» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Poems

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: Part of a series of small hardcover volumes with silk ribbon markers and headbands and gold stamping on the front and spine, and devoted to the world's classic poets. This is a selection of Rossetti's work, from poems of fancy to the famous sonnets of unrequited love to her intense, devotional poet

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Selected Poems (Everyman's Pocket Poets) used book

Selected Poems (Everyman's Pocket Poets)

by Christina Rossetti

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Everyman's Library Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781857157024 ISBN: 1857157028

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Selected Poems (Everyman's Pocket Poets) used book

Selected Poems (Everyman's Pocket Poets)

by Christina Rossetti

price: $13.25

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Everyman's Library Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781857157024 ISBN: 1857157028

Description: Good in Good jacket. Available for immediate dispatch. Slight shelf wear to covers. Contents clean and tightly bound. Dedication to front free end paper. Dispatched from UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ice House Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Poems

by Rossetti, Christina G.

price: $14.94

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1901

Description: Good. Dark blue/black boards with gilt linear decoration to front and title to spine. Prev owner's inscription on ffep. Some mild signs of ageing but overall a nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Poems (Rossetti) new book

Poems (Rossetti)

by Rossetti, Christina Georgina

price: $19.19

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: BiblioLife Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781426496066 ISBN: 1426496060

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 360 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Selected Poems (Everyman's Pocket Poets) used book

Selected Poems (Everyman's Pocket Poets)

by Christina Rossetti

price: $19.28

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Everyman's Library Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781857157024 ISBN: 1857157028

Description: Very Good. Minor shelf wear. Next day dispatch by Royal Mail. International delivery available. 1000s of satisfried customers! Please contact us with any queries. Next working day dispatch from the UK. Please contact us with any queries. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orbiting Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Selected Poems (Everyman's Pocket Poets) used book

Selected Poems (Everyman's Pocket Poets)

by Christina Rossetti

price: $20.44

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781857157024 ISBN: 1857157028

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Poems new book

Poems

by Rossetti, Christina

price: $22.68

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Echo Library Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781406840476 ISBN: 1406840475

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 404 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Poems (Rossetti) new book

Poems (Rossetti)

by Rossetti, Christina Georgina

price: $26.39

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: BiblioLife Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781426499876 ISBN: 1426499876

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 428 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Poems: new book

Poems:

by Rossetti, Christina

price: $30.64

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: THE ECHO LIBRARY Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781406840476 ISBN: 1406840475

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 404 pages. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Poems new book

Poems

by Rossetti, Christina Georgina Author

price: $40.76

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Paperback Publisher: BiblioLife Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781103803705 ISBN: 1103803700

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 8 by 5 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00276 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Poems (1888)

by Rossetti, Christina Georgina, Author

price: $41.70

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780217250573 ISBN: 0217250572

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00352 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Poems

by Rossetti, Christina Georgina, Author

price: $42.60

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: General Books Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781458843623 ISBN: 1458843629

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 5.98 by 9 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00348 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Poems (1896)

by Rossetti, Christina Georgina, Author

price: $42.79

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: General Books Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780217029216 ISBN: 0217029213

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 5.98 by 9 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00350 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Poems (Rossetti): new book

Poems (Rossetti):

by Rossetti, Christina Georgina

price: $48.29

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: BASTIAN BOOKS Country = CANADA Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780554351742 ISBN: 0554351749

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 428 pages. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Poems new book

Poems

by Rossetti, Christina Georgina Author

price: $51.12

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BiblioLife Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781103803781 ISBN: 1103803786

Description: BRAND NEW HARDCOVER. 9.21 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00276 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardcover ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Poems

by Rossetti, Christina G.

price: $52.96

Ships from FRANCE Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Macmillan, 1895

Description: New and enlarged edition. Pp xiv + 450. Blue cloth boards stamped decoratively in gilt on the spine and the upper panel and blind stamped on the lower panel. 25mm of upper join t showing light wear and owner's printed address label on ffe else Very Good without dust-jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Glass Key, FRANCE

