Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: J. M. Dent & Sons (Canada), Limited
Date Published: 1958
Description: Good + No Jacket. Cover has marks, edgewear, bumping, chipping-Marks & dampstains on edge-Few marks-Writing on RFEP-Slightly cocked-Yellowing. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: J.M. Dent
Date Published: 1938
Description: GOOD PLUS. Small blue hardcover, gilt lettering on spine and front cover, 304 pages. Cover a little worn (worn through at extremities), student "art work" on front cover, spine darkened from handling. Sound binding. Missing front free endpaper. High school name (Montreal HS) and initials of student owner written numerous times on title page. Text clean except for a couple of pages of student art (not obscene). Writing on page edges. **We provide professional service and individual attention to ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: J.M. Dent & Sons, Toronto
Date Published: 1938
Description: Very Good in hardcover. 17 by 11 cm. 304 pages. Blue cover with gilt lettering on front and on spine. Notes inside back cover and a few pencil notes inside. Gift inscription on front free blank endpaper. read more
Description: Acceptable. 6.9 tall, ***Fair***, book shows significant signs of wear, covers warped, soiled and faded, edges rubbed and frayed, corners bumped and sl. split, spine creased, discolored and split, binding loose, sl. cracked along hinges, text yellowed, some sl. tearSatisfaction Guaranteed! read more
Edition: Ninth Printing.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: J. M. Dent and Sons, Canada
Date Published: 1962
Description: Good. No Jacket. Good. No dust jacket. State Ninth Printing 1962. 7.4 * 5. 302 p. Not ex-library. Minor to moderate stains, rubbings, and edges' bumps, wears on the cover, pre-owner's name and notes on the front page, moderate stains on the sides of the binding; other than that, clean, tight, and light tanned pages. Bubble wrap guarantee. Free tracking in U.S. read more
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: J. M. Dent and Sons Ltd., Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Date Published: 1946
Description: Good. No Jacket. Binding is tight and text is clean. Spine and corners show signs of wear. A collection of narrative poems. 301 pgs. read more
Binding: Unknown Binding Book
Publisher: Granger Books
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780896090705ISBN:0896090701
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Hardcover with no dust jacket. Normal shelf and display wear. Binding could be tighter. Minor cover wear. Corners moderately bumped and rubbed. Some pages have minor stain. Satisfaction Guarante. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.