» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Poems 3.

by Alan Dugan

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Poems 3

by Alan Dugan

price: $3.59

Ships from MD, USA

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Poems 3.

by Dugan, Alan

price: $6.14

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Poems 3

by Dugan, Alan

price: $8.00

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Yale University, New Haven Date published: 1968

Description: Good. 4 1/2 x 6. In good, clean, unmarked condition. Cover shows edge/shelfwear and fading. Dent on front cover. Spine uncreased. Second printing. Poetry replete with nuances of imagery, phriaing, run and rhythm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adagio Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Poems 3

by Dugan, Alan

price: $17.50

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven, CT Date published: 1967

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 61 pages First edition, first printing. His third book of poetry. Fine in wrappers. A beautiful copy! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Of Choice, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Poems 3

by Alan Dugan

price: $19.58

Ships from TYNE AND WEAR, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yale University Press Date published: 1967

Description: Good. Ex-reference library. Lib stamps to first endpaper. 8vo. 61pp. Cloth/ jacket. Pages very good. Price clipped inner jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newcastle Books, TYNE AND WEAR, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Poems 3

by Dugan, Alan

price: $20.00

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: CLOTHBOUND Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven Date published: 1967

Description: New in New dust jacket. B0006BRDC6. 8vo 8"-9" tall; 61 pages; A new, unopened and unread copy. Pristine. No finer copy in paperback of the first edition could be had. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Elliot's Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Poems 3

by Dugan Alan

price: $24.94

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven, Connecticut Date published: 1967

Description: Used-Good. Ex-Library. Hardcover. We individually inspect and grade each book. Our books are professionally packaged and processed quickly. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lindsay Family Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Poems 3

by Dugan, Alan

price: $35.00

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: CLOTHBOUND Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven Date published: 1967

Description: New in New dust jacket. 8vo 8"-9" tall; 61 pages; Jacket has a 1" closed tear. Jacket is NOT PRICE-CLIPPED! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Elliot's Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Poems 3

by Dugan, Alan

price: $100.00

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: CLOTHBOUND Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven Date published: 1967

Description: New in New dust jacket. B0006BRDC6. 8vo 8"-9" tall; 61 pages; A new, unopened and unread copy. Jacket is not price-clipped. Pristine. No finer copy could be had. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Elliot's Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Poems 3

by Dugan, Alan

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Yale University Press

Description: Good. B0006BRDC6. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Online Sales, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Poems 3

by Dugan, Alan

price: $3.96

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: First Thus Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven Date published: 1967

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" Tall Used light shelfwear to wraps, 8vo, 61pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vashon Island Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Poems 3

by Dugan, Alan

price: $4.17

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: YALE UNIV PRESS @ ISBN-13: 9781151309969 ISBN: 1151309966

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Poems 3

by Dugan, Alan

price: $5.00

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover

Description: First Edition, first printing. Fine in wrappers. Simultaneous paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Royal Books, Inc, ABAA, ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Poems 3

by Dugan, Alan

price: $8.54

Ships from UT, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale U Press Date published: 1967

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Ex-library with associated marks, dustjacket. 8vo; 61 pgs; . 1st edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fireside Book Company, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Poems 3

by Dugan, Alan

price: $9.00

Ships from QC, CANADA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Wraps Publisher: Yale University Press, Connecticut Date published: 1967

Description: Near Fine. Light rubbing to card covers, otherwise very nice. Internally clean, spine tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montreal Books, QC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Poems 3 [Three]

by Dugan, Alan

price: $15.00

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover

Description: Hardcover. First Edition, first printing. Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. Very faint rubbing to front dust jacket panel. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Royal Books, Inc, ABAA, ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Poems 3

by Dugan Alan

price: $27.00

Ships from LA, USA

Edition: First Edition and First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven, Connecticut Date published: 1967

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. University Press. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signature of previous owner on first endpage, the only mark on the book. The cover is bright; the paper has aged but not significantly. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Don's Bayou Books, LA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Poems 3.

by Dugan, Alan

price: $30.00

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Yale UP: New Haven, CT. Dust jacket has small section missing at bottom front edge, else a clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Henry & the Muse, Booksellers, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Poems 3

by Dugan, Alan

price: $45.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Haven: Yale, 1967, New Haven Date published: 1967

Description: Near Fine. Near Fine Lightly Rubbed Dj. Near Fine/Near Fine Lightly Rubbed Dj. First Edition. An uncommon book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Dog Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.