Reliability: Best

used book

Poems (Plate)

by Christina G. Rossetti

price: $52.98

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: unbound Publisher: Roberts Brothers Date Published: 1876

Description: Good. This is a plate from the first edition of Christina Rossetti's poems (1876, Roberts Brothers), containing Goblin Market. It features a woodcut by Dante Gabriel Rossetti from The Prince's Progress, with the line "You should have wept her yesterday" underneath. This is a beautiful piece and suitable for framing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BibliofiedUSA, NS, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Poems (Plate)

by Christina G. Rossetti

price: $52.98

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: unbound Publisher: Roberts Brothers Date Published: 1876

Description: Good. This is the front page from the first edition of Christina Rossetti's poems (1876, Roberts Brothers), containing Goblin Market. It features a plate from Goblin Market--a woodcut of the two sisters embracing in sleep done by Dante Gabriel Rossetti, with the line "Golden head by golden head" underneath. This is a beautiful piece and suitable for framing. There is some foxing along the bottom of the page, but the image itself is crisp and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BibliofiedUSA, NS, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Poems (Rossetti): new book

Poems (Rossetti):

by Rossetti, Christina Georgina

price: $54.63

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: LARGE PRINT ED Binding: Hardback Publisher: BASTIAN BOOKS Country = CANADA Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780554258713 ISBN: 0554258714

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 428 pages. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) edition large print ed (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Poems (Rossetti) new book

Poems (Rossetti)

by Rossetti, Christina Georgina Author

price: $56.98

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BiblioLife Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780554351742 ISBN: 0554351749

Description: BRAND NEW HARDCOVER. 9.21 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00428 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardcover ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Poems (Rossetti) new book

Poems (Rossetti)

by Rossetti, Christina Georgina Author

price: $61.18

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BiblioLife Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780554258713 ISBN: 0554258714

Description: BRAND NEW HARDCOVER. 10 by 7 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00428 pages) large print edition lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardcover ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Poems

by Christina G Rossetti

price: $149.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Acceptable. Collectible-Acceptable Boston: Roberts Brothers 1866. Author's edition. Second thousand printing. Hardcover, 256 pp. No dust jacket. Hinges cracked. Top of pages dampstained, but rest of pages only slightly soiled. Some pages loose/detached. Contents: Gobline Market, The Prince's Progess, Devotional Pieces, etc. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Poems

by Christina Rossetti

price: $150.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Roberts Brothers 1866

Description: Hardcover Very Good 2nd Thousand 12mo, brown cloth binding with gold lettering, top edge gilt, top and bottom of spine frayed, corners lightly rubbed, hinges and binding are tight, interior pages toned, with four illustrations in the pre-Raphaelite style, a title page and frontispiece for The Goblin Market and other poems, and a title page and frontispiece for The Prince's Progress and Other Poems, 256 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stone Soup Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Poems used book

Poems

by Rossetti, Christina

price: $250.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blackie and Son, London Date Published: (1906)

Description: Red Letter Library edition. Introduction by Alice Meynell. Green cloth with Mackintosh-style gilt design. Inscribed by Meynell: "To Anita with the love of the editor, Alice Meynell. " The recipient is Anita Bartle-Brackenbury. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Poems

by Rossetti, Christina

price: $998.22

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Trade Edition Binding: Gilt-decorated Cloth Publisher: Blackie and Son Limited,, London Glasgow Bombay

Description: Harrison, Florence. Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 370pp. Wonderful white cloth with heavily gilted binding (picture attached), with stylised image of an angel and roses, minor speckling and marking on front cover, head of spine slightly bumped, otherwise very smart. 36 tipped-in colour plates on grey card; titles of each poem illustrated in black and white, with additional illuminated tailpieces and in-text picture blocks, as well as many black and white full-page black and white illustrations. ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stephen Foster, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.