» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Poésies

by Paul Valery

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Poesies

by Valery, Paul, and Valbery, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Schoenhof Foreign Books Inc Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9782070302826 ISBN: 2070302822

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Collection Pobesie, 6. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Poesies

by Paul Valery

price: $4.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Gallimard Date Published: 1972

Description: G. Size: 12mo (6.5" to 7.5" tall); 1972 Printing. In French/En Francais; Some ink annotations passim, particularly on first few pages; Covers slightly soiled and creased; Paper somewhat yellowed from age but not brittle, page edge lightly bumped; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Masstrader, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Poésies

by Valéry, Paul

price: $4.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: gallimard, [Paris? Date Published: 1939

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Text in French. 272 p., [7] leaves of plates: ill.; 24 cm. Présence de la littérature. Includes: Illustrations, Plates. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: sorin davidescu, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Poésies

by Valery, P. :

price: $21.39

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Gallimard, NRF, Deuxième édition Date Published: 1931

Description: 206 p. , 19 cm. Br. , rousseurs sur la couverture. Bonne condition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Alain Doucet, Libraire, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Poesies

by Valery, Paul

price: $23.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Numbered Binding: Softcover Publisher: Viau, Buenos Aires Date Published: 1945

Description: NEIRA, Pedro Dominguez. Acceptable. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. (ARG) Owner's name in pencil, the hinges have been reinforced with brown cloth tape, signature split betweepages 140 and 141, book is slightly bowed, moisture intrusion to lower edges, Fair only with tattered glassine Dj. This is number 463 of an edition of 1500 copies. 25.5 x 19 cm, wraps with Dj, [150]pp. B&W full-page illustrations. A collection of Valery's poems with text entirely in FRENCH. (1.5 Jm FO 15/1. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: JWMah, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Poesies

by Valery, Paul

price: $45.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Editorial Viau

Description: Poesies. By Paul Valery, Editorial Viau, 1945. Poetry in French. 153pp. Limited/Numbered edition: #483/1500 copies. Includes b/w lithographs by Pedro Dominguez Neira and three collections: Album de Vers Anciens, La Jeune Parque and Charmes. Large soft cover VG. Look for other of our many Paul Valery titles. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: hudsonpix, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Poesies

by Valery, Paul

price: $45.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Editorial Viau

Description: Poesies. By Paul Valery, Editorial Viau, 1945. Poetry in French. 153pp. Limited/Numbered edition: #483/1500 copies. Includes b/w lithographs by Pedro Dominguez Neira and three collections: Album de Vers Anciens, La Jeune Parque and Charmes. Large soft cover VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: hudsonpix, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Poesies

by Valery, Paul

price: $45.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Limited and Numbered Rdition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Viau, Buenos Aires Date Published: 1945

Description: Pedro Dominguez Neira. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Number 938 in a limited printing of 1500. personal inscription on the ffep. 153 pages. A nice copy., with the dust jacket and the glassine overay. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pellbooks, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Poesies

by Valery Paul

price: $49.78

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Librairie Gallimard, Paris, France Date Published: 1933

Description: Good. Used, In French Antiquarian book. Extremities somewhat worn and creased with rubbed spine ends and corners. Sunning to page block. Previous owner's name and date on FEP. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Poesies

by Valery, Paul

price: $50.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Limited/Numbered Binding: Paperback Publisher: Editorial Viau, Buenos Aries, Argentena Date Published: 1945

Description: Very Good. This edition of Valery's poems was limited to a 1, 500 copy pressing, of which this is no. 1, 149. Includes many b/w lithographs by Pedro Dominguez Neira and three collections: Album de Vers Anciens, La Jeune Parque and Charmes. Top of spine slightly cracked but still clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Poésies

by Paul Valéry

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gallimard Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9782070302826 ISBN: 2070302822

Description: New. Brand New! ! Overstock! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Drives Incorporated, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Poesies

by Valery, Paul

price: $4.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Stapled wrapper Publisher: Gallimard, Paris Date Published: 1945

Description: Very Good- 16mo. Slight musty smell; spine creased; covers uncreased; pages browning; internally clean & sound; text in French. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Palmer_Bale, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Poesies

by Valery

price: $5.88

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Editions Flammarion Date Published: 1899-12-30 ISBN-13: 9782070302826 ISBN: 2070302822

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Poesies

by Valery, Paul

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gallmard, Paris Date Published: 1942

Description: Good to Very Good. Duodecimo. Paper covers, lightly rubbed & foxed, with rd & black titling; spine firm if also creased. Pages clean & unmarked, with sme pages yet uncut. In French. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Reader Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Poesies (French Edition)

by Valery

price: $7.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Editions Flammarion ISBN-13: 9782070302826 ISBN: 2070302822

Description: New. 2070302822 Never been used. May be slightly shelf worn. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: shakespearebrooklyn, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Poesies

by Valery, P

price: $12.92

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Librairie Gallimard Date Published: 1942

Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. French text. Pages browning. Rebound. No dust jacket., 400grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Poesies

by Valery, P

price: $12.92

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: gallimard Date Published: 1958

Description: Softback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition., 250grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Poesies

by Valery, P

price: $13.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gallimard, Paris Date Published: 1942

Description: French text. Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a study copy.., 400grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Poesies

by Valery, P

price: $13.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gallimard, Paris Date Published: 1942

Description: French text. Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a study copy.., 400grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Poésies

by Paul Valéry

price: $14.20

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Paris: Gallimard 1942 Date Published: 1942

Description: VeryGood. VERY GOOD, Teacher's copy light pencil underling and marking, French language, Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairlane Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Poesies

by Valery

price: $17.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Editions Flammarion ISBN-13: 9782070302826 ISBN: 2070302822

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 250grams, ISBN: 2070302822. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Poésies

by Valéry, Paul

price: $19.74

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gallimard, Paris Date Published: 1942

Description: 206p pb, VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plurabelle Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Poesies

by Valery, Paul

price: $19.95

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gallimard, Paris Date Published: 1930

Description: Very Good. Former owner's attractive bookplate and name on ffep, otherwise clean and tight. Pages unopened (not cut along folds). Some toning at spine and foredge of wrappers. Good quality paper, quite nice. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Antiquarian Book Shop, DC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Poesies

by Valery, Paul

price: $25.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Librairie Gallimard, Paris Date Published: 1931

Description: Very Good in None jacket. Hardcover 202 pages. Marbled boards, 1/2 cloth, gilt. Previous owner's bookplate. Tanning to page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monroe Street Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Poésies

by Paul Valery

price: $28.36

Ships from BELGIUM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Ed. Numérotée De 2500 ex. Binding: Reliure décorative Publisher: Gallimard Date Published: 1950

Description: Très Bon État. 267 pages en format-12. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: librairie internet antoine, BELGIUM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.