About this title: Dr. Kay Scarpetta receives a haunting note from a psychopathic killer she helped put away in Cornwell's previous novel, "Body Farm". Scarpetta must interrupt a vacation when the killer escapes and threatens to seek revenge.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
Date Published: 07/1998
ISBN-13:9780399143946ISBN:0399143947
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 356 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
Date Published: 07/1998
ISBN-13:9780399143946ISBN:0399143947
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 356 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
Date Published: 07/1998
ISBN-13:9780399143946ISBN:0399143947
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 356 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
Date Published: 07/1998
ISBN-13:9780399143946ISBN:0399143947
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 356 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
Date Published: 07/1998
ISBN-13:9780399143946ISBN:0399143947
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 356 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
Date Published: 07/1998
ISBN-13:9780399143946ISBN:0399143947
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 356 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
Date Published: 07/1998
ISBN-13:9780399143946ISBN:0399143947
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 356 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
Date Published: 07/1998
ISBN-13:9780399143946ISBN:0399143947
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 356 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
Date Published: 07/1998
ISBN-13:9780399143946ISBN:0399143947
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 356 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
Date Published: 07/1998
ISBN-13:9780399143946ISBN:0399143947
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 356 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
Date Published: 07/1998
ISBN-13:9780399143946ISBN:0399143947
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 356 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
Date Published: 07/1998
ISBN-13:9780399143946ISBN:0399143947
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 356 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
Date Published: 07/1998
ISBN-13:9780399143946ISBN:0399143947
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 356 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
Date Published: 07/1998
ISBN-13:9780399143946ISBN:0399143947
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 356 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
Date Published: 07/1998
ISBN-13:9780399143946ISBN:0399143947
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 356 p. read more
"This book gave me nighmares...I have decided not to read her books anymore. Need less disturbing material. It bothers me that ill people may read these books and get ideas."
"Very Good; Continuing character: Kay Scarpetta; fires are leaving behind murder victims and they seem tied to an arch nemesis of the medical examiner's"
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.