» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Pointing the Way 1959-1961

by Harold MacMillan

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Pointing the Way, 1959-1961

by Harold, Macmillan

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060127411 ISBN: 0060127414

Description: Acceptable. 1972 Hardcover. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase benefits Books for Africa! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pointing the Way, 1959-1961

by Harold, Macmillan

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060127411 ISBN: 0060127414

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pointing the Way, 1959-1961

by Harold, Macmillan

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060127411 ISBN: 0060127414

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Pointing the Way, 1959-61 used book

Pointing the Way, 1959-61

by Macmillan, Harold

price: $3.84

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan ISBN-13: 9780333124116 ISBN: 0333124111

Description: Very Good. 0333124111 Missing dust cover, Book shows some light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pointing the Way 1959-1961

by MacMillan, Harold

price: $5.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780060127411 ISBN: 0060127414

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. dust jacket in plastic cover. discard stamp on first page. no other writing or markings. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 487 p. Cass Canfield Book. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: M.V. Miller, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pointing the Way, 1959-1961

by Macmillan, Harold,

price: $5.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060127411 ISBN: 0060127414

Description: Very good. First US Edition stated, hardvoer, DJ in plastic, From PRIVATE COLLECTOR, not ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Something Special 8192, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pointing the Way 1959-1961

by Macmillan

price: $6.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780060127411 ISBN: 0060127414

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BLACK CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE SLIGHT STAINING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pointing the Way, 1959-61

by Harold Macmillan

price: $7.87

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780333124116 ISBN: 0333124111

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Library card page has been removed. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pointing the Way, 1959-61

by Harold Macmillan

price: $10.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780333124116 ISBN: 0333124111

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Acceptable dust jacket. Owner's name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pointing the Way, 1959-1961

by Harold, Macmillan

price: $10.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1972-01 ISBN-13: 9780060127411 ISBN: 0060127414

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Exceptionally well preserved. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pointing the Way 1959--1961

by Macmillan, Harold

price: $10.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Harper and Row Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good/Very Good. First American Edition. HB--cloth--dj--minor soil--bottom of spine end scuffed vg+/vg bright, tight other wise clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springwater Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pointing the Way 1959-1961

by Macmillan, Harold

price: $11.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U. S. Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780060127411 ISBN: 0060127414

Description: Good Plus Plus in Better Than Good Price Intact jacket. 9 X 6 1/4. Pages are tight and clean. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector. Binding straight and firm. Board edges and corners unworn. If needed for reference, research, analysis, dissertation or just enjoyment this is the one. No conspicuous wear, minor edge soiling. Illustrated with B/W photos and endpapers. 504 pages, appendixes & index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pointing the Way, 1959-61

by Harold Macmillan

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780333124116 ISBN: 0333124111

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Pointing the Way 1959-1961

by Macmillan, Harold

price: $12.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1972

Description: Good, Not Marked in Good, Milar Cover jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: 4 The World Resource Dist., MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pointing the Way: 1959-1961

by Macmillan, Harold

price: $12.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good Plus/Very Good. Cloth. Very Good +/Very Good. First American Edition. hb--photo illus., --spine end lightly bumped and one corner rubbed--504p. --handsome copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springwater Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pointing the Way 1959-1961

by Macmillan Harold History

price: $20.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1972

Description: Harper & Row, NY, 1972, First U.S. Edition. ISBN-060127414. Fiine with fine dust wrapper. Bright black boards with gold embossing. Wrapper has photo of author and Jack Kennedy on cover. Black and white photographs. Includes his WWI service in the Grenadier Guards. From the AND Reference Database: '(Maurice) Harold Macmillan, 1st Earl of Stockton (1894-1986) British statesman and prime minister (1957--63), born in London, England, UK, the grandson of Daniel MacMillan. He studied at Oxford, and ... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKSBEYONDBOOKS,INC, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pointing the Way 1959-1961

by Macmillan, Harold

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed. (U.K. ) 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Co., London, UK Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780333124116 ISBN: 0333124111

Description: 26 Photos, 2 Cartoons. VG+/Like New. W/Dust Jacket 504pgs(Index) Small owner name embossment on Half Title Page, small ink date stamp, number on last Index Page, o.w. clean, bright & tight. Price unclipped. DJ not chipped, torn, etc. Rest of book in Fine condition. ISBN 0333124111. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pointing the Way, 1959-1961

by Macmillan, Harold

price: $24.32

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780060127411 ISBN: 0060127414

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0060127414 Clean Copy Black cover with gilt lettering in red spine panel and contents in very good clean condition. Two small tears along the edges of dust jacket. Illustrated with b/w plates from photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Pointing the Way 1959-1961

by Macmillan, Harold:

price: $26.28

Ships from W.A., AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780333124116 ISBN: 0333124111

Description: London, Macmillan, 1972. Cloth, spine ends rubbed, fore-edge sl. marked else v.g. in edgeworn d/w, illust., pp. 503. ISBN 0 333 12411 1. The fifth volume of Macmillan's autobiography. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, W.A., AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pointing the Way; 1959-1961 (Series: Harold Macmillan 5. )

by Macmillan, Harold

price: $27.75

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York ISBN-13: 9780060127411 ISBN: 0060127414

Description: [0-06-012741-4] [1972], 1st U.S. Edition. (Hardcover) Very good in very good dust jacket. 504pp. Frontispiece, photographs, appendices, index. The dust jacket has minor edgewear. Locale: . Series: Harold MacMillan 5. (History (England), Autobiography, Politics (England), Prime Ministers (England)) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pointing the Way, 1959-1961,

by Harold Macmillan

price: $30.85

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover, 6¼" x 8¾", with dust jacket Publisher: Macmillan & Co, London Date Published: 1972

Description: Jacket edges have short tears and wear. VERY GOOD book in GOOD price-clipped dust jacket. 504 pages. Fifth volume of Harold Macmillan's autobiography-covering the first half of his last Administration. It also pursues some themes touched on earlier, including détente with Russia (collapsed after U2 spy-plane incident), Macmillan's first meeting with US President Kennedy (a 1, 800 miles flight for lunch), an informal visit by General de Gaulle (with police and dogs spoiling a weekend's shooting ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Orphanage, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pointing the Way. 1959-1961

by Macmillan, Harold

price: $31.25

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row,, New York, Date Published: 1972

Description: 504 pages, 10 plates, cloth. dust jacket, 1st U.S. edition, ex-library otherwise very good. Includes his WWI service in the Grenadier Guards. From the AND Reference Database: '(Maurice) Harold Macmillan, 1st Earl of Stockton (1894-1986) British statesman and prime minister (1957--63), born in London, England, UK, the grandson of Daniel MacMillan. He studied at Oxford, and became a Conservative MP in 1924. He was minister of housing (1951--4), minister of defence (1954--5), foreign secretary ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Military History Bookshop, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pointing the Way, 1959-1961

by Macmillan, Harold

price: $42.75

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U.S. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1972

Description: fair to good, fair to good. 504, illus., appendices, index, endpaper chronology, fore-edge soiled & stained, DJ edges worn: small tears, sm chips missing. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pointing the Way 1959-61

by Macmillan, Harold

price: $60.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780333124116 ISBN: 0333124111

Description: Very Good-in Very Good-dust jacket. 0333124111. DJ slighlty edgeworn but now in mylar. Corners bumped.; 8.75" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pointing the Way, 1959-1961

by Harold, Macmillan

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060127411 ISBN: 0060127414

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.