New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Poems

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Poems

by W. B. Yeats

About this title: The complete poems, including poems from Yeats's plays and essays.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

The Poems of Wb Yeats: a New Edition

by William Butler Yeats

price: $2.89

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780026329408 ISBN: 0026329409

Description: Hardcover, pages clean, tight, dust jacket worn, small tears, gift inscription inside. Macmillan ed. 1983. INV#J-28 g/G. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plum Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Poems of W. B. Yeats

by Yeats, W. B.; Finneran, Richard J.

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: New Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780026329408 ISBN: 0026329409

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0026329409. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oddball Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Poems (Collected Works of William Butler Yeats)

by Yeats, William Butler

price: $14.95

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: Classic Books ISBN-13: 9780742629660 ISBN: 074262966X

Description: New. 074262966X BRAND NEW CRISP AND CLEAN COPY. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wolfcreek Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

The Poems (Everyman)

by W.B. Yeats, Daniel Albright

price: $17.82

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780460874281 ISBN: 0460874284

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Ships from UK. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Poems

by Yeats, W.B.

price: $21.00

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA

Binding: hardbound Publisher: T. Fisher Unwin Limited, London Date Published: 1927

Description: Very Good. 8vo. no dustwrapper. 323pp. Collection of Yeats's poems, including The Countess Cathleen, The Rose, The Land of Heart's Desire, Crossways, and The Wanderings of Usheen; preface by WB Yeats; blue/green cloth boards with decoration and lettering in gilt to spine; this copy has one small bookshop label to front pastedown, some offset to endpapers, light foxing to prelims and text block, o.w. Very Good throughout; boards have some worn patches to rear; overall a VG copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gotcha By The Books, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Poems (Collected Works of William Butler Yeats)

by Yeats, William Butler

price: $29.95

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: Classic Books ISBN-13: 9780742629660 ISBN: 074262966X

Description: New. 074262966X BRAND NEW CRISP AND CLEAN COPY. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wolfcreek Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Selected Poems (Everyman's Library Pocket Poets)

by Yeats, W.B.

price: $31.07

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781857157116 ISBN: 1857157117

Description: Good. Hardback in good condition. Inscription on flyleaf. Quick despatch from UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GogaDirkBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

new book

The Poems

by W.B. Yeats

price: $34.03

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Edition: Daniel Albright (Yale University, USA) Binding: Softcover Publisher: Orion Publishing Co, UK ISBN-13: 9780460874281 ISBN: 0460874284

Description: New. Part of the Everyman series which has been re-set with wide margins and easy-to-read type and includes a themed introduction, chronology of the life and times of the author, plot summary and selected criticism. ISBN10: 0460874284. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Excellent

The Collected Works of W. B. Yeats: Volume 1, the Poems used book

The Collected Works of W. B. Yeats: Volume 1, the Poems

by Yeats, W. B.

price: $36.00

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Scribner, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684839356 ISBN: 0684839350

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. All the poetry ever written by the great Irish author and Nobel prize winner, W. B. Yeats (1865-1939); edited by Richard J. Finneran. Fourth printing of the second edition. Black paper boards bound at spine with black cloth; gold lettering on spine only. No marking anywhere. Unclipped dust jacket has no marks. Now covered in Brodart. 752 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: J. Vint Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Selected Poems (Everyman's Library Pocket Poets S. )

by W.B. Yeats

price: $37.09

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Publisher: Everyman Chess, UK ISBN-13: 9781857157116 ISBN: 1857157117

Description: New. ISBN10: 1857157117. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Excellent

The Collected Works of W. B. Yeats. Volume I: the Poems, Second Edition used book

The Collected Works of W. B. Yeats. Volume I: the Poems, Second Edition

by Yeats, W. B.

price: $38.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner (, New York Date Published: 1997) ISBN-13: 9780684839356 ISBN: 0684839350

Description: Third printing of the second edition. Edited by Richard J. Finneran. 752 pages. Thick hardcover. Condition: fine with fine dust jacket (different from the one currently available). ISBN 0684839350. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Collected Works of W.B. Yeats, Vol. 1: the Poems, 2nd Edition new book

The Collected Works of W.B. Yeats, Vol. 1: the Poems, 2nd Edition

price: $39.15

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684839356 ISBN: 0684839350

Description: New. 0684839350 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Collected Works of W.B. Yeats, Vol. 1: the Poems, 2nd Edition new book

The Collected Works of W.B. Yeats, Vol. 1: the Poems, 2nd Edition

price: $39.60

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684839356 ISBN: 0684839350

Description: New. 0684839350 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Collected Works of W.B. Yeats, Vol. 1: the Poems, 2nd Edition new book

