Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Gallimard
Date Published: 1972
Description: G. Size: 12mo (6.5" to 7.5" tall); 1972 Printing. In French/En Francais; Some ink annotations passim, particularly on first few pages; Covers slightly soiled and creased; Paper somewhat yellowed from age but not brittle, page edge lightly bumped; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: gallimard, [Paris?
Date Published: 1939
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Text in French. 272 p., [7] leaves of plates: ill.; 24 cm. Présence de la littérature. Includes: Illustrations, Plates. read more
Edition: Numbered
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Viau, Buenos Aires
Date Published: 1945
Description: NEIRA, Pedro Dominguez. Acceptable. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. (ARG) Owner's name in pencil, the hinges have been reinforced with brown cloth tape, signature split betweepages 140 and 141, book is slightly bowed, moisture intrusion to lower edges, Fair only with tattered glassine Dj. This is number 463 of an edition of 1500 copies. 25.5 x 19 cm, wraps with Dj, [150]pp. B&W full-page illustrations. A collection of Valery's poems with text entirely in FRENCH. (1.5 Jm FO 15/1. read more
Description: Poesies. By Paul Valery, Editorial Viau, 1945. Poetry in French. 153pp. Limited/Numbered edition: #483/1500 copies. Includes b/w lithographs by Pedro Dominguez Neira and three collections: Album de Vers Anciens, La Jeune Parque and Charmes. Large soft cover VG. Look for other of our many Paul Valery titles. read more
Description: Poesies. By Paul Valery, Editorial Viau, 1945. Poetry in French. 153pp. Limited/Numbered edition: #483/1500 copies. Includes b/w lithographs by Pedro Dominguez Neira and three collections: Album de Vers Anciens, La Jeune Parque and Charmes. Large soft cover VG. read more
Edition: Limited and Numbered Rdition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Viau, Buenos Aires
Date Published: 1945
Description: Pedro Dominguez Neira. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Number 938 in a limited printing of 1500. personal inscription on the ffep. 153 pages. A nice copy., with the dust jacket and the glassine overay. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Librairie Gallimard, Paris, France
Date Published: 1933
Description: Good. Used, In French Antiquarian book. Extremities somewhat worn and creased with rubbed spine ends and corners. Sunning to page block. Previous owner's name and date on FEP. read more
Edition: Limited/Numbered
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Editorial Viau, Buenos Aries, Argentena
Date Published: 1945
Description: Very Good. This edition of Valery's poems was limited to a 1, 500 copy pressing, of which this is no. 1, 149. Includes many b/w lithographs by Pedro Dominguez Neira and three collections: Album de Vers Anciens, La Jeune Parque and Charmes. Top of spine slightly cracked but still clean and tight. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Editions Flammarion
Date Published: 1899-12-30
ISBN-13:9782070302826ISBN:2070302822
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Gallmard, Paris
Date Published: 1942
Description: Good to Very Good. Duodecimo. Paper covers, lightly rubbed & foxed, with rd & black titling; spine firm if also creased. Pages clean & unmarked, with sme pages yet uncut. In French. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Librairie Gallimard
Date Published: 1942
Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. French text. Pages browning. Rebound. No dust jacket., 400grams, ISBN: read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gallimard, Paris
Date Published: 1942
Description: French text. Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a study copy.., 400grams, ISBN: read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gallimard, Paris
Date Published: 1942
Description: French text. Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a study copy.., 400grams, ISBN: read more
Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 250grams, ISBN: 2070302822. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Gallimard, Paris
Date Published: 1930
Description: Very Good. Former owner's attractive bookplate and name on ffep, otherwise clean and tight. Pages unopened (not cut along folds). Some toning at spine and foredge of wrappers. Good quality paper, quite nice. read more
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Librairie Gallimard, Paris
Date Published: 1931
Description: Very Good in None jacket. Hardcover 202 pages. Marbled boards, 1/2 cloth, gilt. Previous owner's bookplate. Tanning to page edges. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.