» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Poet Exposed

by Christopher Felver

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780912383231 ISBN: 0912383232

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Poet Exposed

by Christopher Felver

price: $5.84

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Olympic Marketing Corp Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780912383231 ISBN: 0912383232

Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Poet Exposed: Portraits

by Christopher Felver

price: $7.43

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: A. van der Marck Editions Date Published: 1/1/1986 ISBN-13: 9780912383224 ISBN: 0912383224

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Poet Exposed

by Felver, Christopher

price: $12.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Olympic Marketing Corp ISBN-13: 9780912383231 ISBN: 0912383232

Description: Good. 0912383232 wear on corners and edges, SLIGHT RIP IN BACK COVER. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Poet Exposed

by Felver, Christopher

price: $50.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Alfred Vandermack Editions Date Published: 1986

Description: Portraits. Prologue by Gary Snyder and foreword by Robert Creeley and afterword by William E. Parker. Near fine oversize stiff wraps with excellent square spine and crisp bright text throughout. A showcase of poets from John Ashbery and Amiri Baraka to Jack Micheline, Ishmael Reed, Gary Snyder, Philip Whalen and many others. Black and white photographs, often with the poet's contribution of a poem or drawing in their hand. A sharp copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Longhouse, Pub. & Bookseller, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Poet Exposed: Portraits

by Felver, Christopher

price: $70.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A. Van der Marck Editions ISBN-13: 9780912383224 ISBN: 0912383224

Description: Very Good. 0912383224 Hardcover, First Edition. Several chips to top edge of dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paul Jaffe, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Poet Exposed: Portraits

by Christopher Felver

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: A. Van der Marck Editions Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780912383224 ISBN: 0912383224

Description: Good. Dust jacket torn. Edgeworn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Goodwill, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Poet Exposed

by Gary Snyder

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780912383231 ISBN: 0912383232

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Softcover. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Poet Exposed

by Felver, Christopher

price: $11.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Olympic Marketing Corp, Manchester, New Hampshire, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780912383231 ISBN: 0912383232

Description: b&w Photo Illus. Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0912383232 Unmarked Clean and Solid. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Small World Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Poet Exposed: Portraits By Christopher Felver

by Felver, Christopher

price: $11.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Alfred Van Der Marck Editions, New York, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780912383231 ISBN: 0912383232

Description: Very Good + Clean text. First Printing: June 1986. Book corners bumped and creased. Cover shows edgewear and some tears to edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twin Tomes Booksellers, LLC, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Poet Exposed

by Felver, Christopher

price: $12.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Alfred Van Der Marck Editions Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780912383231 ISBN: 0912383232

Description: Very Good. 0912383232 Soft Cover. Very Good. Front cover turning up with some wear on ed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore Brengelman, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Poet Exposed

price: $12.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Alfred Van der Marck Editions, 1986, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780912383231 ISBN: 0912383232

Description: Very Good. 0912383232 Crease on back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore Brengelman, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Poet Exposed

by Felver, Christopher

price: $17.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Olympic Marketing Corp, Manchester, New Hampshire, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780912383231 ISBN: 0912383232

Description: As New. 0912383232. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore Brengelman, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Poet Exposed: Portraits

by Felver, Christopher

price: $24.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A. Van der Marck Editions, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780912383224 ISBN: 0912383224

Description: 0912383224 Quarto, very good in good plus jacket with several tears/creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Winged Monkey Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Poet Exposed

price: $30.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Alfred Van der Marck Editions, 1986, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780912383224 ISBN: 0912383224

Description: As New/Good. 0912383224 DJ slight wear on edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore Brengelman, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Poet Exposed

by Christopher Felver

price: $40.91

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780912383231 ISBN: 0912383232

Description: Fine. In very good condition with cover, spine and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. International orders via air mail except large books. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Poet Exposed: Portraits By Christoher Felver

by Felver, Christopher (Gary Snyder, Robert Creeley, William E. Parker, Contribs), Illustrated By Christopher Felver

price: $45.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Alfred Van Der Marck Editions, New York Date Published: 1986

