» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Poems, 1962-69. -

by Jeff Nuttall

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Poems 1962-69 used book

Poems 1962-69

by Nuttall, Jeff

price: $25.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fulcrum Press, London Date published: (1970)

Description: First edition. Fine in a dustwrapper with some ink stain on the rear panel else fine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Poems 1962-69

by Nuttall, Jeff

price: $34.75

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fulcrum Press, London Date published: 1970

Description: VG hardback in VG dustjacket. Dustjacket protected in removable clear film. Errata slip tipped-in; slight surface wear to dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Poems 1962-69 used book

Poems 1962-69

by Nuttall, Jeff

price: $50.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: First Publisher: Fulcrum Press, London Date published: (1970)

Description: First edition. Fine without a dustwrapper. Number 23 of 100 copies specially bound, numbered and signed by the author. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Poems 1962 69

by Nuttall, Jeff

price: $13.80

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: FULCRUM PRESS ISBN-13: 9781161333657 ISBN: 1161333657

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Poems 1962-69

by Nuttall, Jeff

price: $45.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fulcrum, London Date published: 1970

Description: 96 pp. Fine in full cloth with near fine unprinted acetate dust jacket with a small chip to base of spine. One of 100 numbered copies on antique laid paper SIGNED by Nuttall. Errata slip laid in. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Poems 1962-69

by Nuttall, Jeff

price: $50.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: First Edition & Limited Numbered Binding: Cloth Publisher: Fulcrum,, London Date published: 1970

Description: Fine in None Issued jacket. Large 8vo. This is number 42 of 100 numbered and signed copies printed on antique laid paper and specially bound. Nuttall will always be remembered for his My Own Mag and Bomb Culture. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: AM HERE BOOKS, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Poems 1962-69

by Nuttall, Jeff

price: $25.00

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Fulcrum Press, London Date published: 1970

Description: Errata slip tipped to copyright page. Very light shelfwear, otherwise fine in a very good, rubbed dustjacket with some creasing at corners. 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Passages Bookshop, OR, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Poems 1962-69

by Nuttall. J.

price: $42.87

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1970

Description: 100pp quarto, gilt decorated card cover with D/J, Library Cancel. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Best Buy, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Poems 1962-69

by Nuttall, Jeff

price: $48.00

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: #47 of 100 Copies Signed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fulcrum Press, London Date published: 1970

Description: Signed by Author 8vo. 96pp. Red cloth, gilt stamped spine. Fine. Glassine dj. is missing a third of the rear cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: McBurnie & Cutler Booksellers, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.