The Collected Works of W.B. Yeats, Vol. 1: the Poems, 2nd Edition

price: $39.60

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684839356 ISBN: 0684839350

Description: New. 0684839350 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Poems

by Yeats, W. B

price: $75.00

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: T. Fisher Unwin, [1913. ], London

Description: Wade 100: "Seventh English edition, revised. " 8vo. (8 x 5-1/2 inches); xvi, 316 pages. A variant binding in blue-green cloth with covers stamped in blind only and spine stamped in gold. Gilt a bit faded and very slight wear at corners and ends of spine. Untrimmed. Signature of E. Francis O'Brien at lower corner of free endpaper. Handsome portrait fronts of Yeats (not noted in Wade). A very good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Americanist, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Poems

by Yeats, Wb

price: $77.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: T Fisher, London Date Published: 1912

Description: Fair. No Jacket. Binding starting to loosen, 322 pages, blue boards with gold cloured design. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Mike Joss, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Poems

by Yeats, W. B.

price: $78.00

Ships from QC, CANADA

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: T. Fisher Unwin Ltd, London Date Published: 1927

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. A nice copy with light scuffing at head of spine, causing a 1/8" tear, ownership inscription on endpaper, otherwise a very nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montreal Books, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Poems

by Yeats, W.B.

price: $85.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London, T. Fisher Unwin Ltd. [1920]. Date Published: 1920

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo. 2 page preface by Yeats, June, 1912 and a 4 page preface for the third edition, January, 1902. Frontispiece portrait (frontispiece reinserted with glassine tape) with facsimile signature. Original green cloth richly stamped in gilt on the spine and blind on the front cover with shamrocks. Very good. 314 pages. Bookplate on the front free endpaper. Printed in Great Britain by Unwin Brothers, Limited, London and Wohing. See Wade 100, notes p. 105. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: George Houle, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Poems

by Yeats, W. B.

price: $702.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: HARD BACK BLUE Publisher: T. FISHER, LONDON Date Published: 1904

Description: FAIR. 8X5.5. Fading letters & gilt on darkened spine, gilt decoration on boards & front gilt covers whole board, cracked hinges, bookplate on inside front cover, foxing inside covers & endpapers and associated pages, water stain on some pages _PAB_ read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Princeton Antiques Bookservice, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Poems

by Yeats, William Butler

price: $750.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London, T. Fisher Unwin, 1912. Date Published: 1912

Description: Very Good. Sixth English edition, revised. 8vo. Frontispiece portrait of Yeats with facsimile signature. New 2 page preface by Yeats. Title page in red and black. Original blue cloth, elaborately stamped in gilt, uncut. 322 pages. Very good. Neat blue ink previous owner's signature on the front pastedown. No foxing in the text. Wade 99-This edition has revisions to "The Wandering of Usheen"; "Lands of Heart's Desire"; "The Countess Cathleen. " With tipped-in price warning slip on the front ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: George Houle, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Poems of Wb Yeats New Edition (Board Book)

by Yeats, William Butler

price: $2.95

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: SOFTCOVER Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780026329408 ISBN: 0026329409

Description: Good. U.S. Student Textbook Edition. Some highlights or writing inside/Some cover wear & frayed corners/Worn binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, Ltd., IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Poems of Wb Yeats New Edition (Board Book)

by Yeats, William Butler

price: $2.95

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: SOFTCOVER Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780026329408 ISBN: 0026329409

Description: Good. U.S. Student Textbook Edition. Some highlights or writing inside/Some cover wear & frayed corners/Worn binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, Ltd., IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Poems of Wb Yeats New Edition (Board Book)

by Yeats, William Butler

price: $2.95

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: SOFTCOVER Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780026329408 ISBN: 0026329409

Description: Good. U.S. Student Textbook Edition. Some highlights or writing inside/Some cover wear & frayed corners/Worn binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, Ltd., IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Poems of Wb Yeats New Edition (Board Book)

by Yeats, William Butler

price: $2.95

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: SOFTCOVER Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780026329408 ISBN: 0026329409

Description: Good. U.S. Student Textbook Edition. Some highlights or writing inside/Some cover wear & frayed corners/Worn binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, Ltd., IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Poems of Wb Yeats New Edition (Board Book)

by Yeats, William Butler

price: $2.95

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: SOFTCOVER Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780026329408 ISBN: 0026329409

Description: Good. U.S. Student Textbook Edition. Some highlights or writing inside/Some cover wear & frayed corners/Worn binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, Ltd., IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.