» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Automotive Technology: A Systems Approach

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Automotive Technology: A Systems Approach

by Jack Erjavec

About this title: Automotive Technology 3E: A Systems Approach is a comprehensive textbook covering the theory of operation, diagnostics, and repair procedures for each system and subsystem of late model domestic and foreign automobiles and light trucks. The new edition is published in full color for the first time, including all new step-by-step photo sequences to help users visualize and identify common repair procedures. The technical content has been both updated and improved. An emphasis is placed upon providing the best possible coverage of key topics virtually all automotive technicians must know ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Automotive Technology used book

Automotive Technology

price: $6.20

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delmar Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780827367241 ISBN: 0827367244

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Millennial Technologies, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Automotive Technology: a Systems Approach used book

Automotive Technology: a Systems Approach

by Jack Erjavec

price: $10.43

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delmar Cengage Learning Date Published: 1999-12-22 ISBN-13: 9780766806733 ISBN: 0766806731

Description: Good. Names on inside cover and numbers on bookedge; no other internal marking/highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Quality School Texts, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Automotive Technology: a Systems Approach

by Erjavec, Jack; Scharff, Robert

price: $15.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Delmar Pub, College Park, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780827341425 ISBN: 0827341423

Description: Fair. No Jacket. Fair. No Jacket Binding slightly wea, soiled, marking pen or name of the previous owner at the outside pages edges, previous company owner name stamped inside in red and blue, corners bumped and has small cover missing on the corner. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Krickett's Bookshop, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Automotive Technology: A Systems Approach used book

Automotive Technology: A Systems Approach

by Erjavec, Jack, and Scharff, Robert

price: $19.33

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Delmar Publishers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780827367241 ISBN: 0827367244

Description: Fair. No dust jacket. (A9/8-20)Book is showing wear. word text is in ok condition. some yellow highlighting in text. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. It-Automotive Technology. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: TomThumb'sBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Automotive Technology: a Systems Approach

by Erjavec, Jack; Scharff, Robert

price: $35.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Delmar Pub, College Park, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780827341425 ISBN: 0827341423

Description: Good. 0827341423. Thick/heavy hardcover, light wear/soil, touch more at corners, spine marking, name on inside cover, pgs clean/white, initials on pg edges; 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Automotive Technology: a Systems Approach

by Erjavec, Jack; Scharff, Robert

price: $41.46

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: College Park, Maryland, U.S.A. : Delmar Pub, 1992 Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780827341425 ISBN: 0827341423

Description: Very Good. 1992 Delmar hardcover in very good condition. Illustrated boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gill Robb, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Automotive Technology: a Systems Approach [Hardcover] By Erjavec, Jack new book

Automotive Technology: a Systems Approach [Hardcover] By Erjavec, Jack

by Jack Erjavec

price: $76.70

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781401848316 ISBN: 1401848311

Description: New in new dust jacket. Brand New w/CD Hardcover Original US 4th Edition Free tracking Ref.1017 Choose Expedited Shipping for safe and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: 3cgroups, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Automotive Technology: a Systems Approach (Comprehensive Automotive Technology)

by Erjavec, Jack

price: $88.88

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Delmar Thomson Learning Date Published: 1/1/2004 ISBN-13: 9780766807006 ISBN: 0766807002

Description: Good. 0766807002 Standard wear to cover, otherwise in good, clean condition. CD INCLUDED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Automotive Technology: a Systems Approach, 3rd Edition used book

Automotive Technology: a Systems Approach, 3rd Edition

by Erjavec, Jack

price: $96.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Delmar Publishers, Inc., Clifton Park, NY Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780766806733 ISBN: 0766806731

Description: Used Very Good. Appears to have clean text. Has name on fly page and stamps on outside edge of pages. Has minor shelf and corner wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Automotive Technology: A Systems Approach new book

Automotive Technology: A Systems Approach

by Erjavec, Jack

price: $122.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 4th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Cengage Learning Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781401848316 ISBN: 1401848311

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1440 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Automotive Technology a Systems Approach / Automotive Technical Manual

by Delmar; Jack Erjavec

price: $132.19

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delmar Pub Date Published: 2004-07-08 ISBN-13: 9781401875718 ISBN: 1401875718

