» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Poetry and Prose of William Blake

by Sir Geoffrey Keynes (Editor)

About this title: This is a carefully edited text of the writer's chief work and selections from his lesser writings and letters without which it would be impossible to form a picture of his life's work and genius.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Poetry and Prose of William Blake

by Keynes, Geoffrey (Editor)

price: $8.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Nonesuch Press, Bloomsbury Date Published: 1927

Description: VG/NONE. General wear. Discolored spine. Covers are beginning to start. Interior nice and clean.; 8vo; 1152 pages; POETRY. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carlson Turner Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Poetry and Prose of William Blake

by William Blake Edited By Geoffrey Keynes

price: $8.39

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Nonesuch Press Date Published: 1961

Description: Good. No folded pages. A little writing in the book. Some dustcover wear, including rubbing & edgewear, plus several tears including a small piece torn off. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Poetry and Prose of William Blake

by Geoffrey Keynes

price: $32.53

Ships from LANCS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Nonesuch Press, London Date Published: 1939

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Size 5" x 8" tall, blue and white illustrated dustjacket with slight brown spotting, spine ends chipped, otherwise good, green hardcover with gold stamped title to spine, address sticker to pastedown and some brown spotting to pastedowns and endpapers963 pages inc index all clean with no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lazarus Books Limited, LANCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Poetry and Prose of William Blake

by Geoffrey Keynes (Editor)

price: $43.79

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. 1948 Hardcover. 936pp. Index of first lines. Original boards, spine sunned, faded. Bumped. Previous owner's signature on ffep Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Poetry and Prose of William Blake

by Keynes, Geoffrey

price: $15.87

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Nonesuch Press Date Published: 1946

Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. No Dust Jacket, 800grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Poetry and Prose of William Blake

by Keynes, G

price: $16.63

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Nonesuch Press, London Date Published: 1946

Description: Complete in One Volume. Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition., 800grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Poetry and Prose of William Blake

by Keynes, G (Ed)

price: $16.63

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Nonesuch Press, London Date Published: 1948

Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in poor all round condition, suitable as a reading copy., 800grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Poetry and Prose of William Blake

by Keynes, G (Ed)

price: $16.63

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Nonesuch Press, London Date Published: 1948

Description: No dust jacket. Binding split. Library sticker on front cover. Back cover scuffed and stained. Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition., 800grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Poetry and Prose of William Blake

by Keynes, G

price: $16.63

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Nonesuch Press, London Date Published: 1948

Description: Complete in One Volume. Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition., 800grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Poetry and Prose of William Blake

by Geoffrey Keynes

price: $17.32

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Very Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Poetry and Prose of William Blake

by Geoffrey Keynes

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NONESUCH PRESS Date Published: 1932

Description: Ex-Library Published by NONESUCH PRESS in 1932. Hardback. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Poetry and Prose of William Blake

by Keynes, Geoffrey

price: $24.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House/The Nonesuch Press, New York And London Date Published: 1927

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. Prior owner bookplate on front paste-down. Spine has been sunned to tan. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Basset Books LLC, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Poetry and Prose of William Blake

by Keynes, Geoffrey. (Editor).

price: $30.36

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1941. The Nonesuch Press. Fourth, reprint. Book: VG+, faded light blue cover with gilt titles on spine. 8x5. 936pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Poetry and Prose of William Blake

by Keynes, Geoffrey (Edit).

price: $31.11

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1943. Nonesuch. hard Cover. Book-Good, gilt titles on spine, blue boards, spine sunned, bevelled edges. 8x5. 936pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Poetry and Prose of William Blake

by G. (Ed. ) Keynes

price: $33.87

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: THE NONESUCH LIBRARY Date Published: 1961

Description: Published by The Nonesuch Library in 1961. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. With Index. Illustrated. Dust Jacket torn. Fade marks to cover. Foxing to page edges. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Poetry and Prose of William Blake

by Geoffrey. (Editor). Keynes

price: $35.89

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: THE NONESUCH PRESS Date Published: 1941

Description: Ex-Library Published by The Nonesuch Press in 1941. Hardback without Dust jacket. Condition: Acceptable. Reading copy ONLY Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Poetry and Prose of William Blake

by G. Keynes

price: $40.98

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NONESUCH PRESS Date Published: 1927

Description: Published by NONESUCH PRESS in 1927, hardback (no D/J), medium size, internally good, page edges foxed, boards creased to head & tail of spine, spine sunned & faded. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Poetry and Prose of William Blake

by Geoffrey Keynes

price: $42.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NONESUCH PRESS Date Published: 1932

Description: Published by NONESUCH PRESS in 1932, 1151 pages, hardback (no D/J), medium size, no D/W, corners bumped, internally good, wear to head & tail of spine, spine sunned & faded, index, a good used copy. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Poetry and Prose of William Blake

by Geoffrey Keynes

price: $45.00

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NONESUCH PRESS Date Published: 1941

Description: Published by NONESUCH PRESS in 1941, hardback (no D/J), medium size, stained, hinges cracked internally, faded title on spine, owners inscription, a good reading copy. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Poetry and Prose of William Blake

by G. Keynes

price: $63.51

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NONESUCH PRESS Date Published: 1939

Description: Published by NONESUCH PRESS in 1939, hardback (no D/J), medium size, endpapers foxed, spine sunned & faded, gift inscription, boards creased to head and tail of spine, internally good. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Poetry and Prose of William Blake

by Keynes, Geoffrey

price: $26.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: The Nonesuch Press, London Date Published: 1927

Description: Very Good in Tiny Chips and Tears jacket. Very good, very slight fading along bottom edge of spine panel and very tip of cover, dust jacket has tiny chips and tears, First edition stated 1927, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: evelyn pearl, NY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.