» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Poison Detection in Human Organs

by Curry

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Poison Detection in Human Organs

by Curry, A. S. (Alan S. )

price: $35.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles C Thomas Pub Ltd, Springfield, Illinois Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hardcover 1969, 2nd edition. Ex-library book with stamps and labels attached. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. Covers and text in vg condition. Series: American Lecture Series, Publication No. 749. A monograph in the Bannerstone Division of American lectures in living chemistry. [ 280 p. illus. 24 cm ] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Doss-Haus Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Poison Detection in Human Organs

by Curry, Alan S.

price: $35.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition, 1976 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles C. Thomas, Springfield, IL Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780398034337 ISBN: 0398034338

Description: As New in As New jacket. From jacket flap: "In this text, Doctor Curry presents a new, systematic approach to chemically detecting unsuspected poisoning with maximum efficiency and minimum duplication of analytical procedures. " 356 pp includes Subject Index and Name Index. Binding is tight. Pages are clean and unmarked. Green/black cover is as new. Jacket is as new, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Parnassus Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Poison Detection in Human Organs (American Lecture Series)

by A. S Curry

price: $44.56

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780398034337 ISBN: 0398034338

Description: Good. 19763rd. 8vo Original Green Cloth. A good clean copy. Third Edition. Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Poison Detection in Human Organs

by Curry, Alan S.

price: $150.05

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles C. Thomas ISBN-13: 9780398060824 ISBN: 0398060827

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Latest Edition. Little Used. Prompt Worldwide Service! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Superb Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Poison Detection in Human Organs

by Curry, Alan S.

price: $154.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Charles C. Thomas ISBN-13: 9780398060824 ISBN: 0398060827

Description: Brand New. Latest Edition. Never Used. Prompt Service! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Superb Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Poison Detection in Human Organs

by Curry, Alan S.

price: $13.27

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition/1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas, Springfield Date Published: 1963

Description: Very Good Minus. No Jacket. Book. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. VG-. Totally clean, tight text; page edges slightly faded; binding is sound & square-tipped. Usual library distinctions. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Meadowlark Books, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Poison Detection in Human Organs

by Curry, Alan S.; Simpson, Keith (Introduction)

price: $14.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles C. Thomas, Springfield, IL Date Published: 1963

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 150pg. Brown boards. Dustjacket yellowed and foxed at edges. A few small chips in dustjacket edges. Past bookstore stamp and penned name on ffep. In mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dharmabooks, NV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Poison Detection in Human Organs

by Curry, Alan

price: $19.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: second Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles C. Thomas, Springfield, IL Date Published: 1969

Description: figures & tables. cover extremity wear, text clean, dj soiled, small edge tears. Gilt-lettered blue cloth; prior owner name on ffep. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Joslu Enterprises, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Poison Detection in Human Organs, (American Lecture Series, Publication No. 749. a Monograph in the Bannerstone Division of American Lectures in Living Chemistry)

by A. S Curry

price: $24.75

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas, Springfield, IL Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Dust jacket is moderately Soiled. Shelf wear to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket is now enclosed in a clear jacket protector. 280 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pofessional Books, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Poison Detection in Human Organs, Second Edition

by Alan Curry

price: $35.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles C Thomas Date Published: 1969

Description: Acceptable. Ex-Library, Binding is loose, few interior markings, general wear, good reading copy. FixedPrice Specials All items shipped to US include delivery confirmation. Thanks for looking! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Mini City Media, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Poison Detection in Human Organs

by Curry, Alan

price: $40.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cahrles c Thomas Date Published: 1976

Description: Good. Good. Mild shelf wear. (Binding: Hard Cover, Jacket: Good) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Telegraph Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Poison Detection in Human Organs, 3rd Edition;

by Curry, Alan,

price: $40.00

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: American Lecture Series; Charles C. Thomas publisher; Hardback/very good condition with clean text, tight binding; Dust jacket/light fading, a few small tears; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Poison Detection in Human Organs

by Curry, Alan

price: $50.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Charles C. Thomas, Illinois Date Published: 1963

Description: Good with no dust jacket. Ex-Library with Markins; 150 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Neil Shillington, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Poison Detection in Human Organs-2nd Edition

by Curry, Alan

price: $50.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Charles C. Thomas, Springfield Date Published: 1969

Description: Good with no dust jacket. Ex-Library with Markins; 280 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Neil Shillington, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Poison Detection in Human Organs

by Curry Alan

price: $53.76

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas

Description: Very good. Author: CURRY ALAN 1969 Thomas Springfield 23cm. very good in dj, 280 p. POISONS. POISONING. FORENSIC SCIENCE. Please allow an additional week on top of delvry estimate for this title. 13402. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Faster Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.