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Automotive Technology: a Systems Approach new book

Automotive Technology: a Systems Approach

by Jack Erjavec

price: $134.13

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delmar Cengage Learning Date Published: 2004-07-08 ISBN-13: 9781401848316 ISBN: 1401848311

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Automotive Technology: a Systems Approach new book

Automotive Technology: a Systems Approach

by Jack Erjavec

price: $134.13

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delmar Cengage Learning Date Published: 2004-07-08 ISBN-13: 9781401848316 ISBN: 1401848311

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Automotive Technology: a Systems Approach new book

Automotive Technology: a Systems Approach

by Jack Erjavec

price: $134.13

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delmar Cengage Learning Date Published: 2004-07-08 ISBN-13: 9781401848316 ISBN: 1401848311

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Automotive Technology: a Systems Approach 3rd Edition Instructor's Resource Kit

by Jack Erjavec

price: $180.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Binder Publisher: Delmar Thomson Learning Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780766807013 ISBN: 0766807010

Description: Fine. Still In Shrink Wrap From Publisher. As New Condition-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Shipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Automotive Technology: a Systems Approach

by Jack Erjavec

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780827341425 ISBN: 0827341423

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Automotive Technology: a Systems Approach used book

Automotive Technology: a Systems Approach

by Jack Erjavec

price: $4.71

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780827367241 ISBN: 0827367244

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Automotive Technology: a Systems Approach used book

Automotive Technology: a Systems Approach

by Jack Erjavec, Robert Scharff

price: $7.38

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780827367241 ISBN: 0827367244

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Automotive Technology: a Systems Approach

by Jack Erjavec, Robert Scharff

price: $20.56

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delmar Learning Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780827341425 ISBN: 0827341423

Description: Acceptable. 0827341423. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Automotive Technology: a Systems Approach new book

Automotive Technology: a Systems Approach

by Erjavec, Jack; Scharff, Robert

price: $21.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delmar Pub ISBN-13: 9780827367241 ISBN: 0827367244

Description: New. 0827367244 Textbook 2nd Student edition. Book still in wrapping. jlr. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Borgasorus Books, Inc., MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Automotive Technology: a Systems Approach

by Jack Erjavec

price: $25.88

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780827341425 ISBN: 0827341423

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Automotive Technology: a Systems Approach ( Lincoln Tech, Third Edition )

by Erjavec Jack

price: $49.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Delmar Publications, Inc. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780766833104 ISBN: 0766833100

Description: Very Good. Nonfiction Very good extra large hardcopy ( weighs more than 5 pounds, 1, 343 pages ), Happy reading! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ab's Collection of Rare Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Automotive Technology: a Systems Approach used book

Automotive Technology: a Systems Approach

by Jack Erjavec

price: $54.05

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delmar Cengage Learning Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780766806733 ISBN: 0766806731

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Automotive Technology: a Systems Approach used book

Automotive Technology: a Systems Approach

price: $60.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781401848316 ISBN: 1401848311

Description: Good. By Jack Erjavec; ISBN: 1401848311; Pub. : Delmar Cengage Learning; Pub. Date: 2004-07-08; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 114.4 oz.; Hardcover. 4th edition. Includes CD-ROM. Proven Seller with Excellent Customer Service. by Jack Erjavec; ISBN: 1401848311; Pub. : Delmar Cengage Learning; Pub. Date: 2004-07-08; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 114.4 oz.; Hardcover. 4th edition. Includes CD-ROM. Proven Seller with Excellent Customer Service. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: A Team Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Automotive Technology: a Systems Approach used book

Automotive Technology: a Systems Approach

by Erjavec, Jack

price: $69.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Delmar Cengage Learning, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781401848316 ISBN: 1401848311

Description: VG. Very good condition. May have slight shelfwear. Automotive Technology: A Systems Approach (Hardcover) Fourth Edition By Jack Erjavec Product Description The leading authority on service and repair procedures for contemporary automobiles remains the most technically comprehensive on the market! The fourth edition of Automotive Technology: A Systems Approach has been updated to reflect the most recent technological developments in the industry and features state-of-the-art coverage of hybrid ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abellabooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1