Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Espasa-Calpe, Madrid
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9788423920013ISBN:8423920011
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Text in Spanish. 424 p. : ill.; 17 cm. Selecciones austral; 1: Poesía. Includes Illustrations. Pages clean, cream-colored and unmarked with former owner information on first page corner. Binding tight with reading creasing. Color colorful and attractive with light edge/shelf wear (includes corner-tip peel). This is a nice copy, crisp and gently used. read more
Edition: Tenth Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Espasa-Calpe, Madrid
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9788423920013ISBN:8423920011
Description: Good. 8423920011. Spanish text. Clean, generally unmarked book, with a some notes marked in pencil; 1 x 7 x 4.75 Inches; 424 pages. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: Later Edition
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: [Coleccion Austral] Espasa-Calpe [1959], [Madrid]
Date Published: 1959
Description: Fair in Very Good jacket. Octava edicion. Coleccion Austral No. 149. Spanish Language edition. Off white printed/decorated wrappers, 310 pages plus publisher's catalog at the rear. Otherwise VG copy [some creasing, cheap text paper tanning] with owner's name inside the front cover and annotations/underlining throughout the book; in otherwise VG or better Dust Wrapper with tearing to/near the spine end corners and a price sticker affixed to the rear panel. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Coleccion Austral
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9788423995905ISBN:8423995909
Description: Fine. Paperback, Spanish rext, flawless copy, "Nueva Edicion...La Coleccion Austral se honra al ofrecer esta edicion que, por primera vez en todo el ambito editorial hispano, merece con justicia el titulo de Poesias Completas de Antonio Machado" read more
Edition: Primera Edicion Coleccion Austral
Binding: Paperback in Dj
Publisher: Espasa Calpe, Argentina
Date Published: 1940
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo. 346 Pgs. In Spanish. Con el poema "Antonio Machado" por Ruben Dario. Machado died in 1939, and this is a collection of his poems as they were published with dates at the end of each poem or group of poems. CLXXVI numbered poems. With small name stamp on first blank. A very clean copy with general age toning to paper. read more
Description: Very Good+ 8423920011. Text in Spanish. Only very light bumping to corners and spine extremeties, else binding is clean. Two pages with penciled translations.; 6.8 x 4"; 424 pages. read more
Edition: Novena Edicion
Binding: Paperback in Dj
Publisher: Espasa Calpe, Madrid
Date Published: 1962
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo. 299 Pgs. In Spanish. An expanded version of this collection first published in 1940 [Goya Book #992], including a biographical introduction and the prologues by the author to various books from 1917 to 1931, and with more poems--"Los Complementarios", another poem-Cancionero Apocrifo: "Doce poetas que pudieron existir"; and 9 "Otras Poemas" for a total of CXCIII poems. A very clean copy--the paper is still in very good condition. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Publicationes De la Residencia De Estudiantes
Date Published: 1917
Description: Trade-size softcover book, covers have light edgwear and light staining/dirt, covers & inside pages lightly age-browned. Cover is mostly separated from spine, but inside pages are tight. Back pages have light stains at the spine, a few pages have light pencil notes. This book is from the personal library of a Prof. of Languages and he used masking tape across the spine to catalog his books. read more
Description: Publicaciones de la Residencia de Estudiantes, Madrid, 1917. 268, (22) p. 12mo. 19 x 13 cm. In Spanish. First edition. Frontis: b/w portrait of Antonio Machado with his printed signature. Previous owner's signature dated 1922 on fc, half-title page and at the end of Rubén Darío's poem on p.9. Some foxing spots, else VG copy. Original wrappers laid in. Hardbound in full blue cloth, gilt lettering and gilt rules on spine, marbled end papers. VG binding condition. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Elliot's Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9788423918331ISBN:8423918335
Description: Good. Moderate Highlighting Moderate Marking General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or bookplate may be present. Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Espasa Calpe
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9788423995905ISBN:8423995909
Description: Good. Books have varying amounts of wear and highlighting. Usually ships within 24 hours in quality packaging. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more
Description: Lightly worn wraps; else Very Good+ Antonio Machado (July 26, 1875 – February 22, 1939) was a Spanish poet and a leading figure of the Spanish literary movement known as the Generation of '98. Octavo, 300pp., index. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.