» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Points of the horse: a treatise on the conformation, movements, breeds and evolution of the horse

by M. Horace Hayes

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Points of the Horse: a Treatise on the Conformation, Movements, Breeds, and Evolution of the Horse

by Hayes, M. Horace

price: $4.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arco Pub ISBN-13: 9780668018111 ISBN: 0668018119

Description: Good. 0668018119 X-Library w/ usual library markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MAXIMUS BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Points of the Horse: a Treatise on the Conformation, Movements, Breeds, and Evolution of the Horse

by M. Horace Hayes

price: $4.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arco Pub Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780668018111 ISBN: 0668018119

Description: Good. Ex-library book in good condition. All usual stamps and markings. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Points of the Horse: a Treatise on the Conformation, Movements, Breeds and Evolution of the Horse

by Hayes, M. Horace

price: $10.62

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paul ISBN-13: 9780090387113 ISBN: 0090387112

Description: Good. 0090387112 Very Good Condition Hardcover, 7th Revised Edition as described-Book has jacket, which has edge wear, inside is clean and neat, owner's name on endpaper, but otherwise no marks in the text, Tight! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hawking Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Points of the Horse

by Hayes, M. Horace

price: $12.50

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th revised ed Binding: hardcover Publisher: Stanley Paul, London Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780090387113 ISBN: 0090387112

Description: 600+ illus. VG+/VG+ 541pp. Prev owner's name front end paper. 1/4" tear to bit rubbed DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AardBooks, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Points of the Horse: a Treatise on the Conformation, Movements, Breeds and Evolution of the Horse Seventh (Revised) Edition

by M. Horace Hayes

price: $13.65

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Points of the Horse: a Treatise on the Conformation, Movements, Breeds and Evolution of the Horse Seventh (Revised) Edition

by M. Horace Hayes

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arco Publishing Company, Inc Date Published: 1969

Description: Hardback. No dustjacket. Very Good condition, with minor edgewear, minor rubs on covers, some browning to edges of interior pages, tape ghost on front cover. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. Reprint edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Points of the Horse a Treatise on the Conformation, Movements, Breeds and Evolution of the Horse

by Hayes, M. Horace

price: $17.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Revised Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arco Publishing Company, Inc. Date Published: 1969

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. Dustjacket tattered and torn and repaired with tape. Binding cocked. Former owner's writing on ffep. Corners bumped. Boards worn.; 9.5" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Points of the Horse: a Treatise on the Conformation, Movements, Breeds and Ev...

by M. Horace Hayes

price: $19.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Paul Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780090387113 ISBN: 0090387112

Description: Very Good. Free Delivery Confirmation, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sundiver, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Points of the Horse: a Treatise on the Conformation, Movements, Breeds and Evolution of the Horse. Sixth Revised Ed

by Hayes, M. Horace

price: $20.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Revised Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hurst & Blackett LTD, London: Date Published: 1952

Description: Good copy in a good dust jacket. 540, Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. Inside hinges reinforced with old cellophane tape. Illustrated in black & white. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: McAllister & Solomon Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Points of the Horse

by Matthew Horace Hayes

price: $20.62

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: S. Paul Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780090387113 ISBN: 0090387112

Description: Good in Good jacket. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Points of the Horse: a Treatise on the Conformation, Movements, Breeds and Evolution of the Horse

by Hayes, M. Horace

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Seventh (Revised) Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arco Publishing Co, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Clean brown cloth boards with gold lettering on spine. No bumping or fraying. Binding is tight, pages are clean and bright, edges are clean, with some dust-speckling at top edges. Bookplate on front fixed endpaper. 541 pgs. with index. Well illustrated with photographs and drawings. Dustjacket is not price clipped, has a few small closed edge tears, small stain (size of a thumb) on front panel edge near spine. Enclosed in new mylar cover. This is the seventh ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Scrolls Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Points of the Horse: a Treatise on the Conformation, Movements, Breeds, and Evolution of the Horse

by Hayes, Matthew Horace

price: $26.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Seventh Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arco Publishing Company, Inc., New York, New York Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780668018111 ISBN: 0668018119

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket; 1969, Hard Cover. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Seventh Edition, Hardbound in brown cloth, book very good, ex-library book, many black and white photographs, 542 pages, indexed, ex library book, moisture damage to... 0668018119. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: OrphanTreasures, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Points of the Horse: a Treatise on the Conformation, Movements, Breeds, and Evolution of the Horse

by M. Horace Hayes

price: $9.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arco Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780668018111 ISBN: 0668018119

