» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Poet's Market 1996

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Poet's Market 1996

by Christine Martin (Editor)

About this title: This poet's directory contains 1,700 listings of U.S. and international publishers, Canadian and U.S. arts councils, contests and awards, conference and workshops, writing colonies, organizations, and publications.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
1996 Poet's Market: Where & How to Publish Your Poetry used book

1996 Poet's Market: Where & How to Publish Your Poetry

by Martin, Christine: Edited By

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Writers Digest Books, Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S. A Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780898797121 ISBN: 0898797128

Description: Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

1996 Poet's Market: Where & How to Publish Your Poetry used book

1996 Poet's Market: Where & How to Publish Your Poetry

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A. : Writers Digest Books, 1995 ISBN-13: 9780898797121 ISBN: 0898797128

Description: HARD COPY NO DJ, VERY GOOD TO LIKE NEW. FC-138. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Select_Bks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

1996 Poet's Market (Poet's Market, 1996) used book

1996 Poet's Market (Poet's Market, 1996)

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Writers Digest Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780898797121 ISBN: 0898797128

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Poet's Market 1996 used book

Poet's Market 1996

by Martin, Christine (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Writer's Digest Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780898797121 ISBN: 0898797128

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Poet's Market. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

1996 Poet's Market (Poet's Market, 1996) used book

1996 Poet's Market (Poet's Market, 1996)

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Writers Digest Books ISBN-13: 9780898797121 ISBN: 0898797128

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

1996 Poet's Market (Poet's Market, 1996) used book

1996 Poet's Market (Poet's Market, 1996)

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Writers Digest Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780898797121 ISBN: 0898797128

Description: Very Good. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

1996 Poet's Market (Poet's Market, 1996) used book

1996 Poet's Market (Poet's Market, 1996)

by Christine Martin

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780898797121 ISBN: 0898797128

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

1996 Poet's Market (Poet's Market, 1996) used book

1996 Poet's Market (Poet's Market, 1996)

by Christine Martin

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Writers Digest Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780898797121 ISBN: 0898797128

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Poet's Market 1996 used book

Poet's Market 1996

by Martin, Christine (Editor)

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Writer's Digest Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780898797121 ISBN: 0898797128

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. VERY NICE CONDITION! Very minor wear. Clean pages. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Poet's Market. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steve's Treasure Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

1996 Poet's Market: Where & How to Publish Your Poetry

by Martin, Christine (Ed)

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Writer's Digest Books Date Published: 1996

Description: Good with no dust jacket. Underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Novel Ideas, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

1996 Poet's Market: Wher & How to Publish Your Poetry used book

1996 Poet's Market: Wher & How to Publish Your Poetry

by Martin, Christine & Bentley Chantelle (Editors)

price: $6.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Writer's Digest Books, Cincinnati, OH Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780898797121 ISBN: 0898797128

Description: Very Good. No Dj. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1996 Pictorial Hard Cover. Writer's Digest-Publisher. 570 Pgs. No marks, clean pgs, binding tight. Contains market profiles of 1, 700 buyers of poetry, from small presses and university quarterlies, to mass-circulation and literary magazines. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whitehorse Book Shop, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

1996 Poet's Market: Where & How to Publish Your Poetry used book

1996 Poet's Market: Where & How to Publish Your Poetry

price: $14.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: No Edition Given Binding: Hardback Publisher: Writers Digest Books, Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780898797121 ISBN: 0898797128

Description: Fine As New. No Jacket. Non Ficition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is unread and near-flawless--Owner's name written on front endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: johnemmett Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

1996 Poet's Market (Poet's Market, 1996) used book

1996 Poet's Market (Poet's Market, 1996)

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Writers Digest Books ISBN-13: 9780898797121 ISBN: 0898797128

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

1996 Poet's Market (Poet's Market, 1996) used book

1996 Poet's Market (Poet's Market, 1996)

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Writers Digest Books ISBN-13: 9780898797121 ISBN: 0898797128

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

1996 Poet's Market (Poet's Market, 1996) used book

1996 Poet's Market (Poet's Market, 1996)

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Writers Digest Books ISBN-13: 9780898797121 ISBN: 0898797128

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

1996 Poet's Market (Poet's Market, 1996) used book

1996 Poet's Market (Poet's Market, 1996)

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Writers Digest Books ISBN-13: 9780898797121 ISBN: 0898797128

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

1996 Poet's Market (Poet's Market, 1996) used book

1996 Poet's Market (Poet's Market, 1996)

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780898797121 ISBN: 0898797128

Description: Good. Pages yellowing due to age Used-Good. Trinity City Books ships from the Dallas, Texas area daily, Mon-Fri and fully guarantee our products. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

1996 Poet's Market (Poet's Market, 1996). used book

1996 Poet's Market (Poet's Market, 1996).

by Martin, Christine

price: $3.49

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Writers Digest Books Date Published: September 1, 1995 ISBN-13: 9780898797121 ISBN: 0898797128

Description: Good. Reference: Writing: Poetry. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

1996 Poet's Market: Where & How to Publish Your Poetry used book

1996 Poet's Market: Where & How to Publish Your Poetry

price: $6.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A. : Writers Digest Books, 1995 Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780898797121 ISBN: 0898797128

Description: SELFCOVER BOOK IN EXCELLENT CONDITION. I have inspected this 1996 Edition. This is Where & How to Publish Your Poetry 1700 listings, etc. 570 pages with index. these are wonderful to collect if you have the room. Very clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ancient City Booksellers, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

1996 Poet's Market

by Martin, Christine Edited By

price: $6.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Writer's Digest Books, Cincinatti, OH Date Published: 1996

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Sm 4to, 570, Where & how to publish your poetry VG/no DJ, Decorative Cover, Ex-Lib. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Faire, CA, USA

Reliability: High

1996 Poet's Market (Poet's Market, 1996) used book

1996 Poet's Market (Poet's Market, 1996)

price: $8.49

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Writers Digest Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780898797121 ISBN: 0898797128

Description: Good. Mostly white boards, illutrated cover. Some shelfwear. SPine pulling away forn glue; book opens easily. Unmarked pages. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

1996 Poet's Market (Poet's Market, 1996) used book

1996 Poet's Market (Poet's Market, 1996)

by Editor-Christine Martin

price: $15.57

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Writers Digest Books Date Published: 1995-09 ISBN-13: 9780898797121 ISBN: 0898797128

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

1996 Poet's Market (Poet's Market, 1996) used book

1996 Poet's Market (Poet's Market, 1996)

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: A Hard Back. Publisher: Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A. Writers Digest Books 1995. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780898797121 ISBN: 0898797128

Description: 0898797128 Good+ Maybe VG. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eager Investments, MI, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.