Description: Christopher Felver. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Quarto; gray cloth (hardcover); 144pp; illus. Fine copy in lightly worn jacket with minor rolling/rubbing to extremities. Snyder contributes a Prologue; Creeley a Foreword; Parker an Afterword. Fine photographic portraits of American poets, together with facsimiles of manuscript poems; a lovely book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lorne Bair Rare Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Poet Exposed: Portraits By Christopher Felver

by Felver, Christopher

price: $50.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred van der Marck Editions,, New York: Date Published: 1986. ISBN-13: 9780912383224 ISBN: 0912383224

Description: NEAR-FINE IN NEAR-FINE DJ. Prologue by Gary Snyder. Foreward by Robert Creeley. Afterward by William E. Parker. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mark Post Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Poet Exposed: Portraits

by Felver, Christopher

price: $50.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A. Van der Marck Editions Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780912383224 ISBN: 0912383224

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 144 pages, illustrated, index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Moon Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Poet Exposed: Portraits By Christopher Felver (Softbound Edition)

by Felver, Christopher, Snyder, Gary, Creeley, Robert, Parker, William E.

price: $59.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred van der Marck Editions, in association with St. James Press, Toronto, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780912383231 ISBN: 0912383232

Description: New. First edition, first printing. Soft cover. Photographically illustrated laminated wrappers. Photographs by Christopher Felver. Foreword by Robert Creeley. Prologue by Gary Snyder. Afterword by William E. Parker. 146 pp., with 100 black and white illustrations, beautifully printed by Poligrafiche Bolis, Bergamo, Italy. 11 1/4 x 9 3/8 inches. CONDITION: New in publisher's shrink-wrap. In this collection of 100 portraits of contemporary poets, Felver attempts to capture the intensity, the ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Vincent Borrelli, Bookseller, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Poet Exposed, the

by Felver, Christopher

price: $77.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred Van der Marck, NY Date Published: 1986

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback 100 black & white photos of noted poets. Each poet with a reproduced written message. Comments by Gary Snyder, Robert Creeley & William E. Parker, 144 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monroe Street Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Poet Exposed: Portraits By Christopher Felver (Hardbound Edition)

by Felver, Christopher, Snyder, Gary, Creeley, Robert, Parker, William E.

price: $89.30

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred van der Marck Editions, in association with St. James Press, Toronto, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780912383224 ISBN: 0912383224

Description: New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Gray cloth-covered boards with title stamped in silver on cover and spine, with photographically illustrated dust jacket. Photographs by Christopher Felver. Foreword by Robert Creeley. Prologue by Gary Snyder. Afterword by William E. Parker. 146 pp., with 100 black and white illustrations, beautifully printed by Poligrafiche Bolis, Bergamo, Italy. 11 1/4 x 9 3/8 inches. CONDITION: New in publisher's shrink-wrap. In this collection of 100 portraits ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Vincent Borrelli, Bookseller, NM, USA

Reliability: High

The Poet Exposed. Portraits By Christopher Felver. Prologue By Gary Snyder. Foreword By Robert Creeley used book

The Poet Exposed. Portraits By Christopher Felver. Prologue By Gary Snyder. Foreword By Robert Creeley

by (Poet Photography).

price: $95.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing of the First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred van der Marck, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780912383224 ISBN: 0912383224

Description: A Near Fine copy in a Very Good plus dust jacket with a 1-inch closed edgetear to the rear panel. This collection features 100 portraits of famous and near famous contemporary and foreign poets along with a signed poem or personal sentiment composed for the occasion. Some of the poets featured include: Brautigan, Cardenal, Jim Carroll, Robert Creeley, Diame DiPrima, Ferlinghetti, Ginsberg, Bob Kaufman, Lamantia, Micheline, Sharon Olds, Robert Pinsky, Ed Sanders, Gary Snyder, and Anne Waldman. ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gregor Books ABAA, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Poet Exposed: Portraits

by Felver, Christopher

price: $36.92

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A. van der Marck Editions, New York, N. Y. Date Published: c1986 ISBN-13: 9780912383224 ISBN: 0912383224

Description: Good in Fair dust jacket. writing on inside cover R3S3-2 BOx 6. Unknown printing. (hard): 144 p. : ports. ; 31 cm. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MCR, PA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Poet Exposed

by Felver, Christopher

price: $48.22

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred Van Marck, New York Date Published: 1986

Description: 4to, 144pp. A near fine hardback copy in like dust jacket. A series off photographic portraits of writers. Prologue by Gary Snyder, foreword by Robert Creely and an afterword by William E. Parker. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sainsburys Books Pty Ltd, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.