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good hardcover in very good DJ...seventh revised edition.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elgin Cary, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Points of the Horse: a Treatise on the Conformation, Movements, Breeds and Evolution of the Horse

by Hayes, M. Horace

price: $14.85

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: school Publisher: Arco Publishing Co Date Published: 1969

Description: Good, former library, light wear to cover, text is clean, sound binding. Good. Seventh, Revised Edition. Pets. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mihaly's Rare Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Points of the Horse a Treatise on the Conformation, Movements, Breeds, and Evolution of the Horse

by Hayes M. Horace

price: $15.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Revised Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Arco Publishing Co., New York Date Published: 1976

Description: b&w photo illus & diagrams. Good+/Good+ 541, Slight wear to cloth at edges. Slight wear, rubbing to dj, esp at edges. (white w/ black title at spine) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Tampa Book Company, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Points of the Horse: a Treatise on the Conformation, Movements, Breeds and...

by M. Horace Hayes

price: $19.30

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paul Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780090387113 ISBN: 0090387112

Description: Very Good. Very Good; Date of Publication: 1969 /SEVENTH PRINTING /PRICE CLIPPED / VG DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mojo Books & Music, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Points of the Horse Seventh Edition

by Hayes, Horace

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arco Publishing, New York, New York, U.S. A Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780668018111 ISBN: 0668018119

Description: Poor-Ex-Library in Poor jacket. Corners bumped, ink marks on top page edges and inside front cover, blank front end paper removed, light soiling, board showing at bottom edges, jacket has a procter and is taped to flaps of book, hole cut in jacket front where library tag was removed, finger marks to some pages and may have small edge tears. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: R. L. Helton, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Points of the horse: a treatise on the conformation, movements, breeds and evolution of the horse

by Hayes, M. Horace

price: $22.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th ed. (revised). Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stanley Paul (ARCO-New York), London Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780090387113 ISBN: 0090387112

Description: Over 600 illustrations. Very good in fair dust jacket. There are 2 three inch tears in front top of Dj. 541p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Rack, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Points of the Horse a Treatise on the Co

by Hayes, M Horace

price: $22.94

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: ARCO PUBLISHING CO ISBN-13: 9780668018111 ISBN: 0668018119

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Points of the Horse a Treatise on the Co

by Hayes, M Horace

price: $22.94

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: ARCO PUBLISHING CO ISBN-13: 9780668018111 ISBN: 0668018119

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Points of the Horse: a Treatise on the Conformation, Movements, Breeds and Evolution of the Horse

by Hayes, M Horace

price: $27.00

Ships from NEW ZEALAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780090387113 ISBN: 0090387112

Description: Stanley Paul, London, 1969. Hard Cover, 8vo, Seventh Edition Revised. Book Condition: Good Plus. Owners details endpaper. Tape stains endpaper. Very clean interior. Dust Jacket: Good. Moderate edgewear. 2cm tear top spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: george derewlany, NEW ZEALAND

Reliability: High

used book

Points of the Horse: a Treatise on the Conformation, Movements, Breeds, and Evolution of the Horse

by M. Horace Hayes

price: $28.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arco Pub Date Published: 1969-06 ISBN-13: 9780668018111 ISBN: 0668018119

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Points of the Horse: a Treatise on the Conformation, Movements, Breeds, and Evolution

by M. Horace Hayes

price: $44.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780668018111 ISBN: 0668018119

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Points of the Horse a Treatise on the Conformation, Movements, Breeds and Evolution of the Horse

by M. Horace Hayes

price: $85.23

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HURST AND BLACKETT Date Published: 1922

Description: Published by HURST AND BLACKETT fourth edition new impression 1922. 595 pages, hardback (no D/J), tall size. Decorated gilt and black green cloth, spine ends worn, slight split at head. Corners bumped. Hinges cracked internally, shaken at 352/3. Pale marginal foxing, pages 345-348 accidentally torn out across text at extreme foot, laid back in but now with some edgewear. Profusely illustrated. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery ... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Points of the Horse: a Treatise on the Conformation, Movements, Breeds, and Evolution of the Horse

by Hayes, Matthew Horace

price: $18.90

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Revised, Enlarged Ed 1969 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ARCO Publ, NY Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780668018111 ISBN: 0668018119

Description: VG- in VG- jacket. Light page edge stains, pages are clean. Some edge wear on dustjacket, small corner stain, laminate lifting with a few tiny ink dots. Creased dustjacket flap. Not a library book. 541 pp 5.75X9.25 White, black title. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Peddler, WI, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.