» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

A Pogo Panorama: 3 Pogo Classics of Parody, Prose, and Poetry Complete and Unabridged

by Walt Kelly

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Pogo Panorama P (Touchstone Books)

by Kelly, Walt

price: $13.09

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780671230197 ISBN: 0671230190

Description: Very Good. 0671230190 binding worn; wear on corners and edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pogo Panorama, a Pogo Stepmother Goose, the Pogo Peek-a-Book, Uncle Pogo So-So Stories

by Kelly, Walt

price: $18.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780671230197 ISBN: 0671230190

Description: GOOD. Trade Paperback-9780671230197 da LARGE TRADE SIZE [KELLY, WALT] {WORN W/AGE} POGO PANORAMA, A POGO STEPMOTHER GOOSE, THE POGO PEEK-A-BOOK, UNCLE POGO SO-SO STORIES. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: All Booked Up FL, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pogo Panorama

by Kelly, Walt

price: $19.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fireside Book, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780671230197 ISBN: 0671230190

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Creases in spine. Corners slightly bumped. Light crease center of front cover. Soiling on covers. Slight musty smell. Writing on back cover. Bookplate on inside front cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 286 p. Audience: General/trade. Includes: The Pogo Stepmother Goose, The Pogo peek-a-book, Uncle Pogo so-so stories read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookmark, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pogo Panorama: 3 Pogo Classics of Parody, Prose and Poetry Complete and Unabridged: the Pogo Stepmother Goose; the Pogo Peek-a-Book; Uncle Pogo So-So Stories

by Kelly, Walt

price: $26.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1977-09-15 ISBN-13: 9780671230197 ISBN: 0671230190

Description: Very good condition. Book, 286 pp. Light foxing on back wrap and spine slightly sunned. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pogo Panorama P (Touchstone Books)

by Walt Kelly

price: $6.72

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671230197 ISBN: 0671230190

Description: Good. Spine creases and some aging. Very useable! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robins_Reads, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Pogo Panorama

by Kelly, Walt

price: $8.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Original Wraps Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780671230197 ISBN: 0671230190

Description: Very Good+ No Jacket. 8vo. Softcover edition, pictorial wraps, books in very good+ condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Palmer_Bale, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pogo Panorama: the Pogo Stepmother Goose / the Pogo Peek-a-Book / Uncle Pogo So-So Stories

by Kelly, Walt

price: $25.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780671230197 ISBN: 0671230190

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 286 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chamblin Bookmine, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pogo Panorama

by Kelly, Walt

price: $54.05

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER @ TRADE ISBN-13: 9780671230197 ISBN: 0671230190

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pogo Panorama

by Kelly, Walt

price: $54.05

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER @ TRADE ISBN-13: 9780671230197 ISBN: 0671230190

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Blast from the Past, Oct 22, 2009
By Onthethrone, Wisconsin

"My husband is a big Pogo fan and thought he had read all that there was...he was wrong. He is enjoying living in the tongue in cheek political humor in this age of outright nasty politics."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.