is as new. Jacket is as new, read more
Description: Good. 19763rd. 8vo Original Green Cloth. A good clean copy. Third Edition. Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Charles C. Thomas, Springfield, IL
Date Published: 1963
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 150pg. Brown boards. Dustjacket yellowed and foxed at edges. A few small chips in dustjacket edges. Past bookstore stamp and penned name on ffep. In mylar cover. read more
Edition: second
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Charles C. Thomas, Springfield, IL
Date Published: 1969
Description: figures & tables. cover extremity wear, text clean, dj soiled, small edge tears. Gilt-lettered blue cloth; prior owner name on ffep. read more
Edition: 2nd Ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas, Springfield, IL
Date Published: 1969
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Dust jacket is moderately Soiled. Shelf wear to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket is now enclosed in a clear jacket protector. 280 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Charles C Thomas
Date Published: 1969
Description: Acceptable. Ex-Library, Binding is loose, few interior markings, general wear, good reading copy. FixedPrice Specials All items shipped to US include delivery confirmation. Thanks for looking! read more
Description: American Lecture Series; Charles C. Thomas publisher; Hardback/very good condition with clean text, tight binding; Dust jacket/light fading, a few small tears; read more
Description: Very good. Author: CURRY ALAN 1969 Thomas Springfield 23cm. very good in dj, 280 p. POISONS. POISONING. FORENSIC SCIENCE. Please allow an additional week on top of delvry estimate for this title. 13402. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.