» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Poems 4. -

by Alan Dugan

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Poems 4

by Alan Dugan

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316194716 ISBN: 0316194719

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Poems 4

by Dugan, Alan

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little Brown & Co (Pap) Date Published: 8/1/1974 ISBN-13: 9780316194716 ISBN: 0316194719

Description: Fair. 0316194719 Reader's copy. Moderate cover wear, binding creased. Pages bright. Free upgrade to 1st Class Mail! Sent promptly from Manhattan, NYC! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: City College Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Poems 4.

by Dugan, Alan

price: $6.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780316194716 ISBN: 0316194719

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is Dugan's fourth book, not counting Collected Poems, which gathers together the first three. "Alan Dugan's poetry, from the beginning, has had bite and style. The bittersweet quality of his work deepens with the years. His new poems are spare, quirky, fierce, unconcessive, grudging, loving, and terribly real. "--Stanley Kunitz. 58 pages. This copy is in good condition. The binding is solid. The rather garish cover has some mild edgewear. There is an owner's ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michael Cunningham, Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Poems 4

by Dugan, Alan

price: $10.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Date Published: 1974

Description: Close to fine and bright stiff wraps with strong square spine and crisp bright text throughout. Trifle age tone to edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Longhouse, Pub. & Bookseller, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Poems 4.

by Dugan, Alan

price: $15.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Stated 1st edition. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Little Brown, Boston Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780316194716 ISBN: 0316194719

Description: VG in wraps. One small crease top corner of rear panel. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AARDVARK BOOKS, IOBA, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Poems 4.

by Dugan, Alan

price: $23.99

Ships from SK, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition (Stated) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company, U.S.A. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780316194709 ISBN: 0316194700

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cal's Books, SK, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Poems 4

by Dugan, Alan

price: $24.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780316194709 ISBN: 0316194700

Description: Very good; Collectible. 1974 Little Brown paperback-1st edition-two dog ears-very minor wear to cover-otherwise a very fine book in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Sold Tales, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Poems 4 (Signed).

by Dugan, Alan

price: $35.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Stated 1st edition. Binding: TRADE Paperback Publisher: Little Brown (Atlantic Monthly Press), Boston Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780316194716 ISBN: 0316194719

Description: Very Good Plus in Wraps. Minor shelf-wear to rear, and just a hint of rubbing to spine-caps and corners. Signed by poet on front free endpaper. No read crease. Appears unread. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AARDVARK BOOKS, IOBA, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Poems 4

by Dugan, Alan

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Little Brown & Co (Pap) ISBN-13: 9780316194716 ISBN: 0316194719

Description: Good. 0316194719 First Edition; name inside front; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AllBecause2PeopleFellInLove, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Poems 4

by Alan Dugan

price: $3.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little Brown & Co (Pap) Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780316194716 ISBN: 0316194719

Description: Very Good. Review copy w/ letter & review slip laid in. Near fine condition with minor fading/wear to spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrowsersBookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Poems 4.

by Dugan, Alan

price: $5.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780316194716 ISBN: 0316194719

Description: Very Good. 0316194719 price punched out. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Murphy-Brookfield Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Poems 4

by Dugan, Alan

price: $7.91

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: LITTLE BROWN & CO @ ISBN-13: 9780316194716 ISBN: 0316194719

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Poems 4

by Dugan, Alan

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: ATLANTIC LITTLE BROWN ISBN-13: 9781127407798 ISBN: 1127407791

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Poems 4

by Dugan, Alan

price: $13.80

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: LITTLE BROWN & CO @ ISBN-13: 9780316194716 ISBN: 0316194719

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Poems 4.

by Dugan, Alan

price: $14.30

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: SOFTCOVER Publisher: Little, Brown & Co, Boston Date Published: c1974 ISBN-13: 9780316194716 ISBN: 0316194719

Description: Very good condition. 58p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Lawton, Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Poems 4 [Four]

by Dugan, Alan

price: $15.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover

Description: Boston: Atlantic / Little, Brown, 1974. HC First Edition, first printing. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. Light sunning to the top edge of cloth. Short, closed tear and very small chip to the front dust jacket panel. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Royal Books, Inc, ABAA, ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Poems 4.

by Dugan, Alan

price: $25.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Co, Boston Date Published: 1974

Description: Octavo. xiii. 58pp. Very Good Plus in a Very Good Plus dust jacket with just a touch of light wear at the edges. Image or additional images available upon request. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wessel & Lieberman Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Poems 4

by Alan Dugan

price: $44.56

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780316194716 ISBN: 0316194719

Description: Good. 1974 Paperback. "8vo-over 7"-9" tall Paperback Copy. A good clean copy. 1st Edition". Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: High

used book

Poems 4

by Alan Dugan

price: $15.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Binding: S Oversized Paperback Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press, Boston Date Published: 1974

Description: No Jacket. Good. 8 Inches Tall Book is in good cond. 58 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lost Word Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.