» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Poems of the Pearl Manuscript

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Poems of the Pearl Manuscript

by Malcolm Andrew (Editor), Ronald Waldron (Editor)

About this title: An edition of the text which has been revised and updated, taking into account some of the more important textual and interpretative notes and articles published on the poems since the appearance of the first edition in 1978.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Poems of the Pearl Manuscript

by Andrew, Malcolm; Ronald Waldron (Editor)

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Univ Of Ca Press Date Published: 1982-06 ISBN-13: 9780520046313 ISBN: 0520046315

Description: Very good condition. Book, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Poems of the Pearl Manuscript: Pearl, Cleanness, Patience, and Gawain and the Green Knight (Uep-Exeter Medieval Texts and Studies) used book

Poems of the Pearl Manuscript: Pearl, Cleanness, Patience, and Gawain and the Green Knight (Uep-Exeter Medieval Texts and Studies)

price: $20.98

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: University of Exeter Press ISBN-13: 9780859897266 ISBN: 0859897265

Description: Fine. 0859897265 Some books may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Symposium Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Poems of the Manuscript, the used book

Poems of the Manuscript, the

by Andrew, Malcolm And Waldron, Ronald

price: $59.85

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Exeter Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780859895149 ISBN: 0859895149

Description: Good. No Jacket. Used book. Text clean. Soft cover has marks with slight scuffing. Corners bumped. Small annotation to front endpaper. This new edition of " The Poems of the Pearl Manuscript " has been newly revised and updated taking account of some of the more important textual and interpretative notes and articles published on the poems since the appearance of the first edition in 1978. 373 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sharston Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Poems of the Pearl Manuscript

by Malcolm Andrew, Ronald Waldron

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Univ Of Ca Press Date Published: 1982-06 ISBN-13: 9780520046313 ISBN: 0520046315

Description: Acceptable. Heavy notes to a few leaves. Binding separating slightly. Good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: lorem ipsum books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Poems of the Pearl Manuscript

by Andrew, Malcolm

price: $9.77

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: University of California Press ISBN-13: 9780520046313 ISBN: 0520046315

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Poems of the Pearl Manuscript (York Medieval Texts, Second Ser. )

by Andrew, Malcolm (Editor); Waldron, Ronald (Editor)

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780520046313 ISBN: 0520046315

Description: 0520046315. 0520046315 Paperback, good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Safe Harbor Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Poems of the Pearl Manuscript: Pearl, Cleanness, Patience, Sir Gawain and the Green Knight (Exeter Medieval English Texts and Studies) used book

The Poems of the Pearl Manuscript: Pearl, Cleanness, Patience, Sir Gawain and the Green Knight (Exeter Medieval English Texts and Studies)

by Ronald Waldron

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Exeter Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780859895149 ISBN: 0859895149

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Poems of the Pearl Manuscript

by Andrew, Malcolm

price: $12.07

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: University of California Press ISBN-13: 9780520046313 ISBN: 0520046315

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Poems of the Pearl Manuscript: Pearl, Cleanness, Patience, and Gawain and the Green Knight (Uep-Exeter Medieval Texts and Studies) new book

Poems of the Pearl Manuscript: Pearl, Cleanness, Patience, and Gawain and the Green Knight (Uep-Exeter Medieval Texts and Studies)

price: $13.97

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: University of Exeter Press Date Published: 1987-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780859897266 ISBN: 0859897265

Description: New. 0859897265 Revised edition. 382p. (Exeter UP 1987). 9780859897266. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: The David Brown Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Poems of the Pearl Manuscript (Exeter Medieval Texts and Studies) used book

Poems of the Pearl Manuscript (Exeter Medieval Texts and Studies)

price: $21.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Exeter Press Date Published: 01/09/1996 ISBN-13: 9780859895149 ISBN: 0859895149

Description: Fair. 0859895149 highlighting or writing on some pages. slight wear on corners and edges. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Poems of the Pearl Manuscript: Pearl, Cleanness, Patience, and Gawain and the Green Knight (Uep-Exeter Medieval Texts and Studies) used book

Poems of the Pearl Manuscript: Pearl, Cleanness, Patience, and Gawain and the Green Knight (Uep-Exeter Medieval Texts and Studies)

by Editor-Malcolm Andrew; Editor-Ronald Waldron

price: $32.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Exeter Press Date Published: 2002-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780859897266 ISBN: 0859897265

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Poems of the Pearl Manuscript: Pearl, Cleanness, Patience, and Gawain and the Green Knight (Uep-Exeter Medieval Texts and Studies) used book

Poems of the Pearl Manuscript: Pearl, Cleanness, Patience, and Gawain and the Green Knight (Uep-Exeter Medieval Texts and Studies)

by Editor-Malcolm Andrew; Editor-Ronald Waldron

price: $32.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Exeter Press Date Published: 2002-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780859897266 ISBN: 0859897265

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Poems of the Pearl Manuscript (Exeter Medieval Texts and Studies) new book

Poems of the Pearl Manuscript (Exeter Medieval Texts and Studies)

price: $37.10

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Exeter Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780859895149 ISBN: 0859895149

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Overstock Book, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Poems of the Pearl Manuscript: Pearl, Cleanness, Patience, and Gawain and the Green Knight (Uep-Exeter Medieval Texts and Studies) used book

Poems of the Pearl Manuscript: Pearl, Cleanness, Patience, and Gawain and the Green Knight (Uep-Exeter Medieval Texts and Studies)

price: $38.45

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Exeter Press ISBN-13: 9780859897266 ISBN: 0859897265

Description: Very Good. 0859897265 Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover. Shows some shelfwear on the edges. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Poems of the Pearl Manuscript: Pearl, Cleanness, Patience, and Gawain and the Green Knight (Uep-Exeter Medieval Texts and Studies) used book

Poems of the Pearl Manuscript: Pearl, Cleanness, Patience, and Gawain and the Green Knight (Uep-Exeter Medieval Texts and Studies)

price: $38.45

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Exeter Press ISBN-13: 9780859897266 ISBN: 0859897265

Description: Very Good. 0859897265 Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover. Shows some shelfwear on the edges. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Poems of the Pearl Manuscript: Pearl, Cleanness, Patience, Sir Gawain and the Green Knight (Exeter Medieval English Texts and Studies) used book

The Poems of the Pearl Manuscript: Pearl, Cleanness, Patience, Sir Gawain and the Green Knight (Exeter Medieval English Texts and Studies)

by Ronald Waldron

price: $43.06

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New editionUpdated_Month1|0 Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Exeter Press, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780859895149 ISBN: 0859895149

Description: Used-Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Poems of the Pearl Manuscript (Exeter Medieval Texts and Studies) used book

Poems of the Pearl Manuscript (Exeter Medieval Texts and Studies)

price: $58.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Exeter Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780859895149 ISBN: 0859895149

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Poems of the Pearl Manuscript: Pearl, Cleanness, Patience, and Gawain and the Green Knight (Uep-Exeter Medieval Texts and Studies) used book

Poems of the Pearl Manuscript: Pearl, Cleanness, Patience, and Gawain and the Green Knight (Uep-Exeter Medieval Texts and Studies)

price: $64.73

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Exeter Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780859897266 ISBN: 0859897265

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Poems of the Pearl Manuscript: Pearl, Cleanness, Patience, and Gawain and the Green Knight (Uep-Exeter Medieval Texts and Studies) new book

Poems of the Pearl Manuscript: Pearl, Cleanness, Patience, and Gawain and the Green Knight (Uep-Exeter Medieval Texts and Studies)

price: $85.09

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Exeter Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780859897266 ISBN: 0859897265

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Poems of the Pearl Manuscript (Exeter Medieval Texts and Studies) new book

Poems of the Pearl Manuscript (Exeter Medieval Texts and Studies)

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Exeter Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780859895149 ISBN: 0859895149

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Poems of the Pearl Manuscript: Pearl, Cleanness, Patience, and Gawain and the Green Knight (Uep-Exeter Medieval Texts and Studies) new book

Poems of the Pearl Manuscript: Pearl, Cleanness, Patience, and Gawain and the Green Knight (Uep-Exeter Medieval Texts and Studies)

price: $27.51

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Exeter Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780859897266 ISBN: 0859897265

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Stadium Bookstore, WV, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.