|
|
|
available COPIES
Poems and Sketches of E.B. White
by
E B White
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Poems and Sketches of E.B. White
(154 available copies)
| Page 1 of 7 |
|
|
Poems and Sketches of E. B. White
by
E. B. White
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060149000
ISBN: 0060149000
Description: Ex-library. 1981. Hardcover. 1st. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Poems and Sketches
by
E. B. White
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row
Date Published: 1981-08-05
ISBN-13: 9780060149000
ISBN: 0060149000
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG, mild edgewear to the dust jacket, interior clean, binding tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R&R Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Poems and Sketches of E. B. White
by
White, E. B.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
ISBN-13: 9780060909697
ISBN: 0060909692
Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0060909692 book is in good used condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Poems and Sketches of E. B. White
by
E. B. White
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060149000
ISBN: 0060149000
Description: 1981. Hardcover. 1st. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Poems and Sketches of E. B. White
by
White, E. B. :
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780060149000
ISBN: 0060149000
Description: First Edition: First Printing: HardCover! 8vo., xvi., 217 pages. "Most pieces in this book were first published in the New Yorker. " Publisher's remainder mark on top edge. This book shows light wear due to handling, otherwise is unmarked and very good in a very good unmarked dust jacket. Now in a clear plastic protector this is a very attractive copy of this title! ISBN: 0060149000. read more
|
|
Poems and Sketches of E. B. White
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060149000
ISBN: 0060149000
Description: Good. Hardcover no jacket. copyright. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Poems and Sketches
by
E. B. White
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060149000
ISBN: 0060149000
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more
|
|
Poems and Sketches of E. B. White
by
White, E. B.
Edition: First Paperback Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperTrade, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780060909697
ISBN: 0060909692
Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This volume was intended as a companion volume to Letters of E. B. White and the incomparable Essays of E. B. White. This book is an informal collection of White's light verse and, by analogue, light prose. The two intermingle freely. 217 pages. This copy is in good condition. The binding is solid with a light reading crease. The text is free of all marks, notes and underlining. The cover is lightly rubbed and has one bumped corner. read more
|
|
Poems and Sketches
by
E. B. White
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780060149000
ISBN: 0060149000
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. -None Stated--Book has writing on ffep, else clean and tight. Covers show little wear. DJ has moderate edge wear. -Publish Place: New York, New York, U.S.A. -Size: read more
|
|
Poems and Sketches of E. B. White
by
White, E. B.
Binding: HC
Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers, New York
Date Published: (1981)
ISBN-13: 9780060149000
ISBN: 0060149000
Description: very good w/good dustjacket (hardcover) 2 small chips on jacket. 217pp. ISBN 0060149000. read more
|
|
Poems and Sketches of E. B. White
by
White, E. B.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Horizon Book Promotions
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780060149000
ISBN: 0060149000
Description: Fine. Like New hardcover in Very Good DJ. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Redux Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Poems and Sketches of E. B. White
by
White, E. B.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780060909697
ISBN: 0060909692
Description: VG+ jacket. Fine. 0060909692 8vo-over 7? "-9? " tall. This volume was intended as a companion volume to Letters of E. B. White and the incomparable Essays of E. B. White. This book is an informal collection of White"s light verse and, by analogue, light prose. The two intermingle freely. 217 pages. Condiiton: clean and unmarked. Slight tanning of pages due to age. read more
|
|
Poems and Sketches of E. B. White
by
White, E. B.
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780060149000
ISBN: 0060149000
Description: Near Fine in Very Good dj. 8vo. 217 p. Tight, clean, copy. Green cloth boards. Interior very clean, no marks. Dust jacket with glue shadow of former price sticker on rear photo, 1/4" closed tear lower edge, small black pen mark on spine. read more
|
|
Poems and Sketches
by
White, E. B.
Edition: 1st
Binding: 1st
Publisher: Harper and Row, New York
Date Published: 1981
Description: very good/Very good. Chips at corners. Damage from price sticker removal back of dj read more
|
|
Poems & Sketches of E. B. White
by
E. B. White
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780060149000
ISBN: 0060149000
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Dj has corner tears along top edge. Book vg first edition. Full numberline. 6.25 by 9.5 inches. 217 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jwilbooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Poems & Sketches of E.B. White
by
White, E.B.
Edition: 1st printing
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Harper, NY
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780060149000
ISBN: 0060149000
Description: Very good in edgeworn dj. price clipped. 8vo, 0060149000, 217 pages. brodarted. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Harriman Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Poems and Sketches of E. B. White
by
White, E B
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Vellum
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780060909697
ISBN: 0060909692
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Great Copy. Clean and Unmarked. Binding is tight. Spine is square and has slight creasing, and slight wear, writting on first free endpaper. trade paperback. Glued binding. 232 p. read more
|
|
Poems and Sketches of E. B. White
by
White, E. B.
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780060149000
ISBN: 0060149000
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This volume is a companion to Letters of E. B. White and the incomparable Essays of E. B. White. It is an informal collection of light verse and, by analogue, light prose. 217 pages. This library discard is in very good condition and seems to have had little use. The binding is solid and the text is free of all marks, notes and underlining. The book's cover and dustjacket have been well protected by an archival cover. read more
|
|
Poems and Sketches of E.B. White
by
E.B. White
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
ISBN-13: 9780060149000
ISBN: 0060149000
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Witty, wise & pensive, a book to be treasured & savored at your leisure. Green cloth boards with gold lettering, spine bumps, 1981 gift inscription, not a remainder or ex-library book, no dog ears, 217 bright & tight pages. Dust jacket smudges, price clipped. read more
|
|
Poems and Sketches of E. B. White (First Edition)
by
White, E. B.
Edition: First Edition/1st Printing
Binding: Hard Board
Publisher: Harper & Row Publishers, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780060149000
ISBN: 0060149000
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 217 Pages, clean text and boards. Dust jacket has chipping on the outer edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mostly Books,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Poems and Sketches of E. B. White
by
White, E. B.
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harper and Row, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780060149000
ISBN: 0060149000
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 217 pgs. Nice, clean copy with light scattered rubbing/scuffing to cover and dj. read more
|
|
Poems and Sketches of E. B. White
by
White, E. B.
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780060149000
ISBN: 0060149000
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This volume is a companion to Letters of E. B. White and the incomparable Essays of E. B. White. It is an informal collection of light verse and, by analogue, light prose. 217 pages. This copy is in very good condition. The binding is solid but the boards are slightly bowed. The text is free of all marks, notes and underlining. The book's green cloth cover shows some wear along the top edge; the dustjacket too has some nominal wear around ... read more
|
|
Poems and Sketches of E. B. White
by
White, E. B.
Edition: First Trade Paperback Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harper Colophon Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780060909697
ISBN: 0060909692
Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more
|
|
Poems and Sketches
by
White, E. B.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row
ISBN-13: 9780060149000
ISBN: 0060149000
Description: Very Good. 0060149000 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover with dust jacket in Very Good condition. Some wear. No writing. Corner of dust jacket clipped. Wear and tear to dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Fiend,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Poems and Sketches of E. B. White
by
White, E. B.
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Harper & Row
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780060149000
ISBN: 0060149000
Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Some edgewear on dj. A small open tear near spine. Fine interior. Pages clean and crisp, binding tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Taos Books,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |